Raul Jimenez vs Hee-Chan Hwang - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
7
Forward
188 cm
79 kg
35 years (1991-05-05)
Mexico Mexico
Player profile
11
Forward
177 cm
30 years (1996-01-26)
South Korea South Korea
Images
Statistics of current season Raul Jimenez
Change league: All leagues Premier League Carabao Cup FA Cup Friendlies CONCACAF Gold Cup Premier League Summer Series World cup Confederations Cup Copa America CONCACAF Cup Summer Olympics
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Hee-Chan Hwang
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Friendlies World Cup Qualification Asia Asian Cup World cup Summer Olympics
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Raul Jimenez
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   44 15 5 3 6109' 44 0 30 7 0 94 31 0 49 766 65% 25
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 28 9 4 3 3671' 28 0 17 5 0 71 20 0 33 511 65% 20
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Fulham 4 1 0 0 615' 4 0 3 0 0 10 4 0 4 71 61% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 17 53% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Mexico 5 2 1 0 711' 5 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 6 42 69% 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup Canada 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup Mexico 6 3 0 0 992' 6 0 6 1 0 12 6 0 6 125 72% 1
2024/2025   35 19 6 4 4875' 35 0 23 5 0 112 41 0 56 768 75% 17
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 30 12 3 3 4260' 30 0 21 3 0 96 33 0 41 615 75% 15
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 1 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 2 34 85% 0
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Mexico 4 5 1 1 525' 4 0 2 1 0 12 6 0 11 90 77% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Fulham 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 29 72% 1
2023/2024   20 7 0 0 2714' 20 0 13 5 1 47 19 0 24 430 70% 13
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 0 7 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Fulham 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 3 52 63% 1
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Mexico 0 0 0 ' 1 0 1 1 0 0 7 57% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 18 7 0 0 2534' 18 0 13 3 1 41 17 0 21 364 71% 12
2022/2023   22 3 1 1 1889' 11 6 7 0 0 15 10 8 8 131 72% 7
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 3 1 0 264' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 18 0 0 1 1298' 8 3 6 0 0 15 10 8 8 131 72% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 0 0 0 327' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   46 9 4 4 4722' 38 11 6 10 2 41 13 48 54 767 71% 24
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 64' 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 4 50% 0
World cup World cup World cup Mexico 9 3 3 0 993' 8 3 1 1 0 0 0 4 6 59 58% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 34 6 1 4 3635' 30 8 4 9 2 40 13 42 47 704 72% 23
2020/2021   11 4 0 0 1071' 10 2 1 0 0 14 7 9 12 195 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 66' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 10 4 0 0 1005' 10 2 0 0 0 14 7 9 12 195 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   56 27 6 10 6787' 51 24 4 7 0 150 57 63 45 928 71% 20
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 136' 1 0 1 4 2 3 1 16 69% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Wolverhampton Wanderers 16 10 2 4 1815' 13 7 2 4 0 28 12 20 9 177 70% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 17 4 6 4836' 37 17 1 3 0 118 43 40 35 735 72% 19
2018/2019   44 17 2 7 5412' 40 19 4 4 0 127 43 48 42 881 73% 36
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 4 0 0 789' 4 3 2 0 0 16 8 6 4 110 67% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 13 2 7 4623' 36 16 2 4 0 111 35 42 38 771 74% 33
2017/2018   41 7 1 0 3283' 9 3 30 3 0 7 2 6 7 72 68% 3
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 34 6 1 0 2714' 6 2 27 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 1 99' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 6 0 0 0 470' 3 1 2 0 0 7 2 6 7 72 68% 3
2016/2017   33 12 3 0 2423' 8 1 22 3 0 20 12 14 11 204 67% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 22 7 2 0 1547' 6 1 13 3 0 14 9 10 8 164 67% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 6 1 0 0 474' 1 0 5 0 0 6 3 4 3 40 65% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 69' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Benfica 1 1 0 0 81' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 3 3 1 0 252' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   15 2 1 1 863' 5 4 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Mexico 15 2 1 1 863' 5 4 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   46 12 1 3 3678' 14 6 27 3 0 14 8 8 5 0 0% 3
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 33 5 0 0 2574' 8 5 20 2 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 4 1 0 176' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Benfica 1 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 10 3 0 3 860' 5 1 5 1 0 14 8 8 5 0 0% 3
2014/2015   40 5 1 2 2584' 6 5 23 1 0 14 9 11 10 149 70% 4
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX CF America 4 4 1 0 458' 2 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 5 0 0 0 96' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 27 1 0 2 1861' 4 3 18 0 0 14 9 11 10 149 70% 4
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 4 169' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   39 18 2 0 4196' 35 12 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Atletico Madrid 2 151' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League CF America 2 2 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX CF America 35 16 2 0 4045' 35 12 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   41 15 2 0 5051' 39 20 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX CF America 39 14 2 0 4983' 39 19 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Mexico 2 1 0 0 68' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   5 1 0 0 357' 0 0 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Mexico 5 1 0 0 357' 0 0 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   16 2 0 0 1431' 7 5 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX CF America 16 2 0 0 1431' 7 5 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Hee-Chan Hwang
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 7 1 3 4850' 31 0 29 5 0 36 11 0 38 667 81% 10
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 1 487' 3 0 3 1 0 9 0 0 7 56 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 18 2 1 1 2777' 18 0 16 4 0 17 6 0 15 339 76% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 1 0 1 164' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 43 84% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies South Korea 1 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 32 84% 0
World Cup Qualification Asia South Korea 8 4 0 0 1256' 8 0 8 0 0 6 4 0 13 197 86% 1
2024/2025   8 2 0 1 1170' 8 0 7 0 0 9 3 0 12 243 84% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 161' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 23 91% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 5 2 0 1 708' 5 0 4 0 0 5 3 0 9 186 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 301' 2 0 2 3 0 0 2 34 76% 0
2023/2024   27 13 1 3 3297' 27 0 13 8 0 46 19 0 34 552 78% 18
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 25 12 1 3 2992' 25 0 11 7 0 45 18 0 32 522 78% 15
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 146' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 11 64% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 159' 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 19 84% 3
2022/2023   32 4 0 2 3116' 14 10 17 1 0 13 7 11 16 217 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 0 0 63' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 1 351' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 27 3 0 1 2702' 12 9 15 1 0 13 7 11 16 217 76% 1
2021/2022   35 5 0 1 3925' 21 16 13 2 0 18 12 28 40 604 81% 3
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 2 133' 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 8 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 31 5 0 1 3612' 20 16 10 2 0 17 12 28 38 596 81% 3
2020/2021   45 3 0 2 2144' 5 3 21 3 0 10 6 13 16 130 65% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 8 179' 0 0 3 1 0 1 5 13 54% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 32 0 0 1 1489' 3 2 15 2 0 8 5 9 11 99 68% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 5 3 0 1 476' 2 1 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 18 61% 0
2019/2022   8 1 1 0 770' 7 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 36 81% 0
World cup World cup World cup South Korea 8 1 1 0 770' 7 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 36 81% 0
2019/2021   7 2 0 0 425' 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 16 81% 0
World cup World cup World cup South Korea 7 2 0 0 425' 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 16 81% 0
2019/2020   41 16 3 15 4193' 28 13 11 2 0 61 38 36 48 445 73% 9
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 4 1 0 0 500' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 6 3 0 3 540' 6 0 0 0 0 14 9 11 6 126 75% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 2 1 1 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 2 8 45 73% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 28 11 2 12 2973' 17 11 10 1 0 44 28 23 34 274 71% 5
2018/2019   23 2 0 2 2309' 15 9 6 1 0 28 14 25 22 224 72% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Hamburger SV 21 2 0 2 2241' 15 9 5 1 0 28 14 25 22 224 72% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Hamburger SV 1 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 13 1 0 4190' 21 18 15 7 0 6 4 17 8 31 74% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 10 3 0 0 1333' 7 7 3 3 0 6 4 17 8 31 74% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 24 5 0 0 2124' 10 8 10 4 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 2 3 1 0 265' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Salzburg 4 2 0 0 468' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   39 16 1 0 3736' 22 14 10 2 0 12 10 10 3 103 69% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 29 12 1 0 3178' 20 13 6 1 0 10 8 6 2 90 70% 0
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 4 2 0 0 340' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Salzburg 6 2 0 0 218' 0 0 3 1 0 2 2 4 1 13 62% 0
2015/2017   7 1 0 0 732' 4 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Asia South Korea 7 1 0 0 732' 4 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   34 11 0 0 3363' 22 10 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Salzburg 1 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga FC Liefering 18 11 0 0 1911' 17 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 15 0 0 0 1365' 5 5 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   13 2 0 0 1465' 9 7 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga FC Liefering 13 2 0 0 1465' 9 7 4 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2