Jean-Louis Leca statistics

Squad Lens
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Jean-Louis Leca
16
Goalkeeper
177 cm
65 kg
40 years (1985-09-21)
France France
Statistics of current season Jean-Louis Leca
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 Europa League Champions League FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Last updated: 13 may 2026 19:47 UTC
Info
Jean-Louis Leca plays the position Goalkeeper, is 40 years old and 177cm tall, weights 65kg.
In the current club Lens played 6 seasons, during this time he played 177 matches and scored 0 goals.

How many goals has Jean-Louis Leca scored this season?
In the current season Jean-Louis Leca scored 0 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 0 goals ( Ligue 1, Friendlies). Jean-Louis Leca this seasons has also noted 0 assists, played 180 minutes, with 2 times he played game in first line.

Jean-Louis Leca shots an average of 0 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0 goals per game, he scored 0 goals in 34 club matches.

In the current season for Lens Jean-Louis Leca gave a total of 0 shots, of which 0 were shots on goal. Passes completed Jean-Louis Leca is 52 percent.
Statistics Jean-Louis Leca
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2023/2024   2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 52% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 52% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Lens 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   34 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 33 82% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 32 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 33 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 0 0 0 2566' 28 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 3 614 71% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 34 0 0 0 2476' 27 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 3 595 71% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 84% 0
2020/2021   39 0 0 0 3495' 37 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 5 581 62% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 37 0 0 0 3495' 37 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 5 581 62% 0
2019/2020   27 2430' 27 0 0 0 0 0 5 497 73% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Lens 27 2430' 27 0 0 0 0 0 5 497 73% 0
2018/2019   40 0 0 0 3771' 40 2 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Lens 36 0 0 0 3321' 36 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lens 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Lens 2 0 0 0 240' 2 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   34 0 0 0 3136' 34 1 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
France Promotion/Relegation 1 AC Ajaccio 2 0 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 AC Ajaccio 32 0 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   36 0 0 0 3180' 35 0 0 5 1 0 0 11 10 1019 44% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 SC Bastia 34 0 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 5 1 0 0 11 10 1019 44% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup SC Bastia 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup SC Bastia 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 0 0 0 3212' 35 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 6 972 46% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup SC Bastia 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 SC Bastia 34 0 0 0 3122' 34 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 6 972 46% 0
2014/2015   34 0 0 0 510' 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 100 38% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 SC Bastia 29 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 100 38% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup SC Bastia 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup SC Bastia 4 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   34 0 0 0 727' 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 136 46% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 SC Bastia 34 0 0 0 727' 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 136 46% 0
2012/2013   34 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Valenciennes 34 0 0 0 0' 0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   14 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Valenciennes 14 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   23 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Valenciennes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Valenciennes 22 0 0 0 0' 0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   20 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Valenciennes 20 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   6 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Valenciennes 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   12 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 SC Bastia 12 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Game log

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2