Sofiane Diop vs Elisha Owusu - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
10
Midfield
France France
Player profile
42
Midfield
France France
Statistics of current season Sofiane Diop
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Ligue 1 Europa League Champions League World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Elisha Owusu
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies World cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Sofiane Diop
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   30 10 2 3 4365' 30 0 23 5 0 62 21 0 53 1056 77% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 2 2 0 0 338' 2 0 2 0 0 7 5 0 3 59 75% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 26 8 2 3 3779' 26 0 20 5 0 50 16 0 44 844 78% 7
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 2 0 0 0 248' 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5 118 73% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Nice 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 1 32 81% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Morocco 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 100% 0
2024/2025   15 6 0 7 2154' 15 0 10 4 1 33 15 0 29 825 75% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 5 0 0 2 664' 5 0 3 1 1 8 2 0 9 200 80% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 8 6 0 4 1194' 8 0 6 3 0 22 11 0 19 529 80% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 2 0 0 1 296' 2 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 96 39% 0
2023/2024   6 0 0 0 951' 6 0 6 0 0 14 6 0 12 164 63% 8
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 6 0 0 0 951' 6 0 6 0 0 14 6 0 12 164 63% 8
2022/2023   28 3 0 4 2771' 15 10 10 1 0 24 10 2 26 589 83% 3
Europa Conference League Nice 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 3 1 0 0 156' 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 25 68% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 23 1 0 4 2419' 14 9 8 1 0 22 9 2 24 564 83% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 2 196' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   52 12 0 6 4933' 29 19 15 6 0 29 13 30 41 909 77% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 3 1 0 0 420' 2 2 1 0 0 3 1 2 3 54 72% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 37 6 0 4 3497' 24 14 6 6 0 25 12 28 38 817 78% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Monaco 8 1 0 1 733' 3 3 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 38 71% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 France U21 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 4 1 0 1 283' 0 0 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   37 7 0 1 4306' 26 22 9 4 0 25 14 20 31 606 82% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 33 7 0 1 3984' 24 20 8 4 0 24 14 20 28 559 82% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 4 0 0 0 322' 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 47 83% 1
2019/2020   17 1 0 1 1517' 7 5 8 2 0 9 3 7 24 146 79% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Sochaux 17 1 0 1 1517' 7 5 8 2 0 9 3 7 24 146 79% 0
2018/2019   29 0 0 0 2214' 13 7 8 2 0 15 4 25 16 240 76% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 6 0 0 0 328' 2 1 2 1 0 5 1 7 5 78 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 19 0 0 0 1425' 9 5 4 1 0 10 3 18 11 162 73% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Monaco 3 0 0 0 371' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup Monaco 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Elisha Owusu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 0 0 0 3312' 29 0 9 10 0 7 0 0 23 864 81% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Auxerre 28 0 0 0 3132' 28 0 8 7 0 7 0 0 22 851 81% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Ghana 1 0 0 0 180' 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ghana 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 1 13 85% 0
2024/2025   30 1 0 3 3616' 30 0 12 7 0 7 3 0 22 851 83% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Auxerre 30 1 0 3 3616' 30 0 12 7 0 7 3 0 21 836 83% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Le Havre 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Auxerre 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 15 93% 0
2023/2024   30 1 0 2 3436' 30 0 10 5 1 21 3 0 28 1476 78% 3
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Auxerre 30 1 0 2 3436' 30 0 10 5 1 21 3 0 28 1476 78% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Auxerre 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   13 0 0 0 1161' 6 6 3 2 0 2 0 12 9 167 81% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Auxerre 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 12 0 0 0 1161' 6 6 3 2 0 2 0 12 9 167 81% 0
2021/2022   35 0 0 0 2442' 14 7 9 3 0 3 1 18 11 630 87% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 35 0 0 0 2442' 14 7 9 3 0 3 1 18 11 630 87% 0
2020/2021   43 0 0 0 3698' 28 11 6 3 0 1 0 19 7 334 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Gent 3 0 0 0 324' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 18 89% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 2 0 0 0 253' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 33 0 0 0 2566' 19 6 6 3 0 1 0 12 2 172 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 5 0 0 0 555' 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 144 92% 0
2019/2022   2 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Ghana 2 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   42 0 0 0 4165' 41 8 0 8 0 0 0 14 8 300 88% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 27 0 0 0 2845' 27 7 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 14 0 0 0 1320' 14 1 0 4 0 0 0 14 8 300 88% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   35 0 0 0 3554' 34 6 1 8 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Sochaux 33 0 0 0 3344' 32 6 1 8 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sochaux 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sochaux 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lyon 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lyon 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lyon 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2