Mike Edwards vs John Fleck - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
37
Midfield
183 cm
84 kg
46 years (1980-04-25)
England England
Player profile
13
Midfield
175 cm
72 kg
34 years (1991-08-24)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Mike Edwards
Change league: All leagues League 2 FA Cup Johnstones Paint Trophy Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Substitutes
Statistics of current season John Fleck
Change league: All leagues League 2 FA Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Mike Edwards
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2016/2017   9 0 0 0 243' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 6 0 0 0 243' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Notts Co. 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   32 5 0 0 2216' 21 3 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Notts Co. 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Notts Co. 2 1 0 0 92' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 28 4 0 0 2094' 21 2 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 3 0 0 1812' 17 4 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Notts Co. 31 3 0 0 1812' 17 4 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Notts Co. 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Carlisle 4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   34 0 0 0 2264' 22 4 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Carlisle 34 0 0 0 2264' 22 4 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   39 2 0 0 2687' 27 1 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Notts Co. 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Notts Co. 39 1 0 0 2687' 27 1 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   43 1 0 0 3590' 38 2 1 11 4 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Notts Co. 41 1 0 0 3410' 36 2 1 10 4 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   47 5 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 45 5 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   45 2 0 0 3884' 42 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 45 2 0 0 3884' 42 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   19 1 0 0 1756' 19 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 19 1 0 0 1756' 19 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   46 4 0 0 4181' 44 2 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 46 3 0 0 4181' 44 2 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Notts Co. 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   46 7 0 0 4183' 45 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 46 7 0 0 4183' 45 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   6 0 0 0 158' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 6 0 0 0 158' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics John Fleck
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   8 1 0 0 862' 8 0 2 4 1 3 1 0 3 443 81% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 7 1 0 0 772' 7 0 2 3 0 3 1 0 3 440 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 100% 0
Club Friendlies Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   10 0 0 1 1238' 10 0 5 3 0 2 0 0 7 636 85% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 1 111' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 60% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 9 0 0 1 1127' 9 0 4 3 0 2 0 0 6 631 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   2 0 0 0 243' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 45 69% 0
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 1 107' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 50% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 39 72% 0
2022/2023   30 1 0 1 3018' 15 11 13 3 0 2 1 8 8 448 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 0 0 0 241' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 27 1 0 1 2777' 14 10 12 3 0 2 1 8 8 448 81% 0
2021/2022   45 2 0 2 4402' 33 12 6 11 0 14 9 39 21 1272 85% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 2 154' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 40 2 0 2 4175' 33 12 3 11 0 14 9 39 21 1257 84% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 3 73' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 15 87% 0
2020/2021   41 0 0 3 3675' 35 6 2 5 0 9 4 29 23 987 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 34 0 0 2 2906' 29 3 2 4 0 9 4 24 19 828 84% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 3 0 0 0 323' 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 27 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 4 0 0 1 446' 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 132 89% 0
2019/2020   34 5 0 2 2888' 29 2 3 10 0 33 11 27 24 828 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 0 0 0 70' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 31 5 0 2 2728' 28 2 2 8 0 31 11 25 22 811 80% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 17 71% 0
2018/2019   48 2 0 10 4376' 45 3 1 7 0 50 15 43 33 1551 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 45 2 0 10 4245' 45 3 0 7 0 50 15 43 33 1551 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 101' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   44 2 0 7 3954' 42 0 2 14 1 29 16 35 36 1282 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 2 178' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 41 2 0 7 3690' 41 0 0 14 1 29 16 35 36 1282 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   50 4 0 16 4270' 44 1 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield United 45 4 0 16 3940' 41 1 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sheffield United 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   43 4 0 3 3798' 40 2 0 13 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Coventry 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Coventry 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 40 4 0 3 3738' 40 2 0 13 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Coventry 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   48 0 0 4 4291' 44 4 1 9 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Coventry 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Coventry 3 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 44 0 0 4 4155' 43 3 1 9 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   44 1 0 5 3971' 41 2 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 43 1 0 5 3941' 41 2 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Coventry 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   41 3 1 7 3501' 22 9 13 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 41 3 1 7 3501' 22 9 13 2 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   22 0 0 0 1006' 4 3 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 15 232' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 7 0 0 0 774' 4 3 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   39 0 0 0 1441' 5 4 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 4 0 0 0 322' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 29 0 0 0 1039' 3 2 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 4 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   44 2 0 0 1032' 10 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 36 1 0 0 852' 8 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   25 1 1 0 1050' 7 5 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 24 1 1 0 1050' 7 5 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   13 248' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 12 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 172' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2