Scott Arfield vs Liam Polworth - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
37
Midfield
178 cm
70 kg
37 years (1988-11-01)
Canada Canada
Player profile
31
Midfield
178 cm
70 kg
31 years (1994-10-12)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Scott Arfield
Change league: All leagues Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies Major League Soccer Leagues Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Liam Polworth
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Scott Arfield
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 7 2 0 1978' 13 0 12 2 0 18 6 0 3 305 79% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Falkirk 4 1 0 0 550' 4 0 3 1 0 10 5 0 1 146 77% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Livingston 5 0 0 0 742' 5 0 5 1 0 8 1 0 2 159 81% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Livingston 1 1 0 0 193' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Falkirk 3 3 1 0 493' 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Falkirk 2 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   19 9 2 1 3037' 19 0 19 3 0 38 16 0 8 504 21% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bolton 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bolton 3 490' 3 0 3 7 0 0 0 49 71% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 3 0 0 1 455' 3 0 3 1 0 6 3 0 2 109 66% 1
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 12 9 2 0 1934' 12 0 12 2 0 25 13 0 6 346 0% 1
2022/2023   46 9 0 2 3377' 12 8 25 2 0 16 13 19 8 451 80% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 10 1 0 1 719' 4 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 1 0 0 102' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 30 5 0 1 2258' 7 5 19 2 0 16 13 19 8 451 80% 2
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 4 2 0 0 298' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   53 5 0 0 5038' 26 15 21 5 0 37 19 28 10 773 81% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 2 0 0 0 250' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 16 0 0 0 1409' 5 3 9 1 0 4 1 1 0 105 71% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 33 4 0 0 3073' 18 10 11 3 0 33 18 27 10 668 83% 4
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 1 0 0 306' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   42 7 0 5 4127' 22 10 20 2 0 18 8 28 9 716 84% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 13 3 0 0 1399' 10 4 3 1 0 10 3 13 2 255 82% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 28 4 0 5 2638' 11 6 17 1 0 8 5 15 7 461 85% 0
2019/2020   46 9 0 3 5039' 36 16 9 5 0 12 1 10 5 185 74% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 17 1 0 1 1902' 12 6 5 2 0 12 1 10 5 185 74% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 27 5 0 2 2924' 22 9 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 3 0 0 213' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   44 12 0 6 5085' 42 16 2 8 1 5 1 0 0 150 67% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 11 1 0 0 1112' 10 2 1 1 0 5 1 0 0 150 67% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 4 0 0 0 582' 4 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 29 11 0 6 3391' 28 11 1 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   28 2 0 1 2248' 17 7 3 3 0 15 7 21 14 244 70% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 2 0 0 0 282' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 26 2 0 1 1966' 15 6 3 3 0 15 7 21 14 244 70% 1
2016/2017   38 1 0 0 4098' 26 15 9 3 0 42 7 37 17 616 69% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 111' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 34 1 0 0 3587' 23 13 8 3 0 42 7 37 17 616 69% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 3 0 0 0 400' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   3 0 0 0 46' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Canada 3 0 0 0 46' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   49 8 0 6 5283' 48 12 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0 0 0 159' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 46 8 0 6 5034' 46 12 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   40 2 0 1 3785' 39 3 1 7 0 43 12 61 20 1399 71% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 37 2 0 1 3515' 36 3 1 6 0 43 12 61 20 1399 71% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   45 9 0 4 4824' 42 11 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 45 8 0 4 4824' 42 11 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   36 1 0 0 1916' 10 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 35 1 0 0 1826' 9 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Huddersfield 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   39 2 0 0 3472' 25 5 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Huddersfield 39 2 0 0 3472' 25 5 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   47 6 0 0 4173' 35 7 8 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Huddersfield 1 1 0 0 60' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Huddersfield 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Huddersfield 46 4 0 0 4113' 35 7 7 6 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   36 4 2 0 3322' 35 3 0 9 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Falkirk 36 3 2 0 3322' 35 3 0 9 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   41 10 6 0 3553' 37 1 2 4 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Falkirk 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Falkirk 37 7 4 0 3373' 35 1 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Falkirk 2 3 2 0 180' 2 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   38 3 0 0 3433' 32 4 4 4 1 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Falkirk 37 3 0 0 3343' 31 4 4 4 1 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Falkirk 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Liam Polworth
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   24 1 0 1 3294' 24 0 16 3 0 12 4 0 26 834 82% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 4 0 0 0 535' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 20 1 0 1 2759' 20 0 14 3 0 12 4 0 26 834 82% 1
2024/2025   19 2 0 0 2770' 19 0 14 4 0 15 4 0 19 861 75% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Kilmarnock 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 1 178' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 16 2 0 0 2280' 16 0 11 3 0 15 4 0 18 844 75% 0
Europa Conference League Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 155' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 59% 0
2023/2024   25 0 0 3 3670' 25 0 18 2 0 15 5 0 24 899 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 20 0 0 3 2970' 20 0 15 1 0 15 5 0 24 899 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 2 0 0 0 273' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 3 427' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   34 1 0 2 3194' 21 9 10 1 0 9 6 12 44 729 80% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 135' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 3 221' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 30 1 0 2 2838' 19 8 8 1 0 9 6 12 44 729 80% 1
2021/2022   33 1 0 3 2916' 22 10 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 9 0 0 1 938' 7 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Kilmarnock 22 1 0 2 1798' 13 8 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scotland Promotion/Relegation 2 Dunfermline 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   35 1 0 5 2693' 21 7 3 1 1 7 2 6 24 439 78% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Motherwell 3 1 0 2 473' 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 32 0 0 3 2220' 18 5 3 1 1 7 2 6 24 439 78% 0
2019/2020   32 2 0 10 3466' 30 8 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 30 1 0 10 3256' 28 8 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   42 3 0 17 4480' 41 9 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Inverness 3 0 0 1 358' 3 1 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 4 1 0 3 480' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Inverness 35 2 0 13 3642' 34 7 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   38 5 0 13 3420' 38 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Inverness 3 2 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Inverness 35 3 0 13 3150' 35 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   35 3 0 4 3236' 27 6 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 33 3 0 4 3072' 26 5 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 1 0 0 0 164' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 6 0 3 4549' 35 13 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 37 6 0 3 4077' 33 12 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 2 166' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Inverness 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 3 0 0 0 306' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 435' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 30 405' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   42 1 0 0 1978' 7 2 15 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 37 1 0 0 1720' 7 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 3 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 2 199' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   36 259' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 36 259' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2