Sory Kaba vs Dennis Eckert - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
39
Forward
Guinea Guinea
Player profile
10
Forward
Germany Germany
Images
Statistics of current season Sory Kaba
Change league: All leagues Jupiler League Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Dennis Eckert
Change league: All leagues Jupiler League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Sory Kaba
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   16 7 1 2 2041' 16 0 8 6 0 37 9 0 20 326 61% 13
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oud-Heverlee 16 6 1 2 2041' 16 0 8 6 0 37 9 0 20 326 61% 13
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Las Palmas 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Oud-Heverlee 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   12 4 1 0 1553' 12 0 7 4 0 28 9 0 10 175 69% 13
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Elche 3 332' 3 0 1 3 0 0 0 17 35% 2
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Elche 9 4 1 0 1221' 9 0 6 4 0 25 9 0 10 158 73% 11
2023/2024   13 3 0 2 1810' 13 0 10 3 0 28 3 0 23 245 60% 13
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Las Palmas 2 1 0 0 277' 2 0 1 0 0 8 1 0 4 30 73% 2
Europa Conference League FC Midtjylland 1 1 0 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 28 0% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Las Palmas 9 1 0 1 1240' 9 0 7 2 0 13 1 0 15 158 68% 9
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 1 0 4 1 0 3 29 66% 2
2022/2023   45 12 1 6 4912' 31 20 12 3 0 52 21 27 23 412 65% 13
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 17 2 0 4 1891' 12 8 4 3 0 20 5 13 8 207 75% 7
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 17 8 1 1 1895' 13 8 4 0 0 32 16 14 15 205 54% 6
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 6 1 0 0 530' 3 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Midtjylland 4 0 0 1 506' 2 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   26 12 3 1 2535' 19 5 7 2 1 30 17 22 26 334 75% 17
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Oud-Heverlee 2 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oud-Heverlee 26 10 2 1 2535' 19 5 7 2 1 30 17 22 26 334 75% 17
2020/2021   41 14 1 5 4939' 34 21 5 6 0 54 23 30 28 421 70% 16
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Midtjylland 10 1 0 2 1605' 10 9 0 2 0 8 2 4 10 116 65% 5
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 29 11 0 3 3111' 23 11 4 4 0 46 21 26 18 305 72% 11
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 2 2 1 0 223' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2021   3 0 0 0 269' 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Guinea 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Guinea 1 0 0 0 179' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   35 8 2 3 3658' 24 12 9 6 0 80 22 32 26 301 74% 7
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 32 7 2 3 3326' 22 11 8 5 0 80 22 32 26 301 74% 7
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 1 70' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 2 1 0 0 262' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   38 8 0 1 3048' 19 7 12 4 0 0 0 12 6 48 75% 3
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Dijon 2 0 0 1 176' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Elche 20 8 0 0 1975' 16 4 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Dijon 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Dijon 15 0 0 0 851' 2 2 7 0 0 0 0 12 6 48 75% 3
2017/2018   4 15 0 0 260' 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Elche 2 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Guinea 4 260' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Elche 13 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   7 1 0 0 455' 2 1 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Elche 7 1 0 0 455' 2 1 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   1 0 0 0 78' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Guinea 1 0 0 0 78' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Dennis Eckert
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   22 5 1 0 3237' 22 0 19 1 0 30 10 0 30 439 68% 11
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 22 5 1 0 3237' 22 0 19 1 0 30 10 0 30 439 68% 11
2024/2025   35 8 1 1 4561' 35 0 18 2 0 79 32 0 52 886 69% 10
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 30 7 1 1 3778' 30 0 13 2 0 76 31 0 49 809 70% 9
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Union St.-Gilloise 3 1 0 0 471' 3 0 3 0 0 3 1 0 2 59 78% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Union St.-Gilloise 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Union St.-Gilloise 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 18 0% 0
2023/2024   19 11 3 2 3112' 20 0 19 3 0 51 22 0 11 315 61% 2
Europa Conference League Union St.-Gilloise 1 1 0 0 179' 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 4 31 87% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Union St.-Gilloise 3 2 0 0 447' 3 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 16 56% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Union St.-Gilloise 15 8 3 2 2486' 16 0 15 1 0 48 19 0 7 268 58% 1
2022/2023   20 2 1 1 987' 2 1 10 1 0 4 3 2 3 33 64% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Union St.-Gilloise 1 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Union St.-Gilloise 11 2 1 1 613' 1 0 7 0 0 4 3 2 3 33 64% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Union St.-Gilloise 8 0 0 0 290' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   27 2 0 4 3101' 20 13 5 3 0 34 10 24 23 297 67% 3
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Ingolstadt 26 2 0 4 2922' 19 12 5 3 0 34 10 24 23 297 67% 3
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Ingolstadt 1 0 0 0 179' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   26 10 1 0 2820' 13 11 13 3 0 5 2 0 4 18 56% 1
Germany Promotion/Relegation 2 Ingolstadt 2 1 0 0 107' 0 0 2 0 0 5 2 0 4 18 56% 1
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Ingolstadt 24 9 1 0 2713' 13 11 11 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   32 14 0 0 3984' 25 17 7 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Germany Promotion/Relegation 2 Ingolstadt 2 0 0 0 180' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Ingolstadt 30 14 0 0 3804' 24 17 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   29 3 0 0 1890' 4 3 19 0 0 20 8 7 16 90 66% 1
Promotion/Relegation Excelsior 2 122' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Celta Vigo B 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Excelsior 14 2 0 0 1076' 3 3 9 0 0 12 5 4 10 61 61% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Celta Vigo 13 692' 1 0 8 8 3 3 6 29 76% 1
2017/2018   1 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Celta Vigo 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Celta Vigo B 8 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2