Stephen Pearson vs Daniel Berlaser - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
88
Midfield
185 cm
70 kg
43 years (1982-10-02)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
22
Midfield
184 cm
62 kg
29 years (1997-01-18)
Turkey Turkey
Statistics of current season Stephen Pearson
Change league: All leagues Premier League ISL Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Daniel Berlaser
Change league: All leagues Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Carabao Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Championship Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Stephen Pearson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2016/2017   11 3 0 0 955' 10 0 1 3 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 11 1 0 0 955' 10 0 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
ISL ISL ISL Atletico de Kolkata 2 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   27 9 0 1 2484' 26 2 1 9 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 1 2 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 26 7 0 1 2394' 25 2 1 8 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   15 1 0 0 1570' 15 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Motherwell 2 0 0 0 336' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 13 1 0 0 1234' 13 1 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   15 1 0 0 544' 2 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bristol City 15 1 0 0 544' 2 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 3 0 5 4282' 33 14 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 38 3 0 5 4282' 33 14 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   28 3 0 0 2970' 28 6 0 8 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bristol City 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 28 3 0 0 2970' 28 6 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   35 1 0 0 3135' 21 10 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 35 1 0 0 3135' 21 10 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   38 1 0 0 3474' 35 4 0 7 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 37 1 0 0 3384' 34 4 0 7 1 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   14 1 0 0 1557' 8 6 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 1 82' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 13 1 0 0 1475' 8 6 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   29 0 0 0 2806' 26 6 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Derby 23 0 0 0 2238' 23 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 6 0 0 0 568' 3 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   39 3 0 0 2861' 15 3 17 5 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 4 0 0 0 272' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 17 1 0 0 1126' 3 1 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 14 1 0 0 1129' 9 1 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 4 1 0 0 334' 1 0 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   32 2 0 0 1313' 2 0 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 32 2 0 0 1313' 2 0 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   17 0 0 0 529' 1 0 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 12 0 0 0 466' 1 0 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 1 63' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2003/2004   5 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 4 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2002/2003   1 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 1 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Daniel Berlaser
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 0 0 3 4070' 31 0 18 4 0 16 2 0 18 1527 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 31 0 0 3 4070' 31 0 18 4 0 16 2 0 17 1527 84% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Middlesbrough 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   15 1 0 1 1544' 15 0 3 2 0 9 2 0 16 1132 89% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Middlesbrough 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 169 89% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 12 1 0 1 1274' 12 0 3 2 0 8 2 0 15 963 89% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   34 0 0 2 3766' 34 0 9 2 0 10 1 0 25 2722 82% 1
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 26 0 0 2 2963' 26 0 8 2 0 7 1 0 19 2102 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 173' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 56 88% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Middlesbrough 7 630' 7 0 0 3 0 0 4 564 75% 0
2022/2023   46 2 1 8 3983' 31 8 8 4 0 10 7 21 25 1657 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 70' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 17 0 0 1 942' 3 2 7 0 0 3 1 3 10 443 88% 0
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 28 2 1 7 2971' 28 6 0 4 0 7 6 18 15 1214 75% 0
2021/2022   48 9 5 7 5186' 43 15 4 7 0 30 13 33 36 1513 71% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Rotherham 45 9 5 7 4720' 40 13 4 7 0 30 13 33 36 1513 71% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oxford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Rotherham 2 0 0 0 330' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Rotherham 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   44 3 3 4 4393' 31 17 5 3 0 14 8 22 19 865 70% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 2 152' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 120' 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 56 73% 0
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 41 3 3 4 4121' 29 17 4 3 0 13 7 22 18 809 70% 0
2019/2020   41 2 0 5 4069' 32 14 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Rotherham 2 0 0 0 247' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 3 0 0 0 336' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Rotherham 33 2 0 5 3097' 24 10 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Rotherham 3 0 0 0 389' 3 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   48 3 0 0 4570' 39 7 7 6 1 1 0 2 0 11 82% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Accrington 3 1 0 0 288' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Accrington 41 1 0 0 3922' 34 6 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Accrington 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 11 82% 0
2017/2018   16 0 0 0 762' 4 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Newcastle Academy 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 0 0 0 190' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crewe 12 302' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Newcastle United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2