Ryan Edmondson vs Michael Duffy - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
27
Forward
England England
Player profile
7
Forward
31 years (1994-07-28)
Ireland Ireland
Statistics of current season Ryan Edmondson
Change league: All leagues Hyundai A-League Airtricity League Cup 1 Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Michael Duffy
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League Airtricity League Friendlies FAI Cup Ireland Cup 3 League Cup Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ryan Edmondson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   21 8 0 1 3198' 21 0 18 3 0 47 24 0 8 303 68% 14
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Central Coast Mariners 5 0 0 0 710' 5 0 4 0 0 5 1 0 1 64 69% 4
Airtricity League Airtricity League Airtricity League St. Patrick's Athletic 16 8 0 1 2488' 16 0 14 3 0 42 23 0 7 239 67% 10
2024/2025   12 2 0 0 1841' 12 0 12 2 0 15 6 0 17 124 69% 6
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Central Coast Mariners 6 0 0 0 899' 6 0 6 1 0 5 2 0 9 60 75% 3
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Central Coast Mariners 6 2 0 0 942' 6 0 6 1 0 10 4 0 8 64 64% 3
2023/2024   16 8 0 1 2369' 16 0 14 2 0 38 18 0 17 352 47% 12
AFC Cup AFC Cup AFC Cup Central Coast Mariners 3 3 0 1 467' 3 0 3 1 0 9 5 0 3 54 52% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Carlisle 1 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 17 71% 0
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Central Coast Mariners 7 4 0 0 1080' 7 0 7 0 0 16 7 0 7 113 66% 5
League 1 League 1 League 1 Carlisle 5 1 0 0 656' 5 0 3 1 0 7 4 0 7 148 34% 5
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carlisle 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 0 20 0% 0
2022/2023   23 6 0 1 2294' 14 7 9 2 1 20 7 23 15 289 51% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Carlisle 1 1 0 0 172' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Carlisle 22 4 0 1 2122' 13 6 9 2 1 20 7 23 15 289 51% 9
Capital One Capital One Capital One Carlisle 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   46 5 0 1 3698' 16 13 18 2 0 10 7 19 7 282 64% 14
Johnstones Paint Trophy Fleetwood 1 2 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Port Vale 26 3 0 1 2254' 10 8 11 1 0 9 6 11 6 214 64% 6
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fleetwood 1 0 0 0 160' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Fleetwood 18 0 0 0 1194' 4 4 7 1 0 1 1 8 1 68 62% 8
2020/2021   41 4 0 3 3813' 16 13 20 3 0 12 9 18 4 206 65% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aberdeen 1 81' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 17 2 0 2 1255' 3 3 11 0 0 4 3 5 1 67 69% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Northampton 23 2 0 1 2477' 13 10 8 3 0 8 6 13 3 139 63% 4
2019/2020   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   5 71' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 67% 0
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 5 71' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 67% 0
2017/2018   1 0 0 0 74' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 1 0 0 0 74' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Michael Duffy
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   39 11 0 5 4475' 39 0 12 5 0 72 21 0 53 727 74% 5
Europa Conference League Derry City 1 0 0 0 201' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Airtricity League Airtricity League Airtricity League Derry City 36 5 0 5 3987' 36 0 10 4 0 72 21 0 53 727 74% 5
Airtricity League Airtricity League Airtricity League Waterford United 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Derry City 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FAI Cup FAI Cup FAI Cup Derry City 2 4 0 0 287' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   6 1 0 2 682' 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Derry City 6 1 0 2 682' 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Dundalk 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   10 0 0 3 1301' 9 5 1 0 0 3 1 2 4 127 76% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dundalk 9 0 0 3 1211' 8 5 1 0 0 3 1 2 4 127 76% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dundalk 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   5 1 0 0 617' 5 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dundalk 3 0 0 0 349' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dundalk 2 1 0 0 268' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   4 1 0 0 533' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dundalk 4 1 0 0 533' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   2 0 0 0 341' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dundalk 2 0 0 0 341' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   16 0 0 0 828' 4 3 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 16 0 0 0 828' 4 3 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 4 0 2 3406' 32 5 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Alloa Athletic 35 4 0 2 3406' 32 5 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   4 2 0 0 136' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Derry City 4 2 0 0 136' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   2 146' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Derry City 2 146' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2