Milan Petrzela statistics

Squad Slovacko
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Milan Petrzela
11
Forward
171 cm
63 kg
42 years (1983-06-19)
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Statistics of current season Milan Petrzela
Change league: All leagues Het league Friendlies Club Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 16 may 2026 16:49 UTC
Info
Milan Petrzela plays the position Forward, is 42 years old and 171cm tall, weights 63kg.
In the current club Slovacko played 8 seasons, during this time he played 157 matches and scored 23 goals.

How many goals has Milan Petrzela scored this season?
In the current season Milan Petrzela scored 1 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 1 goals ( Het league, Friendlies, Club Friendlies). Milan Petrzela this seasons has also noted 0 assists, played 1176 minutes, with 9 times he played game in first line.

Milan Petrzela shots an average of 0.11 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0.18 goals per game, he scored 2 goals in 11 club matches.

In the current season for Slovacko Milan Petrzela gave a total of 13 shots, of which 4 were shots on goal. Passes completed Milan Petrzela is 74 percent.
Images Milan Petrzela
Statistics Milan Petrzela
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 1 0 0 1176' 9 0 6 5 0 13 4 0 9 187 74% 3
Het league Het league Het league Slovacko 7 1 0 0 996' 7 0 6 5 0 13 4 0 9 187 74% 3
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Viktoria Žižkov 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Slovacko 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   11 2 0 1 1679' 11 0 10 1 0 10 4 0 22 293 18% 3
Het league Het league Het league Slovacko 1 0 0 0 158' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5 73 73% 0
Druha League Druha League Druha League Viktoria Žižkov 10 2 0 1 1521' 10 0 9 0 0 9 4 0 17 220 0% 3
2023/2024   23 1 0 4 3560' 23 0 23 4 0 6 4 0 14 193 61% 3
Het league Het league Het league Slovacko 23 1 0 4 3560' 23 0 23 4 0 6 4 0 14 193 61% 3
2022/2023   34 5 0 5 4483' 27 22 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Slovacko 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Slovacko 32 3 0 5 4240' 25 21 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Slovacko 2 0 0 0 243' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   31 4 0 5 4582' 29 28 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Het league Het league Het league Slovacko 31 4 0 5 4582' 29 28 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   33 5 0 1 4942' 29 28 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Het league Het league Het league Slovacko 33 5 0 1 4942' 29 28 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   27 5 0 1 3912' 24 22 2 6 1 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Slovacko 27 4 0 1 3912' 24 22 2 6 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Slovacko 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   34 1 0 2 3070' 16 11 12 4 0 6 1 4 6 50 76% 2
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 28 1 0 2 2465' 13 9 9 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Viktoria Plzen 2 160' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Viktoria Plzen 4 0 0 0 445' 2 2 2 0 0 6 1 4 6 50 76% 2
2017/2018   40 4 0 2 4711' 26 23 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Viktoria Plzen 2 0 0 0 303' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 27 2 0 0 2962' 16 14 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Viktoria Plzen 11 2 0 2 1446' 8 7 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   39 2 0 1 4285' 30 18 4 4 1 2 1 1 1 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Viktoria Plzen 4 0 0 0 353' 3 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0% 0
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 27 2 0 0 3130' 21 15 2 1 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Czech Republic 2 0 0 0 223' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Viktoria Plzen 6 0 0 1 579' 5 1 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   38 5 0 0 3805' 16 16 17 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Viktoria Plzen 7 1 0 0 683' 2 3 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Viktoria Plzen 2 1 0 0 169' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 29 3 0 0 2953' 14 11 13 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 3 0 0 3852' 24 19 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Czech Republic 4 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Viktoria Plzen 2 0 0 0 140' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 28 3 0 0 3634' 24 17 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   44 7 0 0 4626' 29 21 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Viktoria Plzen 4 1 0 0 586' 4 3 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 28 5 0 0 2964' 19 11 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Viktoria Plzen 12 1 0 0 1076' 6 7 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   21 0 0 0 1272' 5 4 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Augsburg 17 0 0 0 1211' 5 4 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Czech Republic 3 61' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Augsburg 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   38 8 0 1 5234' 36 25 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 28 7 0 0 3776' 26 18 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Viktoria Plzen 2 0 0 0 341' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Viktoria Plzen 8 1 0 1 1117' 8 5 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   32 7 0 0 4005' 28 17 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Viktoria Plzen 2 0 0 0 255' 1 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Czech Republic 4 0 0 0 235' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 26 7 0 0 3515' 26 14 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   29 5 0 0 3336' 28 11 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 29 1 0 0 3336' 28 11 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Viktoria Plzen 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   26 7 0 0 1605' 11 8 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 26 5 0 0 1605' 11 8 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Viktoria Plzen 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   11 2 0 0 62' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sparta Prague 1 0 0 0 62' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Viktoria Plzen 10 2 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Jablonec 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Jablonec 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   2 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Slovacko 2 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Game log
april 2026
FT
Finished
93'
16:00
1/1
7(75%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
94'
14:00
1/3
9(67%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
95'
14:00
6(67%)
FT
Finished
94'
12:00
1
20(83%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
95'
14:00
1
24(91%)
FT
Finished
94'
14:00
x1
32'
1/1
5(100%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
93'
14:00
2
4(40%)
FT
Finished
92'
14:00
1
10(90%)
october 2025
FT
Finished
93'
13:00
10(70%)
FT
Finished
95'
13:30
4(100%)
september 2025
FT
Finished
94'
13:00
15(71%)
august 2025
FT
Finished
94'
15:00
10(50%)
FT
Finished
93'
15:30
1
12(58%)
FT
Finished
96'
15:00
16(75%)
FT
Finished
98'
15:00
6(67%)
FT
Finished
99'
13:00
41'
6(50%)
july 2025
FT
Finished
94'
15:00
4(60%)
FT
Finished
94'
13:00
1/2
19(70%)
may 2025
FT
Finished
92'
15:00
2
18(0%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2