Moses Simon vs Mayulu - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
27
Midfield
168 cm
66 kg
30 years (1995-07-12)
Nigeria Nigeria
Player profile
24
Defence
France France
Images
Statistics of current season Moses Simon
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Ligue 1 Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa Africa Cup of Nations World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Mayulu
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 Supercup Champions League FA Cup EURO U-21 World club championship FIFA Club World Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Moses Simon
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   34 5 0 6 4992' 34 0 25 0 0 33 10 0 19 477 84% 10
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Paris FC 25 3 0 3 3985' 25 0 23 0 0 33 10 0 18 460 85% 10
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nigeria 2 2 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Nigeria 7 0 0 3 797' 7 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 76% 0
2024/2025   32 8 4 10 4385' 32 0 19 2 0 45 17 0 53 587 76% 9
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 31 8 4 10 4226' 31 0 18 2 0 44 17 0 50 568 76% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 1 159' 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 19 68% 0
2023/2024   21 3 1 5 2317' 21 0 6 0 0 34 13 0 29 382 75% 5
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 21 3 1 5 2317' 21 0 6 0 0 34 13 0 29 382 75% 5
2022/2023   47 7 2 4 5763' 37 26 8 3 0 20 8 10 22 471 76% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nantes 8 0 0 0 1000' 5 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 92% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Freiburg 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 32 5 1 4 4089' 28 18 3 3 0 20 8 10 22 447 75% 2
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 4 2 1 0 464' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 3 0 0 0 210' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   39 6 0 8 4924' 33 24 1 3 0 35 20 18 27 616 74% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 3 0 0 0 451' 3 2 0 0 0 4 2 4 1 45 69% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 35 6 0 8 4383' 29 22 1 3 0 31 18 14 26 571 75% 4
Supercup Supercup Supercup Nantes 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   36 6 1 6 4718' 30 22 6 2 0 17 11 15 20 430 74% 3
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Nantes 2 0 0 1 342' 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 3 2 51 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 1 82' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 33 6 1 5 4294' 28 20 5 2 0 16 10 12 18 379 73% 3
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Nigeria 2 0 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   8 0 0 0 1077' 7 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 2 0 0 0 246' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Nigeria 6 0 0 0 831' 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   30 9 0 7 3168' 28 7 2 2 0 44 17 10 23 464 78% 8
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 26 5 0 5 2779' 25 6 1 2 0 44 17 10 23 464 78% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 2 1 0 2 144' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nantes 2 3 0 0 245' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   34 1 0 1 2053' 10 5 11 1 0 19 6 10 14 221 72% 2
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Levante 2 180' 2 0 0 4 1 2 8 73 73% 2
La Liga La Liga La Liga Levante 32 1 0 1 1873' 8 5 11 1 0 15 5 8 6 148 72% 0
2017/2018   36 7 3 4 3961' 32 11 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 2 0 0 0 227' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 2 1 0 0 263' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 30 6 3 4 3291' 28 9 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   47 5 1 4 4850' 33 17 9 2 0 8 2 5 5 149 79% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 32 5 1 3 3402' 24 11 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 2 0 0 0 243' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 13 0 0 1 1205' 8 5 2 0 0 8 2 5 5 149 79% 3
2015/2017   7 2 0 0 509' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Nigeria 7 2 0 0 509' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   51 3 0 1 4580' 23 22 14 2 0 3 3 1 2 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 36 3 0 0 3616' 19 15 13 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Gent 8 0 0 1 732' 4 4 1 1 0 3 3 1 2 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 3 0 0 0 151' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 4 0 0 0 81' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   42 17 0 0 4018' 31 10 6 2 2 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 17 7 0 0 1912' 13 6 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Trencin 19 6 0 0 1946' 18 3 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Trencin 4 3 0 0 90' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Trencin 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 2 0 0 0 70' 0 0 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   14 7 0 0 1270' 12 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Trencin 14 7 0 0 1270' 12 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Mayulu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 7 0 4 4493' 33 0 23 2 0 58 17 0 31 1066 88% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 24 4 0 4 3160' 24 0 15 2 0 35 11 0 20 709 89% 1
Supercup Supercup Supercup PSG 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 100% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 5 2 0 0 776' 5 0 5 0 0 19 5 0 6 162 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 2 245' 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 96 84% 0
World club championship World club championship World club championship PSG 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 100% 0
FIFA Club World Cup PSG 2 1 0 0 312' 2 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 3 89 82% 0
2024/2025   11 5 0 3 1398' 11 0 6 2 0 34 12 0 19 597 90% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 8 2 0 2 1014' 8 0 4 1 0 25 8 0 18 436 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 2 0 0 ' 0 0 2 2 0 1 21 81% 0
Supercup Supercup Supercup PSG 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 3 1 0 1 384' 3 0 2 1 0 7 2 0 0 136 92% 0
2023/2024   3 1 0 1 460' 3 0 3 0 0 4 1 0 4 178 88% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 3 0 0 1 460' 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 3 160 88% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 1 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 1 18 89% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2