Stuart Armstrong vs Allan Campbell - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
16
Midfield
183 cm
68 kg
34 years (1992-03-30)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
16
Midfield
173 cm
67 kg
28 years (1997-07-04)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Stuart Armstrong
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Europa Conference League Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies Major League Soccer European Championship Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Allan Campbell
Change league: All leagues Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Stuart Armstrong
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 2 0 5 4135' 31 0 19 5 0 34 11 0 21 1206 83% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 2 316' 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 24 2 0 5 3042' 24 0 12 5 0 32 11 0 18 1094 84% 1
Europa Conference League Aberdeen 4 0 0 0 627' 4 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 2 112 81% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 1 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Vancouver Whitecaps 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   8 0 0 1 1107' 8 0 6 0 0 13 2 0 3 249 86% 1
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 8 0 0 1 1107' 8 0 6 0 0 13 2 0 2 242 87% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Scotland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 71% 0
2023/2024   34 6 0 7 5092' 34 0 27 6 0 69 24 0 36 1850 77% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 0 23 91% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Southampton 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 42 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 33 5 0 7 4956' 33 0 26 6 0 67 23 0 35 1785 79% 2
2022/2023   41 4 0 3 4189' 18 15 22 6 0 23 11 20 22 805 82% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 33 2 0 1 3319' 14 12 18 6 0 14 7 15 20 596 82% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 2 170' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 6 2 0 2 700' 4 3 2 0 0 9 4 5 2 209 83% 0
2021/2022   41 3 0 1 3645' 19 11 15 1 0 30 13 12 21 833 83% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 7 0 0 1 486' 2 2 2 0 0 2 2 1 1 38 87% 0
World cup World cup World cup Scotland 1 68' 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 9 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 29 2 0 0 2598' 15 7 10 1 0 26 9 11 19 683 82% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 1 0 0 295' 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 103 88% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 0 0 0 198' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   42 5 0 5 4605' 37 13 3 5 0 33 12 28 29 1109 80% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 35 4 0 5 3830' 32 11 1 3 0 27 10 26 29 1003 80% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 3 0 0 0 426' 2 2 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 39 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 4 1 0 0 349' 3 0 1 0 0 4 2 1 0 67 82% 1
2019/2020   38 5 0 2 3847' 21 13 13 4 0 46 20 26 20 486 78% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 32 5 0 2 3487' 19 12 11 4 0 46 20 26 20 472 78% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 0 0 0 270' 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 64% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   44 4 0 2 4336' 21 18 14 2 0 34 13 20 22 511 78% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 0 0 0 394' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 34 3 0 2 3308' 16 13 13 2 0 32 12 20 21 483 79% 3
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 6 0 0 0 423' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 1 0 0 211' 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 28 68% 2
2017/2018   41 4 0 5 3740' 22 10 16 0 0 2 1 1 6 107 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 28 3 0 5 2517' 15 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 72' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 1 0 0 1151' 7 5 3 0 0 2 1 1 6 107 83% 0
2016/2017   54 18 0 7 4972' 39 11 10 2 0 3 0 7 4 167 81% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 4 243' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 2 0 0 347' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 11 0 0 0 765' 5 2 3 1 0 3 0 7 4 167 81% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 4 1 0 0 445' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 32 15 0 7 3172' 25 7 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   46 4 0 5 4915' 31 23 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 5 0 0 0 587' 4 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 103' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 0 0 0 857' 6 5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 0 0 0 259' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 30 4 0 5 3109' 19 15 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 8 0 0 4386' 33 15 7 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 16 1 0 0 1724' 12 7 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 20 6 0 0 2052' 17 6 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 2 1 0 0 333' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 3 277' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   43 12 0 0 4709' 33 20 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 37 8 0 0 4469' 32 18 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 4 3 0 0 75' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   43 3 0 0 4080' 32 10 7 4 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dundee United 2 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 3 0 0 0 186' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 36 3 0 0 3715' 30 9 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   39 2 0 0 2436' 11 8 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 37 1 0 0 2406' 11 8 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   24 0 0 0 1146' 2 3 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 24 0 0 0 1146' 2 3 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Allan Campbell
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   7 0 0 0 852' 7 0 3 2 0 5 0 0 11 298 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 6 0 0 0 659' 6 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 10 285 88% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 0 0 0 193' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 13 77% 0
2024/2025   18 0 0 1 2462' 18 0 11 1 0 15 4 0 18 395 68% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 9 0 0 0 1176' 9 0 5 0 0 8 3 0 8 189 76% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Charlton 6 0 0 1 802' 6 0 4 1 0 6 0 0 8 156 68% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Charlton 1 0 0 0 237' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Charlton 2 0 0 0 247' 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 50 38% 0
2023/2024   9 0 0 2 1328' 9 0 7 1 0 7 1 0 8 249 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 9 0 0 2 1328' 9 0 7 1 0 7 1 0 8 249 82% 0
2022/2023   53 3 0 2 5631' 42 22 4 5 0 16 12 42 21 740 74% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 4 0 0 0 589' 4 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Luton 46 3 0 2 4956' 38 18 3 5 0 16 12 42 21 737 74% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 3 86' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 67% 0
2021/2022   45 4 0 2 4191' 33 12 5 8 0 21 9 47 18 687 73% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 1 109' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Luton 42 4 0 2 3934' 33 12 2 8 0 21 9 46 18 682 73% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 2 148' 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 5 60% 0
2020/2021   40 5 0 0 4095' 39 6 0 6 0 16 6 22 23 613 81% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 1 0 0 478' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Motherwell 3 0 0 0 391' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 35 4 0 0 3226' 34 3 0 6 0 16 6 22 23 613 81% 0
2019/2020   32 7 0 2 3206' 31 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 30 5 0 2 3013' 30 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 1 0 0 193' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   38 2 0 4 3561' 32 6 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 38 2 0 4 3561' 32 6 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   38 2 0 0 3185' 28 7 4 7 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 35 2 0 0 2837' 25 6 4 6 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 3 0 0 0 348' 3 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   25 1 0 1 706' 6 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 25 1 0 1 706' 6 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2