Matthew Phillips vs Ben Osborn - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
25
Midfield
183 cm
75 kg
35 years (1991-03-13)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
23
Midfield
176 cm
75 kg
31 years (1994-08-05)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Matthew Phillips
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Carabao Cup Championship League 1 Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ben Osborn
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup League 1 Championship Johnstones Paint Trophy FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Matthew Phillips
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   23 2 0 0 3429' 23 0 18 2 0 40 15 0 8 354 67% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Oxford 2 260' 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 38 84% 0
Championship Championship Championship Oxford 3 0 0 0 449' 3 0 3 1 0 5 2 0 2 61 66% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 18 2 0 0 2720' 18 0 14 1 0 33 12 0 5 251 64% 8
2024/2025   13 2 0 2 1910' 13 0 12 2 0 8 3 0 11 253 68% 1
Championship Championship Championship Oxford 11 0 0 2 1614' 11 0 10 2 0 7 2 0 11 241 67% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 1 1 0 0 160' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Oxford 1 1 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 12 92% 0
2023/2024   19 3 0 3 2525' 19 0 12 3 0 26 7 0 10 473 71% 3
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 19 3 0 3 2525' 19 0 12 3 0 26 7 0 10 473 71% 3
2022/2023   27 2 0 2 2981' 14 11 12 2 0 11 6 14 3 415 72% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 55' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 25 2 0 2 2926' 14 11 11 2 0 11 6 14 3 415 72% 8
2021/2022   29 3 0 2 3162' 18 14 10 2 0 29 9 18 12 399 66% 5
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 29 3 0 2 3162' 18 14 10 2 0 29 9 18 12 399 66% 5
2020/2021   37 2 0 1 3780' 21 12 14 1 0 16 11 27 6 447 74% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 35 2 0 1 3534' 20 11 13 1 0 16 11 27 6 447 74% 7
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 2 0 0 0 246' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   43 8 0 6 5049' 32 22 9 5 0 66 19 27 13 589 78% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 1 0 0 242' 2 1 0 0 0 5 2 1 2 31 68% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 41 7 0 6 4807' 30 21 9 5 0 61 17 26 11 558 78% 4
2018/2019   35 5 0 7 3655' 26 10 9 3 0 41 11 16 17 551 77% 1
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 2 0 0 0 144' 0 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 32 5 0 7 3375' 25 9 7 2 0 41 11 16 17 551 77% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   35 3 0 2 3648' 25 11 9 3 0 23 8 14 13 360 74% 11
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 0 0 0 218' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 2 1 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 31 2 0 2 3278' 23 10 7 3 0 23 8 14 13 360 74% 11
2016/2017   34 5 0 8 3937' 32 13 1 2 0 47 10 13 10 487 67% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 28 4 0 8 3367' 26 13 1 2 0 47 10 13 10 487 67% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 8 0 5 4875' 43 12 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 2 0 0 0 70' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 45 8 0 5 4805' 43 11 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   38 3 0 8 2536' 22 4 5 1 0 41 10 19 13 511 65% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Queens Park Rangers 36 3 0 8 2356' 20 4 5 1 0 41 10 19 13 511 65% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   21 3 0 2 1991' 13 6 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 21 3 0 2 1991' 13 6 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 4 0 3 4159' 28 15 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 4 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 34 4 0 3 4079' 28 15 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   43 18 1 1 4467' 34 11 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sheffield United 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackpool 1 4 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield United 6 5 0 0 588' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 36 8 1 1 3789' 28 10 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   35 1 0 3 2311' 7 4 22 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 3 147' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Blackpool 32 1 0 3 2164' 6 4 21 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   44 5 0 0 2029' 18 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wycombe 44 5 0 0 2029' 18 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   41 4 0 0 3813' 18 13 19 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 41 3 0 0 3813' 18 13 19 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wycombe 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   4 0 0 0 322' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 4 0 0 0 322' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ben Osborn
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 2 0 7 3977' 38 0 8 5 0 22 10 0 26 1948 81% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Derby 1 0 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 91% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stockport 34 2 0 7 3512' 34 0 6 5 0 22 10 0 25 1806 82% 3
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 95 73% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 1 0 0 0 133' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   18 0 0 1 2208' 18 0 8 2 0 7 0 0 22 768 75% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Derby 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Derby 18 0 0 1 2208' 18 0 8 2 0 7 0 0 20 757 75% 0
2023/2024   18 0 0 2 1753' 15 3 5 3 0 4 0 0 9 513 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 17 0 0 2 1599' 14 3 4 3 0 4 0 0 9 491 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 73% 0
2022/2023   23 1 0 1 2057' 13 3 10 0 0 9 5 8 7 498 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 0 0 1 328' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 20 1 0 0 1729' 10 2 10 0 0 9 5 8 7 498 76% 1
2021/2022   40 3 0 4 3768' 23 6 15 1 0 10 4 7 12 837 79% 5
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 37 3 0 3 3602' 22 6 14 1 0 10 4 7 12 837 79% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 3 0 0 1 166' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   39 1 0 0 2764' 20 7 7 1 0 6 4 9 14 683 82% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 35 1 0 0 2464' 17 7 7 1 0 5 4 9 14 640 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 43 84% 0
2019/2020   36 0 0 1 1633' 11 2 7 1 0 3 1 10 7 250 74% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 30 0 0 0 1153' 6 2 7 0 0 3 1 9 6 202 72% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 4 0 0 1 300' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 48 85% 0
2018/2019   50 2 0 5 4109' 32 5 12 3 0 23 8 18 35 991 73% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 20 75% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 45 1 0 5 3705' 29 5 10 3 0 22 8 18 35 971 73% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 4 1 0 0 314' 2 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   51 4 0 4 4820' 46 6 5 3 0 22 11 20 44 1445 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 273' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 46 4 0 4 4367' 42 6 4 3 0 22 11 20 44 1445 81% 0
2016/2017   49 4 0 7 4690' 47 4 2 7 0 58 17 24 46 1853 78% 1
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 46 4 0 7 4435' 45 4 1 7 0 58 17 24 46 1853 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 165' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 3 0 5 3623' 33 5 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 38 3 0 5 3465' 32 5 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 158' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   49 3 0 4 3737' 28 8 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 45 3 0 4 3647' 27 8 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   13 688' 6 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 13 688' 6 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2