Stefan Bodisteanu statistics

Squad Botosani
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Stefan Bodisteanu
10
Midfield
Romania Romania
Statistics of current season Stefan Bodisteanu
Change league: All leagues Cup Liga I Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 10 may 2026 14:59 UTC
Info
Stefan Bodisteanu plays the position Midfield, is years old and cm tall, weights kg.
In the current club Botosani played 2 seasons, during this time he played 30 matches and scored 5 goals.

How many goals has Stefan Bodisteanu scored this season?
In the current season Stefan Bodisteanu scored 4 goals.

0 goals in national team( Friendlies).
In the club he scored 4 goals ( Cup, Liga I, Friendlies, Friendlies). Stefan Bodisteanu this seasons has also noted 1 assists, played 1268 minutes, with 9 times he played game in first line.

Stefan Bodisteanu shots an average of 0.44 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0.1 goals per game, he scored 2 goals in 21 club matches.

In the current season for Botosani Stefan Bodisteanu gave a total of 29 shots, of which 9 were shots on goal. Passes completed Stefan Bodisteanu is 74 percent.
Statistics Stefan Bodisteanu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 4 0 1 1268' 9 0 8 6 0 29 9 0 22 456 74% 0
Cup Cup Cup Botosani 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I Botosani 9 2 0 1 1268' 9 0 8 5 0 29 9 0 22 456 74% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Moldova 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Botosani 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   21 2 0 5 3036' 21 0 18 6 0 39 14 0 38 536 70% 1
Liga I Liga I Liga I Botosani 21 2 0 5 3036' 21 0 18 6 0 39 14 0 38 536 70% 1
Cup Cup Cup Botosani 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   27 2 0 5 4022' 27 0 26 5 0 35 7 0 50 490 64% 3
Cup Cup Cup Otelul Galati 2 0 0 1 339' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Otelul Galati 25 2 0 4 3683' 25 0 24 5 0 35 7 0 50 490 64% 3
2022/2023   1 0 0 0 161' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga II Serie A Liga II Serie A Liga II Serie A Steaua Bucuresti 1 0 0 0 161' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   3 150' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 3 150' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   8 0 0 0 383' 1 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 8 0 0 0 383' 1 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   5 210' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 5 210' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
99'
14:30
10(80%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
96'
12:00
41'
17(59%)
FT
Finished
101'
14:30
1/2
47(77%)
FT
Finished
94'
14:15
1
6(71%)
FT
Finished
96'
17:30
3
14(93%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
94'
16:00
FT
Finished
92'
17:00
10(90%)
FT
Finished
95'
15:30
90'
63'
1
15(56%)
FT
Finished
97'
15:00
5(50%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
95'
15:00
59'
x1
1/1
16(94%)
FT
Finished
95'
18:00
1/2
33(79%)
FT
Finished
100'
12:00
16(75%)
FT
Finished
95'
18:30
3(67%)
FT
Finished
94'
16:30
2/4
20(70%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
94'
18:00
8(63%)
FT
Finished
94'
13:30
18(76%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
94'
18:00
4(75%)
FT
Finished
93'
15:00
7(71%)
FT
Finished
94'
18:30
2
5(75%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
96'
15:30
9(56%)
FT
Finished
94'
18:30
1/3
12(83%)
FT
Finished
93'
18:30
1/2
16(88%)
FT
Finished
96'
18:30
1
6(67%)
october 2025
FT
Finished
94'
15:30
1
10(100%)
FT
Finished
45'
18:00
3(0%)
FT
Finished
95'
17:30
8(25%)
september 2025
FT
Finished
93'
15:00
1
12(100%)
FT
Finished
94'
17:30
1
5(60%)
august 2025
FT
Finished
94'
15:30
8(50%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2