Steven Moreira vs Andre Gomes - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
31
Defence
178 cm
70 kg
31 years (1994-08-13)
France France
Player profile
20
Midfield
188 cm
84 kg
32 years (1993-07-30)
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Steven Moreira
Change league: All leagues Ligue 2 France Promotion/Relegation 1 FA Cup World Cup Qualification Africa US Open Friendlies Major League Soccer Leagues Cup CONCACAF Champions League MLS All-Star
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Andre Gomes
Change league: All leagues Europa League Kategoria Superiore Ligue 1 Major League Soccer Friendlies European Championship Champions Cup Confederations Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Steven Moreira
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2020/2021   42 1 0 6 4063' 35 8 5 6 1 11 4 31 17 880 79% 1
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Toulouse 30 1 0 4 2843' 27 3 3 5 1 11 4 29 16 828 79% 1
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Toulouse 3 0 0 0 321' 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 52 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Toulouse 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Columbus Crew 8 0 0 2 853' 6 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   24 0 0 0 1788' 19 0 1 3 2 6 0 29 10 443 80% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Toulouse 21 0 0 0 1518' 16 0 1 3 2 6 0 29 10 443 80% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Toulouse 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Toulouse 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   28 0 0 0 1434' 14 2 0 2 0 7 1 13 5 225 78% 2
League Cup League Cup League Cup Toulouse 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Toulouse 24 0 0 0 1044' 10 2 0 2 0 7 1 13 5 225 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Toulouse 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 2 0 0 3698' 40 1 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lorient 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lorient 3 1 0 0 368' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Lorient 35 1 0 0 3150' 35 0 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   38 0 0 2 2965' 32 1 0 7 0 9 0 23 12 1212 80% 75
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lorient 33 0 0 2 2605' 28 1 0 6 0 8 0 23 12 1160 80% 75
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 2 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 52 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lorient 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lorient 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   30 1 0 0 1607' 14 2 3 2 0 2 0 12 4 505 75% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 27 0 0 0 1535' 14 2 2 2 0 2 0 12 4 505 75% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rennes 2 72' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   42 0 0 0 2435' 13 6 11 1 0 4 1 14 7 443 81% 5
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rennes 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 36 0 0 0 2346' 13 5 11 1 0 4 1 14 7 443 81% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 3 0 0 0 89' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   30 0 0 1 1442' 10 5 3 1 0 0 0 11 4 278 78% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 28 0 0 1 1352' 9 5 3 1 0 0 0 11 4 278 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   5 0 0 1 316' 3 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 5 0 0 1 316' 3 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Andre Gomes
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   7 0 0 0 1066' 7 0 6 1 0 8 3 0 8 414 87% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 100% 0
Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Columbus Crew 7 0 0 0 1066' 7 0 6 1 0 7 2 0 8 390 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Lille 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 17 0% 0
2024/2025   17 1 0 0 2227' 17 0 10 3 0 12 4 0 12 991 90% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 17 0 0 0 2227' 17 0 10 3 0 11 3 0 12 950 91% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 1 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 26 77% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Lille 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 87% 0
2023/2024   6 2 0 0 857' 6 0 5 6 0 8 4 0 5 254 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 3 1 0 0 402' 3 0 2 5 0 8 4 0 5 252 83% 0
Premier Reserve League Everton Academy 2 0 0 0 288' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 1 1 0 0 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0% 0
2022/2023   28 3 0 2 2717' 19 6 8 6 0 9 5 36 15 1080 89% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 25 3 0 2 2597' 18 6 8 6 0 9 5 36 15 1080 89% 1
2021/2022   27 1 0 1 1837' 10 6 8 5 0 9 5 30 10 385 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 2 0 0 0 235' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 23 0 0 1 1422' 7 5 7 3 0 7 4 25 8 271 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 5 2 114 78% 0
2020/2021   39 0 0 2 3296' 20 11 11 4 0 9 2 28 11 622 84% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 3 0 0 1 385' 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 75 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 35 0 0 1 2911' 17 10 11 3 0 8 2 28 11 547 84% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   22 0 0 1 2016' 18 4 2 6 0 5 0 38 19 748 85% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 20 0 0 1 1926' 17 4 2 6 0 5 0 38 19 748 85% 0
2018/2019   29 1 0 1 3120' 25 9 4 7 0 23 5 53 28 1114 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 27 1 0 1 2984' 24 9 3 7 0 21 5 49 26 1021 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 2 136' 1 0 1 2 0 4 2 93 86% 0
2017/2018   40 0 0 1 2703' 10 5 19 3 0 8 0 19 9 428 90% 3
La Liga La Liga La Liga Barcelona 26 0 0 0 1567' 6 4 10 1 0 6 0 16 5 313 89% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Barcelona 9 0 0 0 730' 1 0 8 1 0 2 0 3 4 115 93% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Barcelona 5 0 0 1 406' 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   60 3 0 2 5502' 31 19 21 5 0 24 9 49 23 1380 90% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Barcelona 10 0 0 0 795' 5 2 3 1 0 6 2 9 6 402 94% 0
Supercup Barcelona 1 0 0 0 163' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Portugal 9 0 0 0 836' 5 3 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Barcelona 34 3 0 1 3239' 17 12 13 3 0 18 7 40 17 978 88% 4
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Barcelona 6 0 0 1 469' 3 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   42 4 0 5 4132' 34 9 7 14 0 44 15 62 45 1192 81% 3
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 30 2 0 3 3101' 27 7 3 10 0 38 14 53 39 1192 81% 3
Supercup Barcelona 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Valencia 3 1 0 1 401' 2 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Valencia 4 1 0 0 289' 2 0 2 2 0 6 1 9 6 0 0% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 3 0 0 1 251' 2 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   40 4 0 2 3957' 33 11 4 9 1 32 10 66 50 1236 79% 2
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 2 161' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Portugal 4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 34 4 0 2 3706' 31 11 3 9 1 32 10 66 50 1236 79% 2
2013/2014   39 6 0 0 2302' 15 4 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 8 4 0 0 390' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 15 1 0 0 630' 3 0 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 7 0 0 0 808' 7 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 210' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 4 119' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 3 1 0 0 145' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   22 4 0 0 1244' 8 4 4 3 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 4 172' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 6 0 0 0 454' 3 3 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 9 1 0 0 618' 4 1 3 2 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2