Steven Davis vs Benjamin Nygren - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
10
Midfield
173 cm
72 kg
41 years (1985-01-01)
N. Ireland N. Ireland
Player profile
8
Midfield
Sweden Sweden
Statistics of current season Steven Davis
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup Champions League Nations League Division C Premier League Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Benjamin Nygren
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup Europa League Premier League Champions League William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies Allsvenskan EURO U-17 qualification
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Steven Davis
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   35 3 0 1 2588' 16 9 8 2 0 4 2 5 5 246 89% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 2 1 0 0 257' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 10 0 0 0 777' 4 4 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C N.Ireland 6 0 0 1 707' 6 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 15 1 0 0 633' 3 1 5 1 0 4 2 5 5 246 89% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies N.Ireland 2 1 0 0 214' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   55 1 0 1 4252' 32 10 8 1 0 6 2 8 3 854 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 15 0 0 0 1030' 7 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 28 86% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 8 720' 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 3 0 0 0 457' 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 27 0 0 1 1865' 13 5 5 0 0 5 2 8 3 826 88% 0
2020/2021   55 1 0 2 5512' 44 12 8 4 0 6 2 23 13 1978 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 12 0 0 0 1065' 10 2 0 1 0 3 0 3 4 414 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 36 0 0 2 3606' 29 8 6 3 0 3 2 20 9 1564 88% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B N.Ireland 5 0 0 0 511' 3 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 1 0 0 330' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   44 1 0 4 3981' 35 6 5 1 0 3 1 7 3 368 82% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 15 1 0 2 1326' 14 1 0 1 0 3 1 7 3 368 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 27 0 0 2 2492' 20 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 163' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   38 0 0 2 3101' 18 7 11 2 0 0 0 2 0 64 94% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B N.Ireland 6 0 0 0 600' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 0 0 0 296' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 3 0 0 1 236' 0 0 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 10 264' 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 64 94% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 16 0 0 1 1705' 10 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   31 3 0 0 2587' 19 6 6 0 0 14 4 9 9 935 84% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 28 3 0 0 2407' 17 6 6 0 0 14 4 9 9 935 84% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   58 2 2 5 4969' 46 5 6 4 0 31 6 18 13 1784 86% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 5 0 0 0 532' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup N.Ireland 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 10 2 2 1 900' 10 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 34 0 0 4 3029' 29 3 3 3 0 30 6 18 13 1708 86% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Southampton 5 328' 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 76 83% 0
2015/2016   42 5 0 3 4533' 34 18 4 4 0 21 10 17 18 1435 83% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 34 5 0 3 3913' 31 14 3 4 0 21 10 17 18 1435 83% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 0 0 0 235' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Southampton 4 0 0 0 249' 1 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   51 2 0 2 5433' 44 12 10 3 0 29 5 16 15 1693 85% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 0 0 0 180' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship N.Ireland 9 2 0 0 856' 9 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 36 0 0 2 4171' 32 10 9 3 0 29 5 16 15 1693 85% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 226' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   40 4 1 6 4157' 30 8 12 4 0 30 6 25 17 1801 84% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 2 1 0 160' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 38 2 0 6 3907' 28 7 12 3 0 30 6 25 17 1801 84% 2
2012/2013   47 3 0 1 4420' 32 12 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 37 2 0 1 3520' 22 12 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 10 1 0 0 900' 10 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   33 5 0 2 2978' 33 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 33 5 0 2 2978' 33 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   57 7 0 0 4666' 50 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 6 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship N.Ireland 8 2 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 37 4 0 0 3466' 37 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   46 5 0 0 4086' 44 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 6 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 37 4 0 0 3321' 36 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 1 0 0 225' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   47 8 0 0 4080' 45 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 34 6 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 8 1 0 0 720' 8 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   48 1 0 0 4656' 41 9 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 9 1 0 0 741' 7 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 22 0 0 0 2391' 22 6 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 182' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 14 0 0 0 1222' 11 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   47 0 0 0 3438' 23 8 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 35 0 0 0 2819' 17 7 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship N.Ireland 12 0 0 0 619' 6 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   35 8 0 0 3488' 34 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 35 4 0 0 3488' 34 5 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   33 2 0 0 2344' 19 0 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 32 1 0 0 2277' 19 0 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 67' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Benjamin Nygren
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   44 26 1 10 5636' 44 0 22 3 0 125 58 0 63 1708 79% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 0 0 2 352' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 7 4 0 2 884' 7 0 4 0 0 16 11 0 10 190 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 27 15 0 5 3355' 27 0 13 3 0 87 36 0 42 1199 83% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 287' 2 0 1 4 2 0 2 93 74% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 1 0 0 240' 2 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 3 55 87% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Celtic 1 0 0 0 162' 1 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 2 67 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FC Nordsjælland 4 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sweden 3 2 0 1 356' 3 0 1 0 0 11 5 0 4 104 81% 0
2024/2025   28 15 0 2 3113' 28 0 7 1 0 82 40 0 24 1285 87% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 28 15 0 2 3113' 28 0 7 1 0 82 40 0 24 1285 87% 0
2023/2024   14 11 0 1 1838' 14 0 9 3 0 31 16 0 16 554 87% 2
Europa Conference League FC Nordsjælland 6 5 0 0 737' 6 0 3 1 0 12 6 0 9 167 90% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 8 6 0 1 1101' 8 0 6 2 0 19 10 0 7 387 86% 2
2022/2023   37 6 0 1 2597' 7 1 27 2 0 21 9 10 11 237 81% 3
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 32 3 0 1 2254' 5 0 25 2 0 21 9 10 11 237 81% 3
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Nordsjælland 5 3 0 0 343' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 3 0 1 3093' 12 10 18 3 0 17 10 18 16 462 81% 3
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Sweden U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 80% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 14 1 0 0 1472' 8 6 4 3 0 10 5 10 8 241 84% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 20 0 0 1 1485' 3 3 14 0 0 7 5 8 8 201 77% 2
2020/2021   36 6 0 2 3644' 16 15 17 1 0 20 10 17 14 411 78% 3
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 2 2 0 0 115' 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 27 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 30 4 0 2 3214' 15 14 13 1 0 19 9 17 13 384 78% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 4 0 0 0 315' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   15 1 0 0 449' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 14 1 0 0 300' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Genk 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2