Jakub Jugas statistics

Squad Zlin
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Jakub Jugas
25
Defence
184 cm
87 kg
34 years (1992-05-05)
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Statistics of current season Jakub Jugas
Change league: All leagues Ekstraklasa Het league FA Cup Friendlies EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Substitutes
Last updated: 9 may 2026 13:55 UTC
Info
Jakub Jugas plays the position Defence, is 34 years old and 184cm tall, weights 87kg.
In the current club Zlin played 4 seasons, during this time he played 65 matches and scored 4 goals.

How many goals has Jakub Jugas scored this season?
In the current season Jakub Jugas scored 0 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 0 goals ( Het league, Friendlies). Jakub Jugas this seasons has also noted 0 assists, played 972 minutes, with 9 times he played game in first line.

Jakub Jugas shots an average of 0 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0.08 goals per game, he scored 2 goals in 24 club matches.

In the current season for Zlin Jakub Jugas gave a total of 3 shots, of which 1 were shots on goal. Passes completed Jakub Jugas is 79 percent.
Images Jakub Jugas
Statistics Jakub Jugas
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 972' 9 0 3 3 1 0 2 234 79% 0
Het league Het league Het league Zlin 8 836' 8 0 2 3 1 0 2 234 79% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Cracovia 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   24 2 0 1 2689' 24 0 7 2 0 10 2 0 15 921 79% 4
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Cracovia 24 2 0 1 2689' 24 0 7 2 0 10 2 0 15 921 79% 4
2023/2024   12 0 0 0 1324' 12 0 3 1 0 7 1 0 6 414 64% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cracovia 1 174' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Cracovia 11 0 0 0 1150' 11 0 2 1 0 7 1 0 6 414 64% 0
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Widzew Lodz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   27 1 0 1 2465' 24 3 2 5 0 12 3 12 9 788 74% 2
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Cracovia 27 1 0 1 2465' 24 3 2 5 0 12 3 12 9 788 74% 2
2021/2022   21 0 0 1 1751' 18 1 1 2 0 2 1 13 3 404 77% 0
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Cracovia 21 0 0 1 1751' 18 1 1 2 0 2 1 13 3 404 77% 0
2020/2021   33 0 0 0 2446' 26 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 67 48% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Liberec 7 360' 4 0 0 1 0 1 3 67 48% 1
Het league Het league Het league Liberec 26 0 0 0 2086' 22 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   22 0 0 0 1681' 17 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Jablonec 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Jablonec 20 0 0 0 1501' 15 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   16 0 0 0 1170' 13 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Mlada Boleslav 14 0 0 0 1170' 13 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Slavia Prague 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   39 1 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 2 86 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Slavia Prague 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Slavia Prague 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 6 2 86 80% 0
Het league Het league Het league Slavia Prague 29 1 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   27 3 0 0 2519' 27 1 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Zlin 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Zlin 27 3 0 0 2519' 27 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   30 1 0 0 2724' 30 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Zlin 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Zlin 30 0 0 0 2724' 30 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Teplice 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   29 3 0 0 2511' 27 0 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Brno 29 3 0 0 2511' 27 0 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Banik Ostrava 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   23 1 0 0 2188' 23 2 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Pribram 23 1 0 0 2188' 23 2 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   23 0 0 0 2068' 22 0 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
Druha League Druha League Druha League Zlin 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Pribram 23 2068' 22 0 1 - - - - - - -
Game log
april 2026
FT
Finished
93'
13:00
13(67%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
93'
17:00
1/1
19(72%)
FT
Finished
92'
12:00
43(84%)
FT
Finished
93'
14:30
1
17(78%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
337'
14:00
24(78%)
FT
Finished
93'
14:00
1
28(57%)
FT
Finished
92'
14:30
32(75%)
FT
Finished
93'
14:30
58(91%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2