Stephen Welsh vs David Gray - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
57
Defence
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
2
Defence
180 cm
71 kg
38 years (1988-05-04)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Stephen Welsh
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Premier League Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season David Gray
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Stephen Welsh
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 1 0 1 3068' 28 0 8 2 0 5 1 0 24 1556 90% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 1 0 0 0 179' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 26 1 0 1 2731' 26 0 6 2 0 5 1 0 23 1541 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 87% 0
Club Friendlies Celtic ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   17 1 0 0 1863' 17 0 5 3 0 9 2 0 9 1052 92% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 156 96% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KV Mechelen 15 1 0 0 1598' 15 0 4 3 0 8 2 0 8 896 91% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 175' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   8 0 0 0 962' 8 0 4 1 0 6 0 0 3 587 76% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 1 165' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 57 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 5 0 0 0 617' 5 0 3 1 0 6 0 0 2 530 75% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   14 1 0 0 596' 6 1 0 2 0 2 1 2 1 407 91% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 0 0 0 146' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 8 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 1 407 91% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 5 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   47 1 0 1 2068' 18 3 2 4 0 7 2 8 10 854 92% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Turkey U21 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 211' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 32 0 0 1 1018' 9 2 1 2 0 7 2 8 10 854 92% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 10 1 0 0 629' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   28 1 0 0 1943' 17 3 3 1 0 3 1 14 18 1117 88% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 22 1 0 0 1548' 15 2 1 1 0 3 1 13 18 1086 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 5 0 0 0 305' 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 31 87% 0
2019/2020   18 0 0 0 1648' 16 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Greenock Morton 15 0 0 0 1482' 15 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 3 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics David Gray
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2020/2021   40 1 0 0 277' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 30 77% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 35 0 0 0 247' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 30 77% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   7 0 0 0 459' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 6 0 0 0 429' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   35 5 0 0 3235' 27 8 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hibernian 6 2 0 0 404' 3 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 27 3 0 0 2651' 22 8 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   16 0 0 2 740' 6 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 16 0 0 2 740' 6 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   40 3 0 3 3940' 39 5 1 7 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hibernian 33 2 0 3 3203' 32 4 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hibernian 2 1 0 0 287' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   49 2 0 6 4268' 44 4 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Hibernian 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hibernian 35 0 0 4 2925' 30 3 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 6 1 0 2 623' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   31 3 0 0 2885' 27 5 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Hibernian 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hibernian 25 2 0 0 2495' 23 5 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 2 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   31 0 0 0 2337' 17 3 8 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Burton 20 0 0 0 1236' 8 1 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 11 0 0 0 1101' 9 2 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   43 0 0 4 4013' 42 3 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 43 0 0 4 4013' 42 3 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   26 0 0 0 2164' 18 3 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Preston 26 0 0 0 2164' 18 3 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   27 0 0 0 1959' 12 1 10 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 27 0 0 0 1959' 12 1 10 5 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   12 0 0 0 1195' 12 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 12 0 0 0 1195' 12 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   14 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 14 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   2 0 0 0 170' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Crewe 2 0 0 0 170' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2