William Grigg vs Ndlovu - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
9
Forward
180 cm
70 kg
34 years (1991-07-03)
N. Ireland N. Ireland
Player profile
39
Forward
England England
Images
Statistics of current season William Grigg
Change league: All leagues League 2 FA Cup Carabao Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ndlovu
Change league: All leagues League 2 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics William Grigg
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 7 2 3 2009' 13 0 13 1 0 29 15 0 13 258 65% 10
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 12 4 1 3 1851' 12 0 12 1 0 29 15 0 11 232 66% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 43% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chesterfield 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 19 63% 1
Club Friendlies Chesterfield 3 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   24 14 0 3 3434' 24 0 18 6 0 33 20 0 22 324 67% 8
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 1 0 2 2 0 1 12 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 2 2 0 0 237' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 22 12 0 3 3197' 22 0 17 4 0 31 18 0 21 312 67% 8
League 2 League 2 League 2 Grimsby 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   33 24 3 2 4643' 33 0 21 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Chesterfield 32 24 3 2 4470' 32 0 20 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 1 0 0 0 173' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   48 7 2 0 4832' 21 16 25 2 0 19 10 26 10 325 69% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 2 1 0 0 232' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 2 1 0 0 222' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 43 5 2 0 4288' 18 14 23 2 0 19 10 26 10 325 69% 9
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   28 6 0 0 3094' 16 16 7 0 0 16 8 11 6 188 68% 7
Johnstones Paint Trophy Rotherham 3 3 0 0 519' 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 1 65' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Rotherham 23 2 0 0 2510' 13 13 6 0 0 16 8 11 6 188 68% 7
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   40 8 0 3 3811' 21 16 11 0 0 25 16 16 9 221 82% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 20 8 0 3 2447' 14 11 6 0 0 18 14 10 9 172 83% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 17 0 0 0 1000' 4 4 5 0 0 7 2 6 0 49 78% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 1 0 0 0 154' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   35 3 0 1 3026' 13 10 14 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 75% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 27 1 0 1 1971' 8 5 12 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 75% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 2 1 0 0 254' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 4 1 0 0 412' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 2 0 0 0 389' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   48 10 4 4 4654' 28 16 14 3 0 19 9 11 12 123 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 1 90' 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 9 100% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 2 1 0 0 287' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B N.Ireland 2 1 0 0 148' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 22 4 3 1 1861' 10 7 7 2 0 17 8 10 11 108 73% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 21 4 1 3 2268' 15 8 5 1 0 0 0 1 1 6 67% 0
2017/2018   54 26 2 4 6469' 37 28 16 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 44 19 1 4 5183' 29 22 14 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 2 0 0 0 319' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 8 7 1 0 967' 6 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   38 7 0 2 4129' 27 13 10 3 0 37 13 25 25 535 76% 19
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 2 1 0 0 338' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 1 1 0 0 160' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 1 61' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 34 5 0 2 3570' 24 10 9 3 0 37 13 25 25 535 76% 19
2015/2016   45 28 6 6 4849' 38 15 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 1 1 1 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 42 25 5 6 4425' 35 13 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wigan 1 2 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   59 22 2 4 5347' 31 18 16 5 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 4 2 0 0 206' 0 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 2 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship N.Ireland 8 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 45 20 2 4 5081' 31 17 13 5 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   41 4 0 1 3581' 16 13 18 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Brentford 41 4 0 1 3581' 16 13 18 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   50 20 8 6 4878' 38 13 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 41 19 8 6 4628' 38 13 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 9 250' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Walsall 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   32 4 0 0 3218' 17 12 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 32 4 0 0 3218' 17 12 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   43 4 0 0 2364' 8 4 20 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 43 4 0 0 2364' 8 4 20 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   19 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 19 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   2 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 2 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ndlovu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 5 0 4 2849' 19 0 15 2 1 44 14 0 17 262 68% 11
League 2 League 2 League 2 Barnet 14 3 0 2 2258' 14 0 13 2 0 29 9 0 9 156 65% 7
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 5 2 0 2 591' 5 0 2 0 1 15 5 0 8 106 72% 4
2024/2025   19 13 0 1 3077' 19 0 17 2 0 21 10 0 19 139 0% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Boreham Wood 1 200' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Barnet 17 6 0 1 2703' 17 0 15 1 0 21 10 0 19 125 0% 8
National League North/South Boreham Wood 1 7 0 0 174' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 14 0% 0
2023/2024   39 10 0 0 4168' 39 0 9 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Boreham Wood 39 10 0 0 4168' 39 0 9 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   2 3 0 0 271' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Boreham Wood 2 3 0 0 271' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2