Ramires vs Gerson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
18
Midfield
179 cm
64 kg
39 years (1987-03-24)
Brazil Brazil
Player profile
11
Midfield
28 years (1997-05-20)
Brazil Brazil
Statistics of current season Ramires
Change league: All leagues Capital One FA Cup Premier League Champions League Serie A Copa Libertadores Cup State Leagues Super League AFC Champions League Friendlies World cup Champions Cup World club championship Copa America Confederations Cup Summer Olympics
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Gerson
Change league: All leagues Premier League Cup World Cup Qualification S. Amer Serie A State Leagues Copa Libertadores Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup Recopa Sudamericana Brazil Copa dos Campeones World club championship Brazil Cup 4 Serie D Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ramires
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2015/2016   55 8 0 0 4644' 27 20 10 2 2 10 5 19 15 331 82% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 1 0 0 290' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 16 2 0 0 1281' 7 4 5 1 0 10 5 19 15 331 82% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 5 0 0 0 498' 4 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Jiangsu Suning FC 26 4 0 0 1951' 8 13 4 0 1 - - - - - - -
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Jiangsu Suning FC 5 0 0 0 534' 5 1 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Jiangsu Suning FC 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   39 4 0 4 3220' 18 10 13 5 0 17 5 19 18 538 80% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 6 1 0 0 663' 3 2 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 26 2 0 4 1979' 11 7 8 4 0 17 5 19 18 538 80% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 4 254' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Chelsea 1 0 0 0 144' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   43 4 0 3 3985' 39 2 5 11 1 51 12 54 58 1393 84% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 151' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 31 1 0 2 2881' 29 1 3 8 1 51 12 54 58 1393 84% 7
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 1 0 0 69' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 10 2 0 1 884' 9 0 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   58 8 0 2 5477' 49 8 8 16 2 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 36 5 0 1 3150' 28 3 7 10 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 3 1 0 0 327' 2 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 8 0 0 1 846' 8 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 6 1 0 0 674' 6 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   48 12 0 6 5437' 45 16 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 10 3 0 2 1215' 10 4 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 4 0 1 763' 5 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 30 5 0 2 3192' 28 7 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 0 0 0 41' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Chelsea 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   42 2 0 0 4315' 32 12 8 12 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 9 0 0 0 691' 7 0 1 4 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 30 2 0 0 3324' 22 12 7 7 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   38 5 0 0 3550' 34 8 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 26 4 0 0 2515' 23 7 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 10 0 0 0 945' 10 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2009   5 0 0 0 382' 2 1 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Brazil 5 0 0 0 382' 2 1 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Gerson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   69 4 0 7 9213' 69 0 42 7 3 61 26 0 159 3324 82% 8
Premier League Premier League Premier League Zenit St. Petersburg 8 1 0 0 1238' 8 0 7 2 0 7 3 0 22 427 88% 4
Cup Cup Cup Zenit St. Petersburg 2 259' 2 0 1 2 1 0 3 109 0% 0
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Brazil 5 1 0 0 642' 5 0 3 0 0 6 3 0 9 270 91% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Cruzeiro 15 0 0 1 2077' 15 0 10 2 0 13 7 0 33 699 90% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Flamengo 10 0 0 2 1351' 10 0 6 0 1 7 4 0 20 415 91% 0
Cup Cup Cup Cruzeiro 1 160' 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 48 88% 0
Cup Cup Cup Flamengo 1 0 0 0 148' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 3 115 96% 0
State Leagues Cruzeiro 7 0 0 2 937' 7 0 5 0 1 4 1 0 14 294 89% 1
State Leagues Flamengo 7 1 0 1 804' 7 0 2 0 1 6 1 0 17 334 43% 0
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores Cruzeiro 4 0 0 0 424' 4 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 14 236 92% 0
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores Flamengo 5 0 0 1 538' 5 0 1 0 0 7 1 0 7 270 86% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Flamengo 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Flamengo 3 1 0 0 499' 3 0 3 1 0 5 4 0 11 107 86% 0
2022/2023   21 2 0 0 1611' 8 8 5 1 0 8 6 15 15 175 83% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 15 2 0 0 1245' 6 6 4 1 0 8 6 15 15 175 83% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 6 0 0 0 366' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   47 11 0 4 4659' 34 14 7 6 2 31 19 46 71 1273 90% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 6 0 0 0 426' 3 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 40 9 0 4 4143' 30 13 6 3 0 31 19 45 66 1211 90% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 62 95% 0
Europa Conference League Marseille 2 0 0 ' 2 2 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   11 0 0 0 569' 4 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Brazil 11 0 0 0 569' 4 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
State Leagues Flamengo 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   41 3 0 3 4490' 29 17 11 8 0 39 7 58 91 960 83% 4
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 37 3 0 3 4064' 27 15 9 8 0 39 7 51 85 920 83% 4
Serie A Serie A Serie A Parma 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Fiorentina 4 0 0 0 426' 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 7 6 40 75% 0
2017/2018   49 2 0 1 3068' 11 9 20 1 0 16 5 27 43 524 89% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Roma 10 0 0 0 608' 2 2 4 0 0 7 2 7 10 52 87% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 38 2 0 1 2303' 8 6 16 1 0 9 3 20 33 472 89% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 0 0 0 157' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   50 0 0 1 1094' 5 3 6 1 0 0 0 11 14 295 90% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 38 0 0 0 465' 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 5 2 76 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Roma 7 0 0 1 543' 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 5 12 219 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Roma 1 86' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2