Saidy Janko vs Bamert - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
17
Defence
178 cm
70 kg
30 years (1995-10-22)
Switzerland Switzerland
Player profile
19
Defence
Switzerland Switzerland
Images
Statistics of current season Saidy Janko
Change league: All leagues Europa League Super League Cup Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa Club Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Bamert
Change league: All leagues Super League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Statistics Saidy Janko
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 1 0 2 3273' 27 1 10 8 2 5 2 0 32 1053 82% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 9 1 0 1 1224' 9 0 5 2 0 2 1 0 9 259 81% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 17 0 0 1 1901' 17 0 5 6 2 3 1 0 23 794 82% 1
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 0 0 0 58' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Gambia 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   25 0 0 1 2902' 25 0 9 5 1 11 5 0 22 981 69% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 6 0 0 0 757' 6 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 3 156 80% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 18 0 0 1 1994' 18 0 5 4 1 11 5 0 19 808 66% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 1 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 17 82% 0
2022/2023   30 0 0 0 2209' 14 6 8 2 0 1 0 12 8 283 73% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bochum 26 0 0 0 1906' 12 5 7 1 0 1 0 12 8 283 73% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Gambia 2 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bochum 2 0 0 0 167' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   31 0 0 0 1444' 6 4 9 1 0 1 0 6 4 232 78% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Valladolid 31 0 0 0 1444' 6 4 9 1 0 1 0 6 4 232 78% 0
2020/2021   23 0 0 1 2262' 14 9 5 4 0 0 0 9 2 302 78% 2
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valladolid 23 0 0 1 2262' 14 9 5 4 0 0 0 9 2 302 78% 2
2019/2020   45 1 0 5 4502' 37 10 7 5 0 2 0 8 10 164 76% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 2 157' 1 0 1 1 0 4 2 28 68% 0
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 3 1 0 0 472' 3 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 34 0 0 5 3274' 28 7 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 6 0 0 0 599' 5 1 1 0 0 1 0 4 8 136 78% 0
2018/2019   32 0 0 1 1625' 15 2 2 3 0 4 1 16 15 445 83% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 29 0 0 1 1376' 13 1 2 3 0 3 1 14 15 428 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 159' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 17 71% 0
2017/2018   25 0 0 0 2173' 17 4 5 5 0 4 2 24 12 496 79% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 24 0 0 0 1972' 16 3 5 5 0 4 2 24 12 496 79% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Saint-Etienne 1 0 0 0 201' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   25 1 0 1 1791' 11 1 9 3 0 2 1 12 7 209 79% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 0 0 0 172' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Barnsley 15 1 0 1 1203' 7 0 7 2 0 2 1 10 6 209 79% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 243' 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 3 0 0 0 173' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   19 0 0 0 1294' 8 2 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 1 83' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 14 0 0 0 1031' 6 2 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   13 1 0 1 1305' 6 6 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bolton 12 1 0 1 1259' 6 5 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 1 0 0 0 46' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Bamert
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   30 1 0 1 2700' 30 0 0 3 1 16 4 0 41 1161 79% 2
Super League Super League Super League Thun 28 1 0 1 2520' 28 0 0 3 1 16 4 0 41 1161 79% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Thun 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   27 3 0 1 2430' 27 0 0 8 0 12 1 0 26 1208 48% 1
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Thun 27 3 0 1 2430' 27 0 0 8 0 12 1 0 26 1208 48% 1
2023/2024   13 1 0 1 1256' 13 0 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 46 0% 0
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Thun 13 1 0 1 1256' 13 0 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 46 0% 0
2022/2023   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Thun 1 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2