Murilo vs Geny Catamo - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
77
Midfield
31 years (1994-10-31)
Brazil Brazil
Player profile
10
Midfield
Mozambique Mozambique
Statistics of current season Murilo
Change league: All leagues Cup Liga ZON Sagres League Cup J. League Friendlies Serie B Serie A
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Geny Catamo
Change league: All leagues Cup Liga ZON Sagres Champions League World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Murilo
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   37 12 6 5 5217' 37 0 25 3 0 89 40 0 26 877 73% 12
Cup Cup Cup Gil Vicente 1 156' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Gil Vicente 29 11 6 4 3979' 29 0 17 3 0 71 32 0 25 719 79% 8
Cup Kyoto Sanga FC 1 0 0 0 146' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League Cup Kyoto Sanga FC 3 1 0 1 490' 3 0 3 0 0 9 3 0 0 55 0% 2
J. League J. League J. League Kyoto Sanga FC 3 0 0 0 446' 3 0 3 0 0 9 5 0 1 103 73% 2
2023/2024   28 5 2 6 3772' 29 0 18 3 0 43 14 0 24 574 78% 5
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Gil Vicente 26 4 2 5 3526' 27 0 17 3 0 43 14 0 24 574 78% 5
Cup Cup Cup Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 246' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   28 5 2 1 4213' 27 19 4 1 0 33 15 8 18 489 82% 5
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Gil Vicente 28 5 2 1 4213' 27 19 4 1 0 33 15 8 18 489 82% 5
2021/2022   14 2 0 1 1611' 10 7 4 2 0 19 12 8 13 295 80% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Gil Vicente 14 2 0 1 1611' 10 7 4 2 0 19 12 8 13 295 80% 1
2020/2021   34 0 0 0 1394' 5 5 9 1 0 10 2 4 5 126 75% 1
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Mallorca 34 0 0 0 1394' 5 5 9 1 0 10 2 4 5 126 75% 1
2019/2020   32 2 0 3 2890' 17 10 10 1 0 7 2 0 4 107 80% 2
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 10 0 0 0 742' 4 3 3 0 0 7 2 0 4 107 80% 2
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Sporting Gijon 16 2 0 3 1815' 12 7 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 5 0 0 0 333' 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   27 3 0 0 1395' 9 0 8 0 0 16 7 5 14 211 83% 2
Cup Cup Cup Braga 3 244' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 1 102' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 22 3 0 0 1049' 8 0 5 0 0 16 7 5 14 211 83% 2
2017/2018   38 13 1 0 4085' 33 11 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Nacional 38 13 1 0 4085' 33 11 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Geny Catamo
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 12 2 8 6321' 45 0 30 3 0 76 32 0 77 1181 84% 14
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 2 1 0 0 265' 2 0 1 1 0 5 2 0 10 71 82% 2
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 24 6 0 4 3576' 24 0 19 1 0 47 22 0 46 798 83% 8
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 9 1 0 2 1263' 9 0 6 0 0 23 8 0 17 292 85% 3
World Cup Qualification Africa Mozambique 8 3 1 2 1037' 8 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Somalia 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sporting CP 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Mozambique 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 20 80% 1
2024/2025   33 7 0 2 4494' 33 0 20 3 0 80 23 0 76 1111 81% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 6 1 0 0 647' 6 0 2 0 0 6 2 0 16 167 80% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sporting CP 3 438' 3 0 2 6 0 0 5 65 85% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 21 5 0 2 2844' 21 0 13 3 0 62 18 0 51 796 82% 2
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 3 1 0 0 565' 3 0 3 0 0 6 3 0 4 83 75% 1
2023/2024   25 5 0 4 3215' 23 1 14 2 0 41 11 0 59 795 79% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 4 0 0 0 317' 2 1 1 0 0 7 1 0 13 96 77% 0
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 4 0 0 1 681' 4 0 4 0 0 3 1 0 6 57 77% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 17 5 0 3 2217' 17 0 9 2 0 31 9 0 40 642 80% 2
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sporting CP 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   13 2 0 0 1189' 5 2 8 2 0 8 3 1 6 51 71% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Mozambique 2 1 0 0 270' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Maritimo 11 1 0 0 919' 3 1 8 1 0 8 3 1 6 51 71% 0
2021/2022   16 826' 1 0 10 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 4 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 11 767' 1 0 9 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   12 2 1 0 953' 6 2 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Mozambique 4 0 0 0 317' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Mozambique 8 2 1 0 636' 4 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2