Cyrus Christie statistics

Squad Bolton
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Cyrus Christie
29
Defence
188 cm
78 kg
33 years (1992-09-30)
Ireland Ireland
Statistics of current season Cyrus Christie
Change league: All leagues League 1 Johnstones Paint Trophy FA Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 9 may 2026 20:57 UTC
Info
Cyrus Christie plays the position Defence, is 33 years old and 188cm tall, weights 78kg.
In the current club Bolton played 1 seasons, during this time he played 15 matches and scored 0 goals.

How many goals has Cyrus Christie scored this season?
In the current season Cyrus Christie scored 0 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 0 goals ( League 1, Johnstones Paint Trophy, FA Cup). Cyrus Christie this seasons has also noted 1 assists, played 1827 minutes, with 15 times he played game in first line.

Cyrus Christie shots an average of 0 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0 goals per game, he scored 0 goals in 3 club matches.

In the current season for Bolton Cyrus Christie gave a total of 23 shots, of which 5 were shots on goal. Passes completed Cyrus Christie is 82 percent.
Images Cyrus Christie
Statistics Cyrus Christie
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   15 0 0 1 1827' 15 0 7 3 0 23 5 0 12 844 82% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 12 0 0 1 1557' 12 0 7 2 0 22 5 0 8 688 80% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 156 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bolton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0% 0
2024/2025   3 0 0 0 411' 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 262 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 156' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 52 92% 0
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 2 0 0 0 255' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 210 83% 0
2023/2024   13 0 0 2 1687' 13 0 7 4 0 8 2 0 11 865 79% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Hull 1 160' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 38 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Hull 12 0 0 2 1527' 12 0 6 4 0 8 2 0 11 827 82% 1
2022/2023   34 3 0 1 3325' 25 10 4 3 0 18 8 30 8 1066 77% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 4 0 0 0 159' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hull 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Hull 29 3 0 1 3166' 24 9 4 3 0 18 8 30 8 1039 76% 2
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   28 3 0 4 2397' 24 3 0 8 1 15 9 15 15 714 77% 13
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 23 3 0 4 2277' 23 3 0 8 1 15 9 15 15 714 77% 13
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   51 0 0 3 4157' 44 1 2 4 0 16 6 29 22 1660 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 4 0 0 0 111' 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 28 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 44 0 0 3 4046' 44 1 0 3 0 15 6 27 22 1632 74% 0
2019/2020   44 1 0 1 2490' 18 0 12 6 0 23 7 27 17 655 80% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 41 1 0 1 2220' 15 0 12 6 0 23 7 27 17 637 80% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 78% 0
2018/2019   47 1 0 1 3121' 25 4 10 9 0 12 3 29 13 680 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 3 1 0 0 270' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 38 0 0 1 2461' 19 4 9 7 0 12 3 29 13 680 78% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 5 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   50 1 0 4 2965' 25 2 7 7 0 13 5 40 26 740 79% 0
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 20 489' 1 0 5 0 0 3 0 40 70% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 28 1 0 4 2386' 24 2 1 7 0 13 5 37 26 700 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 2 90' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   50 1 0 0 3445' 34 1 4 6 0 15 4 29 26 969 76% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Derby 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 35 1 0 0 2443' 24 1 3 4 0 15 4 29 26 969 76% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 9 0 0 0 522' 5 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 2 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Ireland 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 1 0 3 4289' 43 3 2 8 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 45 1 0 3 4199' 42 3 2 8 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   60 1 0 6 3994' 40 3 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 44 0 0 6 3454' 34 3 4 8 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Derby 5 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Ireland 9 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   42 0 0 4 3252' 33 3 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 42 0 0 4 3252' 33 3 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 3 0 2 2878' 31 1 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 38 2 0 2 2878' 31 1 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Coventry 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   41 0 0 0 3514' 27 5 10 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 41 0 0 0 3514' 27 5 10 5 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
100'
14:00
april 2026
FT
Finished
96'
14:00
1
26(67%)
FT
Finished
102'
11:30
16(69%)
FT
Finished
96'
11:30
22(83%)
FT
Finished
98'
14:00
8(89%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
100'
15:00
13(69%)
FT
Finished
97'
19:45
2
29(86%)
FT
Finished
97'
12:30
10(80%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
99'
20:00
14(85%)
FT
Finished
95'
15:01
1/1
9(73%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
95'
12:30
2(0%)
FT
Finished
97'
19:45
54'
1
22(90%)
FT
Finished
101'
15:00
1/2
33(68%)
FT
Finished
97'
19:00
1
91(90%)
FT
Finished
98'
15:00
24(76%)
FT
Finished
95'
12:00
53(73%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
96'
15:00
1
63(87%)
FT
Finished
95'
15:00
2
10(80%)
FT
Finished
98'
15:00
1/2
50(94%)
FT
Finished
92'
19:45
1/4
91(87%)
FT
Finished
92'
15:00
FT
Finished
93'
19:00
65(88%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
96'
15:00
1
47(68%)
FT
Finished
94'
15:00
1/2
68(83%)
FT
Finished
95'
15:00
october 2025
FT
Finished
99'
14:00
1
29(69%)
FT
Finished
97'
14:00
x1
2
49(81%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2