Ruben Dias vs J. Hato - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
3
Defence
175 cm
29 years (1997-05-14)
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
21
Defence
Images
Statistics of current season Ruben Dias
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League Champions League FA Cup Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup European Championship World club championship World cup Champions Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season J. Hato
Change league: All leagues Champions League FA Cup Carabao Cup Premier League Friendlies EURO U-21 Friendlies U-21 European Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ruben Dias
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   32 2 0 0 3083' 32 0 3 4 0 16 6 0 11 2449 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 24 2 0 0 2287' 24 0 2 3 0 10 4 0 9 1688 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 6 0 0 0 586' 6 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 478 95% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Manchester City 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 247 94% 0
2024/2025   44 0 0 1 4188' 44 0 3 10 0 23 8 0 14 3809 91% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 5 0 0 0 496' 5 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 400 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 4 0 0 0 406' 4 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 415 94% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 8 0 0 1 780' 8 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 5 595 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 25 0 0 0 2250' 25 0 0 4 0 21 7 0 8 2276 94% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 43 98% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 94% 0
2023/2024   44 0 0 2 3827' 40 0 3 3 0 29 11 0 22 3806 95% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 9 0 0 1 1037' 9 0 3 2 0 5 2 0 7 928 96% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 5 0 0 1 270' 3 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 0 303 96% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 30 0 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 20 8 0 15 2575 94% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   52 1 0 0 4078' 39 3 6 5 0 9 2 16 8 2184 92% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 2 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 30 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 5 0 0 0 333' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 81 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 31 0 0 0 2453' 22 2 5 3 0 6 2 16 7 1994 92% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 13 1 0 0 1022' 11 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 79 91% 0
2021/2022   55 2 0 4 4362' 43 4 3 7 0 13 7 36 12 2669 93% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 10 747' 7 0 1 0 0 1 0 199 88% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Portugal 8 0 0 0 630' 7 0 0 1 0 3 3 9 3 300 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 31 2 0 4 2729' 27 3 2 5 0 10 4 26 9 2170 93% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 3 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   64 4 0 0 5549' 58 4 1 9 0 14 5 26 22 2912 93% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 6 2 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 65 88% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 163 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 36 1 0 0 3025' 32 2 0 4 0 11 4 14 16 1876 92% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 12 0 0 0 1060' 11 1 0 1 0 1 0 5 4 557 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 4 0 0 0 384' 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 179 92% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 3 1 72 92% 0
2019/2020   46 3 0 2 4140' 46 0 0 11 0 17 4 38 30 2062 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 1 0 6 7 252 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Zenit St. Petersburg 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 3 112 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Shakhtar Donetsk 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 33 2 0 2 2970' 33 0 0 6 0 13 3 32 20 1698 88% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   59 4 0 2 5327' 58 1 0 15 1 28 10 71 26 2217 85% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 6 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 32 3 0 1 2957' 32 1 0 10 0 21 8 51 22 1607 86% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Portimonense 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Benfica 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 4 1 5 1 9 3 332 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 6 1 0 1 570' 6 0 0 0 0 2 1 11 1 278 80% 0
2017/2018   29 4 0 0 2601' 27 2 0 5 0 1 0 2 0 59 85% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 26 3 0 0 2331' 24 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 59 85% 0
2016/2017   28 1350' 15 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 28 1350' 15 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   30 0 0 0 233' 0 2 1 1 2 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 29 0 0 0 233' 0 2 1 1 2 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga FC Porto B 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics J. Hato
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 2 0 1 3212' 29 0 9 6 0 16 6 0 9 1773 91% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 4 430' 4 0 1 3 2 0 1 229 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 2 0 0 630' 5 0 2 0 0 5 4 0 2 235 91% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 4 0 0 1 420' 4 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 221 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 10 0 0 0 1146' 10 0 4 6 0 4 0 0 2 663 92% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Netherlands 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 60% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ajax 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 18 94% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Chelsea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 30 0% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Netherlands U21 5 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 372 95% 0
2024/2025   51 3 0 6 5370' 51 0 10 12 1 28 6 0 24 2372 85% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 16 1 0 0 1792' 16 0 4 5 0 8 0 0 8 553 69% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Vojvodina 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 30 2 0 6 3128' 30 0 6 6 0 17 5 0 11 1559 90% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 166 91% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 2 180' 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 94 93% 0
2023/2024   51 1 0 3 4748' 51 0 2 7 0 18 7 0 16 3942 73% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 8 0 0 1 720' 8 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 2 410 90% 0
Europa Conference League Ajax 4 390' 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 321 92% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 33 1 0 2 3052' 33 0 1 5 0 11 6 0 13 2591 86% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Netherlands U21 5 496' 5 0 1 2 0 0 1 533 0% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 0% 0
2022/2023   4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 289 92% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 289 92% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2