Semi Ajayi vs James Bree - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Defence
193 cm
83 kg
32 years (1993-11-09)
England England
Player profile
14
Defence
178 cm
74 kg
28 years (1997-10-11)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Semi Ajayi
Change league: All leagues Championship Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season James Bree
Change league: All leagues Championship FA Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Semi Ajayi
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 2 0 1 2908' 29 0 4 4 0 12 5 0 19 757 78% 2
Championship Championship Championship Hull 19 1 0 1 1756' 19 0 1 2 0 12 5 0 18 714 77% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ghana 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nigeria 2 0 0 0 262' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Russia 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Nigeria 6 1 0 0 650' 6 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 43 95% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Hull 1 0 0 0 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   15 0 0 0 1599' 15 0 4 4 0 5 1 0 5 806 87% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 14 0 0 0 1463' 14 0 3 4 0 5 1 0 5 806 87% 0
Premier Reserve League West Brom U21 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   10 2 0 1 900' 10 0 0 1 0 6 2 0 6 769 68% 1
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 10 2 0 1 900' 10 0 0 1 0 6 2 0 6 769 68% 1
2022/2023   38 2 0 0 2623' 23 2 6 3 0 12 6 10 8 821 85% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 31 2 0 0 2028' 17 2 5 2 0 12 6 10 8 821 85% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 4 325' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   42 1 0 2 2781' 27 1 4 3 0 13 2 23 18 1010 71% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 42 1 0 2 2781' 27 1 4 3 0 13 2 23 18 1010 71% 0
2020/2021   39 3 0 0 3041' 32 0 2 4 1 12 5 25 5 867 73% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 62 69% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 37 2 0 0 2921' 31 0 2 3 1 11 4 23 4 805 74% 1
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Nigeria 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   6 0 0 0 326' 2 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 6 0 0 0 326' 2 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   47 5 0 0 4048' 44 0 1 8 1 24 7 42 19 1494 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 45 5 0 0 3868' 42 0 1 6 0 24 7 40 19 1466 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 28 71% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   49 8 0 1 4536' 49 2 0 5 0 66 19 60 22 744 66% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Rotherham 2 1 0 0 249' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 19 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 46 7 0 1 4197' 46 1 0 5 0 64 19 60 22 725 66% 1
2017/2018   57 5 0 1 4095' 34 1 12 4 0 3 0 5 3 42 64% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Rotherham 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Rotherham 48 4 0 1 3409' 30 1 8 4 0 3 0 5 3 42 64% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 4 326' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Rotherham 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   24 1 0 0 1613' 17 1 0 0 0 8 1 11 3 316 56% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 17 1 0 0 1583' 17 1 0 0 0 8 1 11 3 316 56% 2
2015/2016   21 0 0 1 1676' 18 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Crewe 13 0 0 1 1170' 13 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 AFC Wimbledon 6 0 0 0 476' 5 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   5 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Charlton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Dartford 4 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics James Bree
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 5 0 6 5282' 45 0 16 8 0 31 12 0 14 1331 79% 2
Championship Championship Championship Charlton 20 2 0 3 2331' 20 0 7 7 0 13 4 0 8 476 70% 1
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 19 2 0 2 2268' 19 0 7 1 0 16 7 0 6 753 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Charlton 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 24 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 1 0 1 359' 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 78 78% 1
Club Friendlies Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Southampton 1 144' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   20 2 0 1 2282' 20 0 7 2 0 6 3 0 13 964 90% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 123 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 14 0 0 1 1651' 14 0 6 0 0 4 1 0 5 532 87% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Southampton 4 2 0 0 451' 4 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 5 309 94% 1
2023/2024   16 0 0 1 1924' 16 0 8 0 1 5 2 0 11 909 83% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 148' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 41 83% 0
Premier Reserve League Southampton U21 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 79 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 13 0 0 1 1550' 13 0 6 0 1 4 2 0 8 789 91% 1
2022/2023   35 0 0 4 3366' 34 2 2 4 0 15 4 23 11 898 70% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 5 0 0 0 576' 4 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 137 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 2 0 0 0 270' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Luton 27 0 0 4 2430' 27 0 0 3 0 14 3 23 11 761 69% 0
2021/2022   47 1 0 6 4122' 44 2 0 5 0 22 9 37 21 1296 66% 6
Championship Championship Championship Luton 44 1 0 6 4092' 44 2 0 5 0 22 9 37 21 1296 66% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   33 1 0 2 2703' 19 7 8 0 0 5 1 6 10 444 69% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 2 0 0 0 175' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 2 0 0 2 299' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 57 63% 0
Championship Championship Championship Luton 29 1 0 0 2229' 16 4 8 0 0 5 1 5 9 387 70% 1
2019/2020   49 0 0 5 4103' 36 7 6 2 0 10 4 23 28 813 74% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 3 0 0 0 226' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Luton 45 0 0 5 3800' 34 6 5 2 0 10 4 23 28 813 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   34 0 0 1 2207' 21 1 4 1 0 6 0 11 9 604 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 14 682' 6 0 2 2 0 3 3 207 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 17 0 0 1 1262' 13 1 1 1 0 4 0 8 6 397 75% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 2 173' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   22 766' 7 0 3 3 1 5 2 115 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 18 496' 4 0 3 3 1 5 2 115 77% 0
2016/2017   41 0 0 2 3106' 27 6 2 0 0 11 2 6 22 770 67% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Barnsley 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 16 0 0 0 747' 6 2 1 0 0 5 2 1 12 172 76% 0
Championship Championship Championship Barnsley 22 0 0 2 1934' 18 3 1 0 0 6 0 5 10 598 64% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Barnsley 1 0 0 0 215' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 0 0 0 2431' 18 5 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 35 0 0 0 2047' 17 5 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Barnsley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Barnsley 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Barnsley 7 264' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   23 0 0 1 1152' 6 3 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Barnsley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Barnsley 2 0 0 0 112' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 19 0 0 1 1040' 6 2 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Barnsley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   1 73' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Barnsley 1 73' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2