Tendayi Darikwa statistics

Squad Lincoln
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Tendayi Darikwa
2
Defence
188 cm
77 kg
34 years (1991-12-13)
England England
Statistics of current season Tendayi Darikwa
Change league: All leagues FA Cup League 1 Johnstones Paint Trophy Carabao Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 2 may 2026 15:56 UTC
Info
Tendayi Darikwa plays the position Defence, is 34 years old and 188cm tall, weights 77kg.
In the current club Lincoln played 2 seasons, during this time he played 100 matches and scored 11 goals.

How many goals has Tendayi Darikwa scored this season?
In the current season Tendayi Darikwa scored 6 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 6 goals ( FA Cup, League 1, Johnstones Paint Trophy, Carabao Cup, Club Friendlies). Tendayi Darikwa this seasons has also noted 4 assists, played 5060 minutes, with 50 times he played game in first line.

Tendayi Darikwa shots an average of 0.12 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0.1 goals per game, he scored 5 goals in 50 club matches.

In the current season for Lincoln Tendayi Darikwa gave a total of 18 shots, of which 9 were shots on goal. Passes completed Tendayi Darikwa is 73 percent.
Images Tendayi Darikwa
Statistics Tendayi Darikwa
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   50 6 0 4 5060' 50 0 7 12 1 18 9 0 27 1561 73% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lincoln 1 0 0 1 120' 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 45 6 0 3 4437' 45 0 5 10 0 17 9 0 24 1438 73% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 1 19 79% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Lincoln 3 353' 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 104 79% 0
Club Friendlies Lincoln 1 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   50 5 0 4 5316' 50 0 11 8 0 33 9 0 30 1662 68% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 44 5 0 4 4638' 44 0 9 8 0 31 9 0 28 1515 70% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wrexham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 3 340' 3 0 1 2 0 0 1 107 42% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lincoln 3 338' 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 40 70% 0
2023/2024   34 1 0 3 3226' 34 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Apollon Limassol 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Apollon Limassol 30 1 0 3 2866' 30 0 2 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   44 0 0 1 4502' 35 15 4 8 0 6 2 13 19 1218 72% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 42 0 0 1 4323' 34 15 3 8 0 6 2 13 19 1218 72% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 2 179' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   47 2 0 5 4691' 45 6 2 13 0 14 9 30 22 1618 74% 5
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 43 2 0 5 4245' 42 5 1 13 0 14 9 30 22 1618 74% 5
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 1 0 0 0 190' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 1 46' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wigan 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   29 0 0 1 2340' 26 0 0 3 0 9 3 15 9 821 71% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 26 0 0 1 2340' 26 0 0 3 0 9 3 15 9 821 71% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   3 0 0 0 351' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Zimbabwe 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Zimbabwe 2 0 0 0 261' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   38 0 0 1 2769' 30 0 1 3 1 12 2 17 15 1010 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 4 159' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 92% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 33 0 0 1 2520' 28 0 0 3 1 12 2 17 15 960 76% 0
2017/2018   44 1 0 0 3233' 32 2 3 7 0 11 6 17 19 785 79% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Zimbabwe 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 1 0 0 152' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 37 0 0 0 2811' 29 2 1 7 0 11 6 17 19 785 79% 0
2016/2017   23 0 0 1 480' 5 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 18 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 4 0 0 1 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   48 1 0 1 2407' 24 3 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 45 1 0 1 2137' 21 3 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   55 1 0 1 4975' 52 3 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 48 1 0 1 4555' 48 3 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 5 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chesterfield 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   50 5 0 0 4204' 33 6 11 6 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 6 1 0 0 292' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 44 3 0 0 3912' 32 6 9 6 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   40 5 0 7 3443' 31 5 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 40 5 0 7 3443' 31 5 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   4 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 4 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   12 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chesterfield 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Barrow 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 9 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
95'
14:00
22(77%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
97'
14:00
x1
1/1
29(71%)
FT
Finished
97'
18:45
27(62%)
FT
Finished
97'
14:00
x1
17'
1/1
27(74%)
FT
Finished
96'
11:30
1
33(71%)
FT
Finished
99'
14:00
25(75%)
FT
Finished
95'
14:00
27(82%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
95'
15:00
1
39(88%)
FT
Finished
99'
19:45
43(73%)
FT
Finished
96'
12:30
x1
1/1
27(70%)
FT
Finished
96'
19:45
26(77%)
FT
Finished
99'
12:30
20(75%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
98'
15:00
27(93%)
FT
Finished
299'
15:00
38(82%)
FT
Finished
96'
19:45
1
47(84%)
FT
Finished
97'
15:00
27(85%)
FT
Finished
98'
15:01
23(70%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
94'
15:00
38(63%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:45
47(80%)
FT
Finished
94'
20:00
1
36(58%)
FT
Finished
94'
15:00
35(76%)
FT
Finished
94'
12:00
x2
x1
3/3
17(71%)
FT
Finished
95'
15:00
39(66%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
96'
19:45
31(71%)
FT
Finished
96'
15:00
1
41(76%)
FT
Finished
96'
15:00
1/2
25(75%)
FT
Finished
95'
15:00
25(84%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:45
25(84%)
FT
Finished
98'
19:00
1
19(79%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
94'
15:00
41(56%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2