Razvan Marin vs Gelson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
18
Midfield
29 years (1996-05-23)
Romania Romania
Player profile
10
Midfield
173 cm
66 kg
31 years (1995-05-11)
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Razvan Marin
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League Super League Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Gelson
Change league: All leagues Champions League Super League Cup Friendlies Champions Cup World cup Confederations Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Razvan Marin
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 7 4 10 4827' 38 0 19 8 1 52 14 0 25 1863 85% 0
Europa Conference League AEK Athens 13 4 2 3 1619' 13 0 6 2 0 19 8 0 5 526 81% 0
Super League Super League Super League AEK Athens 24 3 2 7 3118' 24 0 13 6 1 31 5 0 19 1308 86% 0
Cup Cup Cup AEK Athens 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 29 86% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Romania 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   21 9 6 3 2802' 21 0 13 4 0 35 17 0 17 944 82% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Cagliari 2 238' 2 0 1 3 1 0 0 67 82% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Romania 6 6 4 1 761' 6 0 3 0 0 9 6 0 4 219 83% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Cagliari 13 3 2 2 1803' 13 0 9 4 0 23 10 0 13 658 82% 0
2023/2024   22 0 0 3 2638' 21 1 10 3 0 34 9 0 17 792 72% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Empoli 1 148' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 33 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Empoli 21 0 0 3 2490' 20 1 9 3 0 34 9 0 17 759 75% 1
2022/2023   40 2 0 4 4263' 33 11 7 8 0 25 8 34 21 1472 84% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Romania 6 0 0 0 881' 5 5 1 1 0 4 2 8 1 161 83% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Empoli 34 2 0 4 3382' 28 6 6 7 0 21 6 26 20 1311 84% 1
2021/2022   49 1 0 5 4355' 39 5 7 7 1 38 12 43 31 1410 83% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Cagliari 2 1 0 0 180' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Cagliari 37 0 0 5 3406' 31 4 5 6 1 28 7 35 30 1113 81% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Romania 10 769' 7 0 2 10 5 8 1 297 87% 0
2020/2021   44 3 0 6 5235' 41 18 2 6 0 18 7 37 17 1239 88% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Cagliari 37 3 0 6 4625' 35 17 2 6 0 17 7 36 16 1176 88% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Romania 4 360' 4 0 0 1 0 1 1 63 79% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Cagliari 3 0 0 0 250' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   39 0 0 0 1601' 8 4 8 3 0 12 2 18 6 451 91% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 10 0 0 0 459' 2 2 2 1 0 2 0 3 0 42 86% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 3 171' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 25 0 0 0 971' 5 2 5 2 0 10 2 15 6 405 91% 0
2018/2019   52 10 2 9 4738' 46 4 4 10 0 15 1 4 1 276 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Standard Liege 2 180' 2 0 0 4 1 4 1 75 81% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Romania 4 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Ajax 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Romania 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 38 10 2 8 3617' 35 3 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Standard Liege 6 0 0 1 581' 5 1 1 0 0 11 0 0 0 201 80% 0
2017/2018   43 6 1 8 4286' 34 10 6 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Romania U21 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Standard Liege 6 2 0 0 659' 6 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 36 4 1 8 3537' 27 9 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Standard Liege 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   31 7 2 1 2697' 18 6 9 7 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 19 2 0 1 1769' 10 4 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Viitorul Constanta 2 155' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 4 2 0 ' 5 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Romania 10 1 0 0 773' 7 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   3 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 3 0 0 ' 7 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   1 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 1 0 0 ' 3 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Gelson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   30 6 0 1 4066' 30 0 19 1 0 71 22 0 65 888 81% 15
Champions League Champions League Champions League Olympiacos 9 3 0 0 1174' 9 0 5 0 0 22 6 0 20 226 83% 6
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 20 3 0 1 2802' 20 0 14 1 0 48 16 0 43 639 81% 6
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 23 65% 3
2024/2025   33 7 0 12 4111' 33 0 15 7 0 80 21 0 64 904 82% 14
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 3 0 0 1 343' 3 0 1 1 0 7 2 0 6 66 83% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Olympiacos 7 0 0 2 867' 7 0 3 3 0 20 3 0 15 194 83% 6
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 23 7 0 9 2901' 23 0 11 2 0 53 16 0 43 644 81% 7
Super League Super League Super League Asteras Tripolis 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   6 2 0 3 971' 6 0 6 2 0 19 9 0 8 211 80% 2
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 6 2 0 3 971' 6 0 6 2 0 19 9 0 8 211 80% 2
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   30 0 0 0 1363' 3 3 11 0 0 8 3 5 4 131 81% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 20 0 0 0 1100' 3 3 8 0 0 8 3 5 4 131 81% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Monaco 8 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 2 173' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   50 5 0 4 6035' 34 32 11 4 0 24 12 24 35 723 80% 19
Europa League Europa League Europa League Monaco 8 0 0 0 598' 3 2 3 0 0 3 1 2 3 59 81% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 4 1 0 0 676' 4 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 3 0 0 1 500' 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 56 79% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 35 4 0 3 4261' 24 23 8 4 0 21 11 22 30 608 80% 15
2020/2021   30 3 0 2 3854' 22 20 5 3 0 14 8 15 25 446 85% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 4 0 0 0 494' 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 82% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 26 3 0 2 3360' 20 18 3 3 0 14 8 15 25 435 85% 4
2019/2020   24 4 0 1 2683' 22 8 1 3 1 28 10 14 22 546 85% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Monaco 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 21 4 0 1 2503' 20 8 1 3 1 28 10 14 22 546 85% 2
2018/2019   39 5 0 3 2915' 19 7 9 1 0 35 17 17 34 428 80% 3
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 2 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Monaco 1 0 0 1 200' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 4 0 0 0 212' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 22 95% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 16 4 0 2 1753' 16 4 0 1 0 30 16 14 25 357 79% 2
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 15 0 0 0 673' 1 1 7 0 0 5 1 3 7 49 78% 1
2017/2018   50 13 0 2 5186' 46 10 3 7 1 16 9 10 17 336 85% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 5 1 0 0 564' 5 1 0 0 0 9 5 3 8 149 87% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 31 8 0 0 3165' 30 5 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 4 1 0 0 360' 3 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sporting CP 1 1 0 0 163' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Atletico Madrid 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 8 2 0 2 904' 7 3 1 2 0 7 4 7 9 187 83% 2
2016/2017   49 7 0 0 5361' 43 17 3 7 0 40 20 51 68 1229 81% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 6 0 0 0 686' 6 2 0 0 0 8 4 4 8 230 83% 2
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Portugal 9 0 0 0 646' 3 3 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sporting CP 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 32 6 0 0 3849' 32 12 0 6 0 32 16 47 60 999 80% 0
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   45 7 0 2 3268' 12 7 25 3 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 33 4 0 0 2654' 10 7 19 3 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Portugal U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 8 1 0 2 448' 2 0 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 2 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 1 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   42 6 0 0 1720' 0 9 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 41 6 0 0 1720' 0 9 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Sporting CP 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2