Robin Quaison vs Benjamin Verbic - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
99
Midfield
180 cm
70 kg
32 years (1993-10-09)
Sweden Sweden
Player profile
77
Midfield
179 cm
70 kg
32 years (1993-11-27)
Slovenia Slovenia
Statistics of current season Benjamin Verbic
Change league: All leagues Super League Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Robin Quaison
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 15 27% 0
Cup Cup Cup Aris Thessaloniki FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League Aris Thessaloniki FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 15 27% 0
Super League Super League Super League Panaitolikos 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   16 3 0 0 1574' 16 0 2 0 0 18 8 0 26 261 70% 10
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al-Ettifaq 16 3 0 0 1574' 16 0 2 0 0 18 8 0 26 261 70% 10
2022/2023   30 6 2 2 3477' 22 11 10 3 0 8 1 1 8 135 84% 1
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al-Ettifaq 24 6 2 2 2936' 19 9 8 3 0 5 1 0 3 80 86% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Sweden 6 0 0 0 541' 3 2 2 0 0 3 0 1 5 55 82% 0
2021/2022   31 10 1 1 3909' 21 17 10 4 1 7 4 4 4 43 84% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Sweden 8 2 0 0 696' 1 1 7 0 0 5 3 4 4 35 83% 1
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al-Ettifaq 21 7 1 1 2965' 19 15 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Sweden 2 1 0 0 248' 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 8 88% 0
2020/2021   37 8 1 3 4118' 21 18 13 1 0 26 15 21 13 320 68% 2
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 2 1 0 1 279' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 16 69% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 30 6 1 2 3383' 18 15 10 1 0 26 15 19 11 289 69% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Sweden 5 1 0 0 456' 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 15 67% 0
2019/2020   35 13 1 2 3835' 32 12 1 2 0 64 26 20 25 335 73% 15
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 34 13 1 2 3745' 31 12 1 2 0 64 26 20 25 335 73% 15
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   34 9 0 3 3519' 26 12 4 1 0 50 17 31 21 321 74% 10
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 29 7 0 3 3262' 25 11 3 1 0 50 17 31 21 321 74% 10
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 2 2 0 0 257' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Sweden 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   33 4 0 1 2740' 17 8 9 4 0 38 16 31 16 204 74% 4
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 3 0 0 0 237' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 30 4 0 1 2503' 15 7 9 3 0 38 16 31 16 204 74% 4
2016/2017   30 5 0 0 3081' 18 9 11 5 0 26 10 36 21 406 71% 4
Serie A Serie A Serie A Palermo 17 4 0 0 1692' 11 4 6 5 0 21 9 23 14 288 75% 4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Palermo 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 12 1 0 0 1269' 6 5 5 0 0 5 1 13 7 118 61% 0
2015/2016   39 2 0 2 3140' 14 11 17 5 0 19 6 39 22 505 76% 4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Palermo 2 1 0 0 125' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Palermo 37 1 0 2 3015' 14 10 16 5 0 19 6 39 22 505 76% 4
2014/2015   40 2 0 1 1985' 8 11 7 2 0 16 8 17 14 233 75% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Palermo 1 0 0 0 46' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Palermo 38 2 0 1 1939' 8 10 7 2 0 16 8 17 14 233 75% 1
European Championship European Championship European Championship Sweden 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   10 1 0 0 877' 4 6 1 3 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup AIK 1 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League AIK 10 0 0 0 877' 4 6 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Benjamin Verbic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   15 5 0 1 2238' 15 0 14 4 0 24 12 0 26 238 76% 2
Super League Super League Super League Levadiakos 12 5 0 1 1780' 12 0 11 4 0 24 12 0 25 229 76% 2
Cup Cup Cup Levadiakos 2 0 0 0 288' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Slovenia 1 0 0 0 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 56% 0
2024/2025   6 2 1 3 975' 6 0 6 1 0 17 4 0 13 202 79% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Panathinaikos 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League Levadiakos 6 2 1 3 975' 6 0 6 1 0 17 4 0 13 202 79% 0
2023/2024   15 4 0 0 2146' 15 0 13 5 0 24 6 0 28 314 60% 2
Super League Super League Super League Panathinaikos 12 4 0 0 1614' 12 0 10 4 0 24 6 0 26 289 65% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Panathinaikos 2 0 0 0 314' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 25 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Panathinaikos 1 0 0 0 218' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   38 3 0 1 3987' 18 16 17 4 0 5 1 15 16 125 73% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 2 0 0 0 331' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Panathinaikos 4 1 0 0 359' 2 2 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Panathinaikos 27 2 0 1 2650' 11 9 14 2 0 3 0 12 8 62 74% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Slovenia 5 0 0 0 647' 3 3 2 0 0 2 1 3 8 63 71% 0
2021/2022   33 3 0 1 2656' 12 11 13 4 0 3 1 13 13 146 83% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Legia Warszawa 1 64' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Slovenia 4 0 0 0 564' 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 5 9 48 79% 2
Cup Cup Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 9 0 0 0 675' 2 2 5 1 0 3 1 8 4 98 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 12 2 0 1 956' 4 4 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 6 0 0 0 307' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   25 3 0 2 2381' 11 7 13 1 0 5 3 11 11 133 77% 1
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Slovenia 3 0 0 0 322' 2 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 2 62 81% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 12 3 0 1 1201' 6 4 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 9 0 0 1 858' 3 2 6 0 0 2 2 9 9 71 75% 1
2019/2020   40 14 2 3 3876' 27 11 9 7 1 13 4 8 15 156 85% 0
Cup Cup Cup Dynamo Kyiv 4 1 0 0 668' 4 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 29 11 2 2 2188' 16 4 9 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dynamo Kyiv 5 2 0 0 708' 5 3 0 3 0 13 4 8 15 156 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 2 0 0 1 312' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   38 13 0 5 4250' 36 11 2 8 0 8 4 1 2 125 82% 1
Cup Cup Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 21 7 0 4 2168' 19 4 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dynamo Kyiv 7 3 0 1 960' 7 4 0 3 0 4 3 0 0 84 80% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 0 0 0 164' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Slovenia 4 1 0 0 478' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 4 1 1 2 41 88% 1
2017/2018   42 16 1 4 4192' 38 7 4 8 1 2 1 2 3 47 83% 0
Cup Cup Cup Dynamo Kyiv 2 1 0 0 222' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 6 1 1 1 626' 6 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 3 47 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 12 4 0 0 963' 9 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 16 7 0 1 1670' 16 3 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 5 3 0 2 621' 5 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   52 8 1 3 5784' 38 25 10 7 0 11 2 12 12 130 79% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 9 0 0 1 1261' 8 6 1 2 0 10 1 11 9 116 79% 2
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC København 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 31 6 1 2 3482' 21 18 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 1 0 0 0 57' 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 3 14 79% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Slovenia 10 2 0 0 894' 8 1 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   32 5 0 4 3871' 23 18 8 4 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 4 2 0 0 531' 4 2 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 27 3 0 4 3250' 18 16 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC København 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   36 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup NK Celje 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 32 15 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Slovenia 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   34 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League NK Celje 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 32 10 1 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   28 6 0 0 89' 0 0 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League NK Celje 2 89' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 26 3 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup NK Celje 3 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   13 3 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup NK Celje 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 13 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2