Stefan Glarner vs Gregory Wuethrich - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
31
Defence
178 cm
72 kg
38 years (1987-11-21)
Switzerland Switzerland
Player profile
5
Defence
192 cm
88 kg
31 years (1994-12-04)
Switzerland Switzerland
Statistics of current season Stefan Glarner
Change league: All leagues Cup Europa League Playoff Super League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Gregory Wuethrich
Change league: All leagues Super League Europa League Friendlies Club Friendlies AFC Champions League Uhren Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Stefan Glarner
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2019/2020   37 1 0 1 3361' 33 3 3 7 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Thun 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Thun 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Playoff Thun 2 0 0 0 167' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Thun 32 0 0 1 2924' 29 2 3 7 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   36 0 0 5 3270' 36 0 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Thun 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Thun 33 0 0 5 2970' 33 0 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   30 1 0 0 2776' 29 3 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Thun 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Thun 28 1 0 0 2596' 27 3 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   34 0 0 0 3178' 34 2 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Thun 34 0 0 0 3178' 34 2 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   21 0 0 0 1034' 9 2 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Thun 2 0 0 0 60' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Thun 18 0 0 0 974' 9 1 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Thun 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 0 0 0 3147' 34 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Thun 34 0 0 0 3147' 34 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   28 0 0 0 1115' 9 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Zuerich 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 24 0 0 0 1115' 9 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Zuerich 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   37 0 0 0 2635' 20 5 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Zuerich 2 110' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 35 0 0 0 2525' 20 5 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   16 0 0 0 1313' 14 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 14 0 0 0 1313' 14 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Sion 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   31 3 0 0 2489' 20 5 7 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Thun 31 3 0 0 2489' 20 5 7 3 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   26 1 0 0 1800' 20 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Thun 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Thun 25 1 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   29 3 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Thun 29 3 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Thun 3 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Thun 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Gregory Wuethrich
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 0 0 2 2774' 27 0 5 6 1 12 2 0 28 1233 86% 1
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 22 0 0 0 2263' 22 0 4 6 1 12 2 0 24 1096 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 3 0 0 2 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 137 84% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sturm Graz 1 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Young Boys 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   27 1 0 0 2550' 27 0 2 6 1 18 4 0 35 1060 76% 1
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Sturm Graz 3 0 0 0 380' 3 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 41 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sturm Graz 4 370' 4 0 1 0 0 0 3 109 76% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 74 9% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 19 1 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 3 1 15 3 0 31 836 86% 1
2023/2024   40 3 0 1 3795' 40 0 3 7 1 22 4 0 36 1564 67% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 69 0% 0
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 28 3 0 0 2592' 28 0 1 4 1 14 3 0 29 1220 69% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sturm Graz 4 422' 4 0 1 4 0 0 4 121 77% 0
Europa Conference League Sturm Graz 4 0 0 1 421' 4 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 154 82% 0
2022/2023   38 1 0 1 3750' 36 6 2 4 0 9 5 14 18 641 75% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 28 1 0 1 2744' 26 5 2 1 0 9 5 14 18 641 75% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sturm Graz 6 0 0 0 586' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   39 4 0 3 3725' 38 3 1 9 1 16 7 37 46 1050 76% 3
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 31 4 0 3 2852' 30 1 1 7 1 16 7 37 46 1050 76% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sturm Graz 8 0 0 0 873' 8 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   26 1 0 1 2359' 22 3 3 5 0 8 6 25 34 677 79% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 24 1 0 1 2070' 20 1 3 5 0 8 6 25 34 677 79% 0
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 289' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   21 1 0 0 1904' 18 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Perth Glory 18 1 0 0 1816' 18 3 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 3 88' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   28 0 0 1 1591' 14 0 4 3 0 1 0 3 2 69 80% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 24 0 0 1 1231' 11 0 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 3 270' 2 0 1 1 0 3 2 69 80% 0
2017/2018   33 0 0 0 951' 7 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 6 0 0 0 353' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 25 598' 4 0 4 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   9 0 0 0 515' 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 5 0 0 0 337' 3 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 4 178' 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0% 0
2015/2016   21 0 0 0 1296' 11 3 1 7 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 0 0 0 86' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 18 0 0 0 1210' 11 2 1 7 1 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Luzern 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   33 1 0 0 1733' 14 2 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 6 0 0 0 226' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Grasshopper 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Grasshopper 13 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 13 1 0 0 757' 5 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   18 1 0 0 685' 7 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 18 1 0 0 685' 7 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2