Saviour Godwin vs Mohamed Elneny - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
77
Midfield
170 cm
70 kg
29 years (1996-08-22)
Nigeria Nigeria
Player profile
17
Midfield
180 cm
71 kg
33 years (1992-07-11)
Egypt Egypt
Images
Statistics of current season Saviour Godwin
Change league: All leagues 1. Division Friendlies World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Mohamed Elneny
Change league: All leagues 1. Division World Cup Qualification Africa Qatar-UAE Challenge Cup Friendlies Summer Olympics Africa Cup of Nations World cup Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Saviour Godwin
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   25 3 1 3 3276' 25 0 14 3 0 49 12 0 27 380 66% 3
1. Division Bani Yas 25 3 1 3 3276' 25 0 14 3 0 49 12 0 27 380 66% 3
2024/2025   28 7 0 4 4008' 28 0 19 5 0 84 27 0 40 509 73% 14
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Akhdoud 28 7 0 4 4008' 28 0 19 5 0 84 27 0 40 509 73% 14
2023/2024   32 7 1 1 3826' 32 0 12 3 0 90 33 0 35 558 64% 13
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Casa Pia 4 1 1 0 525' 4 0 2 0 0 12 5 0 7 65 26% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Akhdoud 26 6 0 1 3035' 26 0 9 3 0 78 28 0 28 493 69% 13
League Cup League Cup League Cup Casa Pia 2 266' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   32 4 1 1 3993' 29 13 5 8 1 20 6 2 8 74 76% 3
Cup Cup Cup Casa Pia 2 0 0 0 269' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Casa Pia 30 4 1 1 3724' 28 12 4 8 0 20 6 2 8 74 76% 3
League Cup League Cup League Cup Casa Pia 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   7 11 0 0 734' 6 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Casa Pia 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Casa Pia 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Casa Pia 6 10 0 0 644' 5 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   27 8 0 0 3385' 23 13 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Casa Pia 27 7 0 0 3385' 23 13 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Casa Pia 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   27 8 0 0 2111' 8 5 17 2 0 - - - - - - -
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Roeselare 27 8 0 0 2111' 8 5 17 2 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   31 7 0 0 3331' 24 10 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Roeselare 31 7 0 0 3331' 24 10 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   24 1 0 0 2035' 12 6 7 1 1 - - - - - - -
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Roeselare 24 1 0 0 2035' 12 6 7 1 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   32 5 0 0 2730' 11 17 8 1 1 - - - - - - -
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Roeselare 22 3 0 0 1560' 4 10 7 1 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Roeselare 9 2 0 0 1087' 7 6 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Roeselare 1 0 0 0 83' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   16 1 0 0 504' 0 0 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oostende 16 1 0 0 504' 0 0 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Mohamed Elneny
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 2 0 1 3334' 29 0 10 5 0 23 9 0 16 1320 92% 0
1. Division Al-Jazira 23 2 0 1 2634' 23 0 8 4 0 20 7 0 15 1161 92% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Egypt 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Qatar-UAE Challenge Cup Al-Jazira 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 95% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Egypt 2 0 0 0 310' 2 0 2 1 0 3 2 0 1 116 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Egypt B 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   30 1 1 3 2730' 30 0 0 6 0 28 8 0 13 1535 84% 2
1. Division Al-Jazira 30 1 1 3 2730' 30 0 0 6 0 28 8 0 13 1535 84% 2
2023/2024   1 0 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 77 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 1 0 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 25 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 0 40 98% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 12 58% 0
2022/2023   12 1 0 0 764' 4 1 4 1 0 0 0 1 1 58 95% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 9 431' 1 0 4 0 0 1 1 58 95% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 1 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   39 0 0 2 1522' 11 1 6 1 0 5 2 5 5 553 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 35 0 0 2 1180' 8 0 6 1 0 5 2 5 5 553 93% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 4 0 0 0 342' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   54 3 0 0 3930' 25 8 14 5 0 12 5 16 11 1264 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 37 1 0 0 2266' 17 4 6 3 0 7 3 7 9 838 93% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 13 2 0 0 1208' 5 3 7 1 0 4 2 9 1 275 90% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 2 0 0 0 188' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 92% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 2 0 0 0 268' 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 139 91% 0
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 280' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Egypt 2 0 0 0 280' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   9 2 0 0 515' 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Egypt 4 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 5 1 0 0 245' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   37 1 1 3 3651' 35 4 2 9 1 31 5 33 33 2201 92% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Besiktas 6 0 0 0 497' 4 0 2 1 0 4 0 3 9 384 94% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Arsenal 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Besiktas 27 1 1 3 2764' 27 4 0 7 1 27 5 30 24 1817 92% 1
Cup Cup Cup Besiktas 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   44 0 0 1 1777' 12 6 5 0 0 11 0 1 0 606 93% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 11 0 0 1 646' 5 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 281 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 29 0 0 0 867' 5 4 3 0 0 7 0 1 0 252 91% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 2 0 0 0 174' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 2 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 73 97% 0
2017/2018   48 2 0 4 3568' 30 6 6 5 1 15 3 11 10 1345 93% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 6 0 0 1 447' 4 0 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 24 0 0 1 1466' 11 5 2 3 1 8 1 4 6 784 93% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 12 1 0 2 1115' 9 1 3 0 0 7 2 7 4 561 93% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 5 1 0 0 450' 5 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   44 0 0 1 2626' 13 8 12 2 0 15 2 10 5 689 93% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 3 0 0 0 313' 3 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 31 0 0 1 1598' 8 6 6 1 0 15 2 10 5 616 92% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 7 369' 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 73 97% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 2 0 0 0 226' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Arsenal 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   8 1 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Egypt 8 1 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   51 6 0 1 3925' 30 8 8 10 0 13 2 9 11 737 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 15 0 0 1 1252' 9 4 2 3 0 13 2 9 11 737 93% 0
Cup Cup Cup Basel 2 1 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 4 0 0 0 428' 4 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 17 2 0 0 1513' 11 2 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 6 2 0 0 450' 5 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 4 0 0 0 162' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   50 4 0 0 3929' 29 8 12 4 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 6 1 0 0 577' 4 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 8 0 0 0 803' 8 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 32 2 0 0 2417' 17 3 11 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Aarau 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 4 1 0 0 132' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   52 1 0 0 4091' 31 8 11 6 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 34 1 0 0 3104' 25 6 7 4 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 3 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 9 0 0 0 467' 2 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 6 0 0 0 430' 3 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   26 0 0 0 2046' 12 2 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 7 0 0 0 660' 4 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League Basel 16 0 0 0 1266' 7 1 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   5 0 0 0 517' 5 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Egypt 5 0 0 0 517' 5 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2