Kristoffer Peterson statistics

Squad Fortuna Sittard
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Kristoffer Peterson
7
Midfield
185 cm
78 kg
31 years (1994-11-28)
Sweden Sweden
Statistics of current season Kristoffer Peterson
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Eredivisie Friendlies Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 10 may 2026 16:41 UTC
Info
Kristoffer Peterson plays the position Midfield, is 31 years old and 185cm tall, weights 78kg.
In the current club Fortuna Sittard played 3 seasons, during this time he played 52 matches and scored 11 goals.

How many goals has Kristoffer Peterson scored this season?
In the current season Kristoffer Peterson scored 4 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 4 goals ( KNVB Cup, Eredivisie, Friendlies). Kristoffer Peterson this seasons has also noted 3 assists, played 3077 minutes, with 21 times he played game in first line.

Kristoffer Peterson shots an average of 0.19 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0.28 goals per game, he scored 7 goals in 25 club matches.

In the current season for Fortuna Sittard Kristoffer Peterson gave a total of 52 shots, of which 16 were shots on goal. Passes completed Kristoffer Peterson is 73 percent.
Images Kristoffer Peterson
Statistics Kristoffer Peterson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   21 4 0 3 3077' 21 0 18 2 0 52 16 0 32 455 73% 5
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Fortuna Sittard 1 1 0 1 159' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 40 78% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard 19 3 0 2 2741' 19 0 16 2 0 49 15 0 31 415 73% 4
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Fortuna Sittard 1 177' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   25 7 3 2 3472' 25 0 18 5 0 46 13 0 18 473 70% 5
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard 23 7 3 2 3176' 23 0 16 5 0 45 13 0 15 444 70% 5
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Fortuna Sittard 2 296' 2 0 2 1 0 0 3 29 69% 0
2023/2024   11 0 0 2 1662' 11 0 11 2 0 15 5 0 12 168 74% 0
Ligat-Al Ligat-Al Ligat-Al Hapoel Beer Sheva 2 0 0 0 292' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard 6 0 0 2 914' 6 0 6 1 0 14 4 0 11 160 75% 0
Europa Conference League Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 0 0 0 456' 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Fortuna Sittard 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 1 8 50% 0
2022/2023   32 6 0 2 3400' 15 14 14 3 0 20 13 8 15 308 74% 2
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Fortuna Duesseldorf 30 4 0 2 3110' 14 13 13 3 0 20 13 8 15 308 74% 2
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Fortuna Duesseldorf 2 2 0 0 290' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   31 1 0 2 3177' 15 13 13 2 1 29 14 18 21 384 78% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Fortuna Duesseldorf 2 72' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Fortuna Duesseldorf 29 1 0 2 3105' 15 13 12 2 1 29 14 18 21 384 78% 1
2020/2021   34 7 0 3 3433' 19 18 9 5 1 22 18 23 12 284 73% 2
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Fortuna Duesseldorf 1 73' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Fortuna Duesseldorf 29 7 0 3 3288' 19 18 7 5 1 22 18 23 12 284 73% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 72' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   27 3 0 1 2374' 15 11 5 0 0 30 7 11 11 178 72% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 3 1 0 1 243' 1 1 1 0 0 6 2 0 2 20 70% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 0 0 0 147' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 7 1 0 0 873' 6 4 1 0 0 14 2 2 3 71 72% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 3 1 0 0 402' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 13 0 0 0 709' 4 3 3 0 0 10 3 9 6 87 72% 1
2018/2019   33 12 2 5 3801' 31 12 2 5 0 80 33 22 63 543 73% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 33 12 2 5 3801' 31 12 2 5 0 80 33 22 63 543 73% 0
2017/2018   34 9 0 3 3721' 29 11 5 1 0 57 20 27 38 531 79% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Heracles 1 2 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 33 7 0 3 3553' 28 10 5 1 0 57 20 27 38 531 79% 0
2016/2017   34 7 0 1 3207' 22 10 6 2 0 2 2 1 2 351 84% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong FC Utrecht 9 2 0 0 935' 9 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 8 1 0 0 239' 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 4 75% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 15 4 0 1 1921' 13 8 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 347 84% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 2 112' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 2 0 3 2598' 13 9 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 17 0 0 0 699' 2 1 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Roda 16 1 0 3 1615' 9 7 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Roda 1 0 0 0 194' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   25 2 0 2 2414' 14 11 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 25 2 0 2 2414' 14 11 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   6 0 0 0 613' 6 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Tranmere 6 0 0 0 613' 6 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
96'
14:45
3
14(64%)
FT
Finished
97'
12:30
4(75%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
96'
16:45
1
2(50%)
FT
Finished
94'
10:15
x1
59'
1/3
13(100%)
FT
Finished
95'
17:00
12(50%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
95'
15:30
1
8(63%)
FT
Finished
95'
15:30
1(0%)
FT
Finished
92'
13:30
1
11(64%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
94'
20:00
1/1
1(100%)
FT
Finished
93'
19:00
1/2
9(67%)
FT
Finished
92'
19:00
1
4(100%)
FT
Finished
97'
20:00
10(60%)
FT
Finished
95'
13:30
x1
1
34(81%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
99'
13:30
1
8(50%)
FT
Finished
94'
19:00
11(64%)
FT
Finished
93'
13:30
x1
36'
1/1
15(47%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
99'
15:45
1
15(73%)
FT
Finished
94'
19:00
x1
1
28(71%)
FT
Finished
95'
20:00
25(60%)
FT
Finished
96'
17:45
2/2
20(79%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
93'
17:45
x1
25'
1/4
28(82%)
FT
Finished
93'
20:00
7(71%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:00
1(100%)
october 2025
FT
Finished
97'
19:00
1
8(56%)
FT
Finished
96'
17:45
x1
75'
94'
1/2
12(92%)
FT
Finished
95'
14:30
1
8(88%)
FT
Finished
94'
12:30
2/4
10(80%)
FT
Finished
94'
16:45
4
12(77%)
september 2025
FT
Finished
93'
18:00
2
14(69%)
FT
Finished
97'
18:00
1
15(73%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2