Ruben Duarte statistics

Squad Pumas
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Ruben Duarte
5
Defence
180 cm
75 kg
30 years (1995-10-18)
Spain Spain
Statistics of current season Ruben Duarte
Change league: All leagues Liga MX CONCACAF Champions League Leagues Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 11 may 2026 03:36 UTC
Info
Ruben Duarte plays the position Defence, is 30 years old and 180cm tall, weights 75kg.
In the current club Pumas played 2 seasons, during this time he played 61 matches and scored 3 goals.

How many goals has Ruben Duarte scored this season?
In the current season Ruben Duarte scored 3 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 3 goals ( Liga MX, CONCACAF Champions League, Leagues Cup). Ruben Duarte this seasons has also noted 1 assists, played 2969 minutes, with 31 times he played game in first line.

Ruben Duarte shots an average of 0.1 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0 goals per game, he scored 0 goals in 30 club matches.

In the current season for Pumas Ruben Duarte gave a total of 24 shots, of which 4 were shots on goal. Passes completed Ruben Duarte is 79 percent.
Images Ruben Duarte
Statistics Ruben Duarte
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 3 0 1 2969' 31 0 2 12 1 24 4 0 35 1626 79% 0
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Pumas 25 3 0 1 2399' 25 0 2 10 0 21 4 0 29 1331 88% 0
CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League Pumas 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 4 125 89% 0
Leagues Cup Pumas 3 300' 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 170 0% 0
2024/2025   30 0 0 1 2970' 30 0 3 7 0 12 4 0 23 1517 76% 1
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Pumas 30 0 0 1 2970' 30 0 3 7 0 12 4 0 23 1517 76% 1
2023/2024   24 2 0 1 2634' 24 0 7 8 0 16 5 0 32 735 67% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Alaves 21 2 0 1 2288' 21 0 6 7 0 15 5 0 30 641 65% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Alaves 3 0 0 0 346' 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 94 82% 0
2022/2023   44 0 0 5 4254' 37 5 7 18 2 12 3 38 48 1058 71% 2
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Alaves 43 0 0 5 4174' 37 5 6 17 1 12 3 38 48 1058 71% 2
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Alaves 1 0 0 0 80' 0 0 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   34 0 0 4 3840' 31 11 3 12 1 5 2 42 39 888 68% 2
La Liga La Liga La Liga Alaves 34 0 0 4 3840' 31 11 3 12 1 5 2 42 39 888 68% 2
2020/2021   32 1 0 1 3098' 29 6 2 5 1 8 2 31 27 701 70% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Alaves 32 1 0 1 3098' 29 6 2 5 1 8 2 31 27 701 70% 0
2019/2020   32 0 0 1 2878' 30 2 1 11 0 18 7 44 39 605 68% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Alaves 32 0 0 1 2878' 30 2 1 11 0 18 7 44 39 605 68% 0
2018/2019   34 0 0 0 3203' 33 4 0 10 1 24 8 35 61 621 69% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Alaves 34 0 0 0 3203' 33 4 0 10 1 24 8 35 61 621 69% 1
2017/2018   27 0 0 2 2448' 25 2 0 11 1 8 0 48 35 484 72% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Alaves 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Alaves 26 0 0 2 2328' 24 2 0 10 1 8 0 48 35 484 72% 1
2016/2017   26 0 0 0 308' 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 27 56% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Espanyol 26 0 0 0 308' 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 27 56% 0
2015/2016   34 0 0 1 2136' 22 2 1 5 0 11 2 32 20 628 74% 2
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Espanyol 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Espanyol 32 0 0 1 2046' 21 2 1 5 0 11 2 32 20 628 74% 2
2014/2015   17 0 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 4 0 3 0 17 12 307 72% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Espanyol 12 0 0 0 990' 11 0 0 4 0 3 0 17 12 307 72% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Espanyol 5 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
96'
01:15
x1
1/1
27(85%)
FT
Finished
99'
23:00
34(97%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
103'
23:00
72(99%)
FT
Finished
103'
01:00
3
84(96%)
FT
Finished
96'
18:00
1
20(90%)
FT
Finished
175'
02:07
28(76%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
99'
03:10
52(84%)
FT
Finished
97'
03:10
7(83%)
FT
Finished
95'
03:10
2(50%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
96'
03:06
2(50%)
FT
Finished
95'
01:00
1
56(93%)
FT
Finished
95'
01:00
x2
1
93(92%)
FT
Finished
95'
01:05
42(76%)
FT
Finished
97'
04:00
32(77%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
93'
03:00
56(86%)
FT
Finished
96'
18:00
1
61(89%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
93'
01:00
1
76(89%)
FT
Finished
95'
03:05
1
65(92%)
FT
Finished
91'
18:00
x1
1/1
52(80%)
october 2025
FT
Finished
96'
01:00
53(92%)
FT
Finished
95'
03:05
85(87%)
FT
Finished
96'
01:00
1
21(90%)
september 2025
FT
Finished
92'
03:05
15(81%)
FT
Finished
98'
03:00
52(92%)
FT
Finished
98'
01:00
1
70(88%)
FT
Finished
101'
03:00
1
21(79%)
august 2025
FT
Finished
97'
23:00
2
67(93%)
FT
Finished
96'
03:10
x1
16(65%)
FT
Finished
99'
00:00
x1
2/6
40(75%)
july 2025
FT
Finished
97'
01:00

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2