Nick Baetzner vs Dzenis Burnic - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
9
Midfield
Germany Germany
Player profile
7
Midfield
27 years (1998-05-22)
Germany Germany
Images
Statistics of current season Nick Baetzner
Change league: All leagues 2. Bundesliga DFB Pokal Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Dzenis Burnic
Change league: All leagues DFB Pokal 2. Bundesliga Club Friendlies Friendlies Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Nick Baetzner
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   15 3 0 3 2168' 15 0 13 4 0 31 11 0 7 445 79% 8
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Paderborn 12 2 0 2 1792' 12 0 11 4 0 31 11 0 6 416 78% 8
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Paderborn 1 0 0 1 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 29 86% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Wehen 2 226' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Paderborn 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   30 3 0 10 4102' 30 0 19 5 0 10 4 0 4 248 7% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wehen 1 120' 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 31 58% 0
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Wehen 29 3 0 10 3982' 29 0 19 5 0 9 3 0 3 217 0% 0
2023/2024   18 1 0 1 2556' 18 0 13 3 0 21 4 0 11 618 74% 6
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wehen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 0 12 67% 0
Germany Promotion/Relegation 2 Wehen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 100% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Wehen 18 1 0 1 2556' 18 0 13 3 0 19 4 0 11 601 74% 6
2022/2023   33 7 0 4 3567' 23 15 7 4 0 20 11 15 12 579 72% 2
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Oostende 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oostende 33 6 0 4 3567' 23 15 7 4 0 20 11 15 12 579 72% 2
2021/2022   34 2 0 4 3318' 20 12 10 4 0 16 7 21 13 685 70% 5
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oostende 34 2 0 4 3318' 20 12 10 4 0 16 7 21 13 685 70% 5
2020/2021   37 2 0 2 3016' 14 12 12 1 0 7 2 8 3 200 72% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oostende 35 1 0 2 2794' 13 11 11 1 0 7 2 8 3 200 72% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Oostende 2 1 0 0 222' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Statistics Dzenis Burnic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 1 0 1 3399' 27 0 14 8 0 19 4 0 20 984 85% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Karlsruher SC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 86% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 23 1 0 1 2947' 23 0 12 8 0 19 4 0 20 970 85% 0
Club Friendlies Ferencvaros 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Karlsruher SC 2 272' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   38 2 0 4 5597' 38 0 30 15 0 38 10 0 28 1059 77% 5
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Bosnia-Herzegovina 5 0 0 0 644' 5 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 8 117 73% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 30 2 0 4 4405' 30 0 24 14 0 34 9 0 16 817 77% 4
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Karlsruher SC 3 548' 3 0 3 4 1 0 4 125 83% 1
2023/2024   12 2 0 1 1681' 12 0 8 6 0 26 8 0 14 660 73% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 12 2 0 1 1681' 12 0 8 6 0 26 8 0 14 660 73% 1
2022/2023   30 0 0 1 1814' 4 3 17 5 1 6 2 11 3 310 84% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 29 0 0 1 1754' 4 3 16 5 1 6 2 11 3 310 84% 1
2021/2022   33 0 0 0 3700' 21 19 8 4 0 13 5 33 16 821 81% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 32 0 0 0 3505' 20 18 8 4 0 13 5 33 16 821 81% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 0 0 0 195' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   14 0 0 1 1505' 9 8 3 5 0 5 2 13 3 339 81% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 13 0 0 1 1505' 9 8 3 5 0 5 2 13 3 339 81% 0
2019/2020   28 1 0 0 2425' 20 7 3 6 0 15 6 21 12 669 88% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Dynamo Dresden 26 0 0 0 2305' 19 7 3 6 0 15 6 21 12 669 88% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Dynamo Dresden 2 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   14 1 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 5 0 2 1 3 3 179 85% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Dynamo Dresden 13 1 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 5 0 2 1 3 3 179 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Dortmund 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   19 0 0 0 719' 5 1 3 4 1 5 0 13 1 154 92% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 17 0 0 0 509' 3 1 3 4 1 5 0 13 1 154 92% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   5 0 0 0 210' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 78 76% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 3 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 76 78% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Dortmund 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Dortmund 1 90' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2