Filip Novak statistics

Squad Jablonec
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Filip Novak
57
Defence
184 cm
70 kg
35 years (1990-06-26)
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Statistics of current season Filip Novak
Change league: All leagues Het league Club Friendlies Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 10 may 2026 18:26 UTC
Info
Filip Novak plays the position Defence, is 35 years old and 184cm tall, weights 70kg.
In the current club Jablonec played 7 seasons, during this time he played 152 matches and scored 17 goals.

How many goals has Filip Novak scored this season?
In the current season Filip Novak scored 1 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 1 goals ( Het league, Club Friendlies). Filip Novak this seasons has also noted 3 assists, played 2731 minutes, with 27 times he played game in first line.

Filip Novak shots an average of 0.04 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0 goals per game, he scored 0 goals in 3 club matches.

In the current season for Jablonec Filip Novak gave a total of 13 shots, of which 2 were shots on goal. Passes completed Filip Novak is 87 percent.
Images Filip Novak
Statistics Filip Novak
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 1 0 3 2731' 27 0 5 1 0 13 2 0 20 1035 87% 2
Het league Het league Het league Jablonec 27 1 0 3 2731' 27 0 5 1 0 13 2 0 20 1035 87% 2
Club Friendlies Jablonec 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   3 0 0 0 343' 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5 128 84% 0
Het league Het league Het league Jablonec 3 0 0 0 343' 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5 128 84% 0
2023/2024   12 2 0 0 1341' 12 0 4 1 0 3 3 0 12 368 82% 0
Het league Het league Het league Sigma Olomouc 12 2 0 0 1341' 12 0 4 1 0 3 3 0 12 368 82% 0
2022/2023   18 0 0 0 1403' 8 3 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Fenerbahce 2 125' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division Al-Jazira 12 0 0 0 1057' 8 3 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Fenerbahce 4 221' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   36 3 0 3 2817' 21 7 7 5 1 8 5 14 4 435 81% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Czech Republic 3 0 0 1 263' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Fenerbahce 7 0 0 0 753' 5 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 26 3 0 2 1801' 14 3 6 5 1 8 5 14 4 435 81% 0
2020/2021   39 1 0 0 1819' 10 3 10 0 0 2 0 2 6 222 79% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Czech Republic 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Fenerbahce 2 136' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 34 1 0 0 1683' 9 3 9 0 0 2 0 2 6 222 79% 0
2019/2020   45 10 0 1 3919' 42 2 0 3 0 24 11 26 33 714 82% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Trabzonspor 8 1 0 1 630' 7 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 86 84% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 31 7 0 0 2731' 30 1 0 3 0 23 10 26 31 628 82% 2
Cup Cup Cup Trabzonspor 6 2 0 0 558' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   40 6 0 2 3180' 34 1 1 4 0 19 8 33 24 749 84% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Czech Republic 4 243' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 30 5 0 2 2667' 29 1 0 4 0 19 8 33 24 749 84% 0
Cup Cup Cup Trabzonspor 6 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 7 0 0 3269' 32 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 6 224' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 16 3 0 0 1381' 15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 17 3 0 0 1574' 15 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   51 10 0 4 4810' 48 7 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 8 3 0 0 722' 7 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 34 5 0 4 3392' 34 5 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Czech Republic 9 1 0 0 696' 7 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   39 3 0 4 3262' 34 2 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 8 1 0 1 720' 8 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Jablonec 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Jablonec 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 23 2 0 3 2092' 21 2 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   35 12 3 0 2700' 30 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Jablonec 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Jablonec 29 11 2 0 2610' 29 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Czech Republic 6 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   31 0 0 0 2847' 29 4 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Jablonec 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Jablonec 28 0 0 0 2667' 27 4 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   29 4 0 0 2779' 28 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Jablonec 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Jablonec 29 3 0 0 2779' 28 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   25 0 0 0 1626' 13 1 5 0 1 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Jablonec 25 0 0 0 1626' 13 1 5 0 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   7 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Druha League Druha League Druha League Zlin 7 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Zlin 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Druha League Druha League Druha League Zlin 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   3 0 0 0 213' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Zlin 3 213' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Banik Ostrava 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
98'
16:30
37(91%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
100'
14:00
43(88%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
92'
14:00
1
53(96%)
FT
Finished
96'
17:00
46(78%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
94'
14:00
1
59(98%)
FT
Finished
336'
14:00
1
27(73%)
FT
Finished
93'
12:00
21(76%)
FT
Finished
95'
14:00
1
40(98%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
98'
14:00
1
33(88%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
95'
12:00
1/2
33(79%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
95'
14:00
25(93%)
FT
Finished
99'
14:30
x1
21(90%)
FT
Finished
101'
17:00
x1
1
24(87%)
FT
Finished
94'
14:00
53(85%)
october 2025
FT
Finished
95'
16:00
65(84%)
FT
Finished
96'
16:30
75(92%)
FT
Finished
92'
13:30
1
27(74%)
september 2025
FT
Finished
94'
13:30
19(95%)
FT
Finished
94'
13:00
x1
26(64%)
FT
Finished
97'
11:00
56(93%)
august 2025
FT
Finished
94'
15:00
x1
1/1
45(89%)
FT
Finished
98'
15:00
1
40(77%)
FT
Finished
95'
18:00
6(50%)
FT
Finished
97'
13:00
28(81%)
FT
Finished
93'
15:00
85(95%)
july 2025
FT
Finished
97'
15:00
1
16(87%)
FT
Finished
95'
18:00
1
32(66%)
may 2025
FT
Finished
93'
14:00
1
54(82%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2