Pol Lirola vs Denzel Dumfries - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
14
Midfield
28 years (1997-08-13)
Spain Spain
Player profile
2
Midfield
185 cm
30 years (1996-04-18)
Aruba Aruba
Images
Statistics of current season Pol Lirola
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 Champions League EURO U-21 Friendlies Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Denzel Dumfries
Change league: All leagues Champions League Coppa Italia Friendlies EURO U-21 FIFA Club World Cup European Championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Pol Lirola
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   5 0 0 0 662' 5 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 125 66% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 12 83% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Verona 3 0 0 0 482' 3 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 113 64% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Marseille 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   5 1 0 3 774' 5 0 5 1 1 6 1 0 9 338 87% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 5 1 0 2 774' 5 0 5 1 1 6 1 0 9 338 87% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lyon 0 0 1 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   20 2 0 2 2504' 19 0 12 1 0 10 4 0 12 707 78% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Frosinone 19 2 0 1 2335' 18 0 11 1 0 9 3 0 11 645 79% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Frosinone 1 0 0 1 169' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 62 68% 0
2022/2023   29 1 0 0 1140' 7 4 4 1 0 1 1 3 3 218 78% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Elche 28 1 0 0 1140' 7 4 4 1 0 1 1 3 3 218 78% 0
2021/2022   43 1 0 2 4599' 25 14 17 1 0 4 1 11 13 902 83% 10
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 6 0 0 0 658' 4 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 35 1 0 2 3680' 20 11 14 1 0 4 1 11 13 859 83% 10
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 2 0 0 0 261' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 86% 0
2020/2021   40 2 0 3 3224' 23 5 11 6 0 7 3 10 12 610 79% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 16 0 0 1 1043' 4 2 8 3 0 1 0 4 3 205 75% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 20 2 0 2 1845' 17 2 2 3 0 6 3 6 9 352 81% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Fiorentina 2 110' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 2 0 0 0 226' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 83% 0
2019/2020   42 1 0 2 4152' 33 12 7 5 0 25 8 16 8 820 76% 1
Supercup Supercup Supercup Marseille 1 0 0 0 66' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Fiorentina 4 1 0 0 435' 3 2 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 42 67% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 37 0 0 2 3651' 30 10 5 4 0 22 7 15 7 778 76% 1
2018/2019   41 2 0 6 3459' 34 2 4 2 0 17 3 15 11 1115 79% 3
Serie A Serie A Serie A Sassuolo 38 2 0 6 3214' 32 2 3 2 0 17 3 15 11 1093 79% 3
Serie A Serie A Serie A AC Milan 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Sassuolo 3 245' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 22 77% 0
2017/2018   33 0 0 1 2297' 24 0 2 2 0 7 2 8 16 522 73% 4
Serie A Serie A Serie A Sassuolo 30 0 0 1 2117' 22 0 2 2 0 7 2 8 16 522 73% 4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Sassuolo 3 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   40 1 0 3 2657' 24 3 5 3 0 11 1 19 12 824 70% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Sassuolo 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Sassuolo 32 0 0 3 2027' 17 3 5 3 0 7 0 15 12 594 70% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sassuolo 7 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 0 0 4 1 4 0 230 69% 1
Statistics Denzel Dumfries
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   25 5 0 3 3092' 25 0 12 3 1 35 9 0 21 631 78% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 4 2 0 0 513' 4 0 2 0 0 8 2 0 5 115 88% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 1 0 0 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 24 79% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Netherlands 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 44 77% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Inter 15 3 0 1 1837' 15 0 7 2 0 23 5 0 13 377 81% 2
FIFA Club World Cup Inter 2 0 0 0 233' 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 39 79% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Inter 1 0 0 0 171' 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 32 0% 1
2024/2025   39 14 0 6 4201' 39 0 9 8 0 59 29 0 38 1150 77% 13
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 20 7 0 2 2067' 20 0 4 4 0 37 19 0 18 625 77% 6
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 28 79% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 11 2 0 3 1348' 11 0 4 2 0 12 3 0 15 284 77% 6
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 5 3 0 1 516' 5 0 1 0 0 7 4 0 2 179 83% 1
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Inter 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 34 47% 0
2023/2024   26 4 0 5 3282' 23 1 17 3 1 31 8 0 18 703 78% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 5 0 0 1 601' 4 0 3 1 0 7 2 0 0 88 75% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 21 4 0 4 2681' 19 1 14 2 1 24 6 0 18 615 78% 5
2022/2023   61 4 0 5 6304' 44 16 16 5 0 32 17 35 43 889 80% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 13 1 0 0 1290' 10 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 20 75% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 36 1 0 4 3819' 25 12 10 4 0 28 15 28 35 703 79% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Monza 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 7 2 0 1 581' 5 0 2 1 0 3 1 7 7 143 85% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 5 0 0 0 614' 4 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 23 78% 0
2021/2022   62 6 0 7 5504' 36 14 18 6 0 40 22 52 61 1242 81% 6
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Inter 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 38 5 0 4 3272' 21 8 12 3 0 32 19 31 37 672 77% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 8 0 0 1 759' 5 3 2 1 0 2 1 3 4 40 72% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 10 1 0 1 996' 8 2 2 2 0 4 1 14 16 448 86% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 5 0 0 1 477' 2 1 2 0 0 2 1 4 4 82 85% 0
2020/2021   46 4 3 10 4217' 38 6 5 10 0 21 12 56 46 1212 77% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 8 1 1 2 872' 8 2 0 4 0 5 2 13 9 204 71% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 5 0 0 2 441' 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 5 2 70 77% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 32 2 1 6 2814' 27 2 3 6 0 14 9 37 33 881 78% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 57 84% 0
2019/2020   38 8 0 2 3548' 38 2 0 6 0 52 15 60 51 991 78% 5
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 33 67% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 25 7 0 2 2332' 25 1 0 6 0 45 14 49 38 787 78% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 10 1 0 0 946' 10 1 0 0 0 7 1 8 12 171 76% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   48 4 0 6 4545' 47 4 0 8 0 43 13 81 44 1412 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 8 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 2 0 2 0 18 6 106 78% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 5 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 34 4 0 6 3345' 34 4 0 4 0 41 13 63 38 1306 82% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   36 4 0 7 3420' 36 2 0 8 0 18 9 67 50 974 77% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 35 4 0 7 3300' 35 2 0 8 0 18 9 67 50 974 77% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   35 1 0 1 3288' 33 3 1 10 1 2 1 5 4 866 66% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Sparta Rotterdam 32 1 0 1 2988' 30 3 1 10 1 2 1 5 4 866 66% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Sparta Rotterdam 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 1 0 0 3003' 30 3 1 9 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sparta Rotterdam 35 1 0 0 3003' 30 3 1 9 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   13 168' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sparta Rotterdam 13 168' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2