Yassine Bounou statistics

Squad Al Hilal
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Yassine Bounou
37
Goalkeeper
188 cm
70 kg
35 years (1991-04-05)
Morocco Morocco
Statistics of current season Yassine Bounou
Change league: All leagues 1. Division AFC Champions League Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa FIFA Club World Cup World cup Africa Cup of Nations Summer Olympics
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 12 may 2026 20:03 UTC
Info
Yassine Bounou plays the position Goalkeeper, is 35 years old and 188cm tall, weights 70kg.
In the current club Al Hilal played 3 seasons, during this time he played 114 matches and scored 0 goals.

How many goals has Yassine Bounou scored this season?
In the current season Yassine Bounou scored 0 goals.

0 goals in national team( Friendlies, World Cup Qualification Africa).
In the club he scored 0 goals ( 1. Division, AFC Champions League, Friendlies, FIFA Club World Cup). Yassine Bounou this seasons has also noted 0 assists, played 3380 minutes, with 36 times he played game in first line.

Yassine Bounou shots an average of 0 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0 goals per game, he scored 0 goals in 42 club matches.

In the current season for Al Hilal Yassine Bounou gave a total of 1 shots, of which 1 were shots on goal. Passes completed Yassine Bounou is 84 percent.
Images Yassine Bounou
Statistics Yassine Bounou
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   48 0 0 0 4460' 48 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 3 908 83% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Hilal 24 0 0 0 2160' 24 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 475 85% 0
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Hilal 5 480' 5 0 0 1 1 0 1 125 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Morocco 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 62 68% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Morocco 8 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 107 81% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Al Hilal 2 260' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Al Hilal 5 480' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 139 76% 0
2024/2025   42 0 0 0 3780' 42 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 1074 83% 0
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Hilal 10 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 259 82% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Hilal 32 0 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 815 84% 0
2023/2024   38 0 0 0 3578' 38 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 853 79% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0% 0
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Hilal 5 496' 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 134 83% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Hilal 31 0 0 0 2872' 31 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 669 82% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Sevilla 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 65% 0
2022/2023   50 0 0 0 3549' 37 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 1 822 68% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sevilla 6 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Sevilla 2 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 32 0 0 0 2333' 25 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 679 71% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sevilla 8 0 0 0 600' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 143 55% 0
2021/2022   45 0 0 2 3720' 41 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 1086 75% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 35 0 0 2 2790' 31 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 954 74% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sevilla 6 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sevilla 4 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 132 80% 0
2020/2021   47 1 0 0 3720' 41 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 913 76% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 37 1 0 0 2970' 33 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 762 75% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Sevilla 3 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 79% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sevilla 7 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 109 84% 0
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 223' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Morocco 2 0 0 0 223' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   12 0 0 0 990' 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 6 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Morocco 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   50 0 0 1 1516' 16 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 261 74% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Girona 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sevilla 12 900' 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 114 81% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 35 0 0 1 496' 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 106 70% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Sevilla 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 63% 0
2018/2019   35 0 0 0 2952' 32 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 538 67% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Girona 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Girona 33 0 0 0 2952' 32 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 538 67% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Espanyol 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   42 0 0 0 3016' 33 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 327 47% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Girona 38 0 0 0 2746' 30 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 327 47% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   32 1890' 21 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Girona 32 1890' 21 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   8 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Morocco 8 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 0 0 0 1800' 20 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Zaragoza 32 0 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   30 0 0 0 1782' 19 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Zaragoza 30 0 0 0 1782' 19 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   9 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 8 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
99'
18:00
33(82%)
FT
Finished
98'
18:00
13(77%)
FT
Finished
96'
18:00
31(87%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
93'
18:00
14(100%)
FT (P)
After penalty
125'
18:00
29(90%)
FT
Finished
94'
18:00
31(87%)
FT
Finished
97'
18:00
10(100%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
96'
18:00
40(73%)
FT
Finished
95'
20:15
22(59%)
FT
Finished
99'
19:00
31(60%)
FT
Finished
93'
19:00
5(100%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
95'
19:00
26(73%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:00
13(92%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:00
17(100%)
FT
Finished
93'
15:25
18(83%)
FT
Finished
93'
17:30
12(100%)
FT
Finished
98'
17:30
32(91%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
96'
17:30
19(79%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
98'
14:40
23(70%)
FT
Finished
93'
19:00
27(96%)
FT
Finished
93'
19:00
19(84%)
FT
Finished
96'
17:30
11(100%)
FT
Finished
101'
18:15
28(90%)
october 2025
FT
Finished
97'
14:50
25(84%)
FT
Finished
95'
18:00
22(87%)
FT
Finished
102'
18:15
26(88%)
FT
Finished
91'
14:45
16(94%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:00
17(100%)
FT
Finished
98'
19:00
14(86%)
september 2025
FT
Finished
98'
13:45
1/1
18(94%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2