Odin Bailey vs Matthew Phillips - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
27
Midfield
England England
Player profile
25
Midfield
183 cm
75 kg
35 years (1991-03-13)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Odin Bailey
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Johnstones Paint Trophy League 1 FA Cup Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Matthew Phillips
Change league: All leagues Championship League 1 FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Odin Bailey
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   40 4 0 4 5500' 40 0 25 7 0 56 16 0 30 1552 87% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Stockport 2 226' 2 0 1 4 1 0 1 63 89% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 2 0 0 1 329' 2 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 2 115 90% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stockport 34 4 0 3 4735' 34 0 22 7 0 48 14 0 24 1374 86% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 2 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0% 0
2024/2025   16 3 0 3 1943' 16 0 7 3 0 29 13 0 15 689 71% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stockport 8 2 0 2 1131' 8 0 6 2 0 18 8 0 8 432 73% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 4 1 0 1 360' 4 0 0 0 0 10 4 0 7 217 62% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Stockport 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 32 97% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 3 362' 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 8 100% 0
2023/2024   27 2 0 8 3507' 27 0 15 3 0 55 15 0 21 1093 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 2 0 1 55 91% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Stockport 25 2 0 8 3252' 25 0 14 3 0 53 13 0 20 998 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 2 255' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 40 82% 0
2022/2023   28 0 0 1 2018' 13 6 6 2 0 9 6 6 13 281 80% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 24 0 0 1 1643' 11 5 4 1 0 9 6 6 13 281 80% 4
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 3 0 0 0 329' 2 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   32 3 0 2 3843' 22 16 10 1 0 24 12 16 17 417 75% 7
William Hill Scottish Cup Livingston 1 130' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Livingston 31 3 0 2 3713' 22 16 9 1 0 24 12 16 17 417 75% 7
2020/2021   46 5 0 5 4447' 27 16 12 4 0 36 15 21 25 592 79% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Forest Green 43 4 0 5 4152' 25 16 11 4 0 36 15 21 25 592 79% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Forest Green 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Forest Green 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Birmingham 1 85' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   21 2 0 1 984' 5 1 7 1 0 4 1 2 3 37 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Birmingham 1 55' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Forest Green 5 1 0 1 473' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Birmingham 14 1 0 0 456' 0 0 6 1 0 4 1 2 3 37 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Birmingham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League North/South Gloucester City 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Birmingham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Matthew Phillips
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   23 2 0 0 3349' 23 0 17 2 0 39 14 0 8 351 67% 9
Championship Championship Championship Oxford 3 0 0 0 449' 3 0 3 1 0 5 2 0 2 61 66% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 18 2 0 0 2640' 18 0 13 1 0 32 11 0 5 248 64% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Oxford 2 260' 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 38 84% 0
2024/2025   13 2 0 2 1910' 13 0 12 2 0 8 3 0 11 253 68% 1
Championship Championship Championship Oxford 11 0 0 2 1614' 11 0 10 2 0 7 2 0 11 241 67% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oxford 1 1 0 0 160' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Oxford 1 1 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 12 92% 0
2023/2024   19 3 0 3 2525' 19 0 12 3 0 26 7 0 10 473 71% 3
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 19 3 0 3 2525' 19 0 12 3 0 26 7 0 10 473 71% 3
2022/2023   27 2 0 2 2981' 14 11 12 2 0 11 6 14 3 415 72% 8
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 25 2 0 2 2926' 14 11 11 2 0 11 6 14 3 415 72% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 55' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   29 3 0 2 3162' 18 14 10 2 0 29 9 18 12 399 66% 5
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 29 3 0 2 3162' 18 14 10 2 0 29 9 18 12 399 66% 5
2020/2021   37 2 0 1 3780' 21 12 14 1 0 16 11 27 6 447 74% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 35 2 0 1 3534' 20 11 13 1 0 16 11 27 6 447 74% 7
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 2 0 0 0 246' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   43 8 0 6 5049' 32 22 9 5 0 66 19 27 13 589 78% 4
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 41 7 0 6 4807' 30 21 9 5 0 61 17 26 11 558 78% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 1 0 0 242' 2 1 0 0 0 5 2 1 2 31 68% 0
2018/2019   35 5 0 7 3655' 26 10 9 3 0 41 11 16 17 551 77% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 2 0 0 0 144' 0 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 32 5 0 7 3375' 25 9 7 2 0 41 11 16 17 551 77% 1
2017/2018   35 3 0 2 3648' 25 11 9 3 0 23 8 14 13 360 74% 11
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 31 2 0 2 3278' 23 10 7 3 0 23 8 14 13 360 74% 11
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 0 0 0 218' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 2 1 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   34 5 0 8 3937' 32 13 1 2 0 47 10 13 10 487 67% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 28 4 0 8 3367' 26 13 1 2 0 47 10 13 10 487 67% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 8 0 5 4875' 43 12 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 2 0 0 0 70' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 45 8 0 5 4805' 43 11 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   38 3 0 8 2536' 22 4 5 1 0 41 10 19 13 511 65% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Queens Park Rangers 36 3 0 8 2356' 20 4 5 1 0 41 10 19 13 511 65% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   21 3 0 2 1991' 13 6 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 21 3 0 2 1991' 13 6 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 4 0 3 4159' 28 15 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 34 4 0 3 4079' 28 15 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 4 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   43 18 1 1 4467' 34 11 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 36 8 1 1 3789' 28 10 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sheffield United 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackpool 1 4 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield United 6 5 0 0 588' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   35 1 0 3 2311' 7 4 22 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 3 147' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Blackpool 32 1 0 3 2164' 6 4 21 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   44 5 0 0 2029' 18 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wycombe 44 5 0 0 2029' 18 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   41 4 0 0 3813' 18 13 19 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 41 3 0 0 3813' 18 13 19 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wycombe 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   4 0 0 0 322' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 4 0 0 0 322' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2