Nabil Bentaleb vs Danny Loader - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Midfield
187 cm
68 kg
31 years (1994-11-24)
Algeria Algeria
Player profile
19
Forward
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Nabil Bentaleb
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Ligue 1 Europa League World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Danny Loader
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup World Cup U-17
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Nabil Bentaleb
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   30 3 2 3 3268' 30 0 9 5 0 28 8 0 30 1589 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 191 91% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 15 2 1 2 1566' 15 0 3 3 0 17 5 0 18 886 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lille 7 0 0 0 848' 7 0 4 1 0 8 2 0 11 452 85% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Algeria 5 0 0 0 584' 5 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Algeria 1 1 1 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 32 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Lille 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 0 28 0% 0
2024/2025   4 1 0 0 425' 4 0 1 0 0 5 1 0 1 237 88% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 4 1 0 0 425' 4 0 1 0 0 5 1 0 1 237 88% 0
2023/2024   31 0 0 3 3318' 31 0 8 11 0 15 2 0 24 1832 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 1 167' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 57 86% 0
Europa Conference League Lille 6 0 0 0 745' 6 0 3 4 0 5 0 0 6 335 89% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 24 0 0 3 2406' 24 0 4 7 0 9 2 0 18 1440 87% 0
2022/2023   33 4 2 4 3391' 31 6 2 8 1 31 15 22 41 1295 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Angers 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 2 0 0 0 232' 1 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 30 4 2 4 3039' 29 5 1 7 1 31 15 22 41 1295 84% 0
2021/2022   18 1 0 0 2241' 18 8 0 4 0 13 7 28 14 821 82% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 18 1 0 0 2241' 18 8 0 4 0 13 7 28 14 821 82% 0
2020/2021   21 0 0 0 1030' 7 2 4 3 0 1 1 9 4 232 80% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 20 0 0 0 940' 6 2 4 2 0 1 1 9 4 232 80% 0
2019/2020   18 0 0 0 1624' 11 4 4 4 0 5 0 25 7 486 84% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 3 0 0 0 483' 3 2 0 2 0 1 0 6 2 114 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 14 0 0 0 1141' 8 2 4 2 0 4 0 19 5 372 85% 0
2018/2019   35 8 8 0 3278' 25 7 9 4 0 26 10 34 18 885 81% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 3 2 2 0 400' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Schalke 04 7 3 3 0 478' 4 0 2 0 0 5 3 3 2 174 82% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 25 3 3 0 2400' 19 5 6 4 0 21 7 31 16 711 81% 1
2017/2018   30 4 4 3 2249' 19 5 4 3 1 14 8 24 6 433 83% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 4 0 0 0 327' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 4 0 0 0 422' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 22 4 4 3 1500' 12 3 4 3 1 14 8 24 6 433 83% 1
2016/2017   45 7 2 5 4839' 37 14 6 12 0 50 14 39 39 2018 81% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Schalke 04 9 2 1 0 1078' 7 4 2 0 0 10 3 5 11 467 82% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 33 5 1 4 3535' 28 9 4 12 0 40 11 34 28 1551 81% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 3 0 0 1 226' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   5 1 0 0 352' 3 1 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Algeria 5 1 0 0 352' 3 1 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   20 1 0 1 942' 5 1 6 3 0 3 2 3 0 95 79% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 11 0 0 0 478' 2 1 3 1 0 3 2 3 0 95 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 4 0 0 1 338' 3 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 3 0 0 0 126' 0 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 2 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 1 0 3 3499' 32 5 4 10 0 26 5 27 16 1537 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 6 0 0 1 569' 5 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 29 0 0 2 2535' 25 2 2 8 0 26 5 27 16 1537 87% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 3 0 0 0 135' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 3 1 0 0 260' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   27 0 0 1 1671' 13 4 3 2 0 16 2 18 10 685 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 4 338' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 22 0 0 1 1303' 11 4 1 2 0 16 2 18 10 685 88% 0
Statistics Danny Loader
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 3 0 3 3987' 33 0 13 8 0 62 18 0 50 744 79% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Auxerre 30 3 0 3 3598' 30 0 11 8 0 62 18 0 47 687 84% 4
World Cup Qualification Africa Cameroon 1 0 0 0 163' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Cameroon 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 38 0% 0
FIFA Club World Cup FC Porto 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 14 79% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FC Porto 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0% 0
2024/2025   16 4 1 1 2420' 16 0 14 5 0 43 17 0 25 346 77% 5
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Sintrense 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Porto 3 1 0 0 487' 3 0 3 2 0 9 3 0 0 45 80% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup FC Porto 1 166' 1 0 1 4 1 0 4 21 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 11 3 1 1 1610' 11 0 9 3 0 30 13 0 21 280 82% 4
2023/2024   3 2 0 3 428' 3 0 2 1 0 8 3 0 7 99 80% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup FC Porto 1 168' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 88% 0
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 1 1 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 67% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 1 1 0 2 170' 1 0 1 1 0 8 3 0 6 85 80% 0
2022/2023   41 7 0 2 2439' 7 7 17 2 0 12 8 17 8 131 80% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 8 221' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 30 3 0 2 1832' 5 5 13 2 0 12 8 17 8 120 81% 2
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 3 1 0 0 386' 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 73% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup FC Porto 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   9 15 4 0 876' 5 3 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 67% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga FC Porto B 6 14 4 0 633' 4 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 2 1 0 0 83' 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 67% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup FC Porto 1 0 0 0 160' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   32 8 4 0 3984' 31 14 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga FC Porto B 32 8 4 0 3984' 31 14 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   21 2 0 0 1252' 4 3 8 0 0 2 0 5 0 30 90% 0
Championship Championship Championship Reading 16 0 0 0 653' 1 1 6 0 0 2 0 5 0 30 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reading 3 1 0 0 399' 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Reading 2 200' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier Reserve League Reading U23 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   25 1 0 1 2015' 9 4 13 1 0 20 8 14 23 285 84% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reading 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 27 85% 2
Championship Championship Championship Reading 24 1 0 1 1925' 8 4 13 1 0 20 8 12 21 258 84% 0
2017/2018   5 125' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Reading 2 125' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   2 192' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Reading Academy 2 192' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2