Ryan Edwards vs Anthony Limbombe - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Midfield
170 cm
73 kg
32 years (1993-11-17)
Australia Australia
Player profile
77
Forward
175 cm
68 kg
31 years (1994-07-15)
Belgium Belgium
Statistics of current season Ryan Edwards
Change league: All leagues 1. Division Cup Friendlies K League 2 Scottish Communities League Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Anthony Limbombe
Change league: All leagues Leumit League Ligat-Al 1. Division Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ryan Edwards
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 0 0 1 3132' 19 0 18 11 0 5 1 0 15 642 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Omonia Aradippou 18 0 0 1 3012' 18 0 18 11 0 5 1 0 15 642 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Omonia Aradippou 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   17 4 0 0 2511' 17 0 16 7 0 3 1 0 10 196 2% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Marbella 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 75% 0
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Marbella 17 4 0 0 2511' 17 0 16 7 0 3 1 0 9 192 0% 0
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Algeciras 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   16 4 0 0 2182' 16 0 11 2 0 23 6 0 15 396 61% 4
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante SD Amorebieta 14 4 0 0 1924' 14 0 10 2 0 22 6 0 15 379 62% 4
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Espanyol 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey SD Amorebieta 2 258' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 17 53% 0
2022/2023   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B SD Amorebieta 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   46 2 0 2 4768' 39 12 6 4 0 16 5 42 27 608 72% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Burton 2 1 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burton 1 0 0 0 174' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Burton 42 1 0 2 4272' 36 10 5 4 0 16 5 42 27 608 72% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 1 0 0 0 156' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   45 7 0 4 4775' 44 10 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 4 1 0 0 448' 4 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burton 4 1 0 0 433' 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Burton 34 5 0 4 3624' 33 8 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Burton 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   21 1 0 1 1746' 14 3 5 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 5 0 0 1 426' 2 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 15 0 0 0 1230' 11 1 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 4 0 1 3551' 32 4 7 6 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Partick Thistle 2 160' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 37 4 0 1 3301' 30 4 6 6 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   41 1 0 2 3998' 35 7 6 8 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Partick Thistle 1 0 0 0 58' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 38 1 0 2 3760' 33 7 5 6 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   27 2 0 0 1750' 10 5 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 26 2 0 0 1750' 10 5 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   13 0 0 1 903' 4 3 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Reading 3 154' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 10 0 0 1 749' 4 3 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   16 0 0 0 440' 1 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Perth Glory 16 0 0 0 440' 1 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Anthony Limbombe
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 0 0 1 1372' 9 0 9 3 0 9 4 0 6 192 39% 3
Leumit League Leumit League Leumit League Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0 0 0 ' 1 0 3 1 0 0 5 80% 0
Ligat-Al Ligat-Al Ligat-Al Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 5 0 0 0 761' 5 0 5 2 0 3 3 0 4 85 82% 2
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Akritas Chlorakas 4 0 0 1 611' 4 0 4 0 0 3 0 0 2 102 0% 1
2024/2025   16 4 0 6 2111' 16 0 9 1 0 45 20 0 25 546 74% 9
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Waasland-Beveren 16 4 0 6 2111' 16 0 9 1 0 45 20 0 25 546 74% 9
2023/2024   25 6 1 7 3534' 25 0 17 6 0 43 22 0 47 747 71% 7
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Almere City FC 3 455' 3 0 3 4 2 0 4 52 12% 1
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Waasland-Beveren 22 6 1 7 3079' 22 0 14 6 0 39 20 0 43 695 76% 6
2022/2023   37 8 0 7 4433' 25 15 17 1 0 49 20 7 37 781 85% 13
Promotion/Relegation Almere City FC 5 2 0 1 736' 4 1 4 0 0 9 3 0 2 149 87% 2
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Almere City FC 32 6 0 6 3697' 21 14 13 1 0 40 17 7 35 632 84% 11
2021/2022   14 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 14 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   20 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 18 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Nantes 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   17 2 0 1 1316' 5 5 7 1 0 3 1 3 3 44 80% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Standard Liege 1 0 0 0 171' 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 14 86% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 4 1 0 0 471' 2 2 2 0 0 2 1 2 2 30 77% 1
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Standard Liege 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 1 82' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 10 1 0 1 592' 2 2 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   37 3 0 1 3600' 15 11 18 2 0 43 12 6 27 320 77% 9
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 32 1 0 1 3169' 12 10 17 2 0 43 12 6 27 320 77% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 4 2 0 0 431' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nantes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   39 6 0 6 4190' 35 10 4 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Club Bruges 2 147' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 32 6 0 6 3490' 29 9 3 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Club Bruges 5 0 0 0 553' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   30 1 0 4 2849' 14 10 13 3 0 3 0 2 6 56 82% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Club Bruges 5 0 0 0 325' 1 1 3 1 0 3 0 2 6 56 82% 2
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 23 0 0 4 2372' 12 8 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Club Bruges 2 1 0 0 152' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   32 7 0 2 3585' 32 9 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 32 7 0 2 3585' 32 9 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 16 0 0 3856' 34 10 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League NEC Nijmegen 33 14 0 0 3766' 33 10 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup NEC Nijmegen 1 2 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   35 3 0 0 2485' 8 6 19 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 7 1 0 0 353' 1 0 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 20 0 0 0 1418' 4 4 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Lierse 8 2 0 0 714' 3 2 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   27 2 0 0 1183' 3 3 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 7 0 0 0 309' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 20 1 0 0 874' 2 2 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   37 2 0 0 2562' 9 6 18 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 32 1 0 0 2254' 8 5 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Genk 5 0 0 0 308' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   22 0 0 0 1349' 1 1 14 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 22 0 0 0 1349' 1 1 14 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2