Stuart Armstrong vs Ethan Hamilton - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
16
Midfield
183 cm
68 kg
34 years (1992-03-30)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
48
Midfield
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Stuart Armstrong
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Europa Conference League Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies Major League Soccer European Championship Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ethan Hamilton
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup William Hill Scottish Cup League 1 Premier League Club Friendlies Friendlies Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Stuart Armstrong
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 2 0 5 4135' 31 0 19 5 0 34 11 0 21 1206 83% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 2 316' 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 24 2 0 5 3042' 24 0 12 5 0 32 11 0 18 1094 84% 1
Europa Conference League Aberdeen 4 0 0 0 627' 4 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 2 112 81% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 1 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Vancouver Whitecaps 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   8 0 0 1 1107' 8 0 6 0 0 13 2 0 3 249 86% 1
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 8 0 0 1 1107' 8 0 6 0 0 13 2 0 2 242 87% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Scotland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 71% 0
2023/2024   34 6 0 7 5092' 34 0 27 6 0 69 24 0 36 1850 77% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 0 23 91% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Southampton 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 42 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 33 5 0 7 4956' 33 0 26 6 0 67 23 0 35 1785 79% 2
2022/2023   41 4 0 3 4189' 18 15 22 6 0 23 11 20 22 805 82% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 33 2 0 1 3319' 14 12 18 6 0 14 7 15 20 596 82% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 2 170' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 6 2 0 2 700' 4 3 2 0 0 9 4 5 2 209 83% 0
2021/2022   41 3 0 1 3645' 19 11 15 1 0 30 13 12 21 833 83% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 0 0 0 198' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 7 0 0 1 486' 2 2 2 0 0 2 2 1 1 38 87% 0
World cup World cup World cup Scotland 1 68' 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 9 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 29 2 0 0 2598' 15 7 10 1 0 26 9 11 19 683 82% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 1 0 0 295' 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 103 88% 0
2020/2021   42 5 0 5 4605' 37 13 3 5 0 33 12 28 29 1109 80% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 35 4 0 5 3830' 32 11 1 3 0 27 10 26 29 1003 80% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 3 0 0 0 426' 2 2 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 39 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 4 1 0 0 349' 3 0 1 0 0 4 2 1 0 67 82% 1
2019/2020   38 5 0 2 3847' 21 13 13 4 0 46 20 26 20 486 78% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 32 5 0 2 3487' 19 12 11 4 0 46 20 26 20 472 78% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 0 0 0 270' 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 64% 0
2018/2019   44 4 0 2 4336' 21 18 14 2 0 34 13 20 22 511 78% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 0 0 0 394' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 34 3 0 2 3308' 16 13 13 2 0 32 12 20 21 483 79% 3
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 6 0 0 0 423' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 1 0 0 211' 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 28 68% 2
2017/2018   41 4 0 5 3740' 22 10 16 0 0 2 1 1 6 107 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 28 3 0 5 2517' 15 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 72' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 1 0 0 1151' 7 5 3 0 0 2 1 1 6 107 83% 0
2016/2017   54 18 0 7 4972' 39 11 10 2 0 3 0 7 4 167 81% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 4 243' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 2 0 0 347' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 11 0 0 0 765' 5 2 3 1 0 3 0 7 4 167 81% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 4 1 0 0 445' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 32 15 0 7 3172' 25 7 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   46 4 0 5 4915' 31 23 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 5 0 0 0 587' 4 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 103' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 0 0 0 857' 6 5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 0 0 0 259' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 30 4 0 5 3109' 19 15 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 8 0 0 4386' 33 15 7 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 16 1 0 0 1724' 12 7 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 20 6 0 0 2052' 17 6 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 2 1 0 0 333' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 3 277' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   43 12 0 0 4709' 33 20 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 37 8 0 0 4469' 32 18 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 4 3 0 0 75' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   43 3 0 0 4080' 32 10 7 4 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 36 3 0 0 3715' 30 9 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dundee United 2 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 3 0 0 0 186' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   39 2 0 0 2436' 11 8 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 37 1 0 0 2406' 11 8 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   24 0 0 0 1146' 2 3 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 24 0 0 0 1146' 2 3 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ethan Hamilton
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 2 0 0 3419' 36 0 2 11 0 59 15 0 62 1071 84% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Lincoln 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 37 84% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee FC 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 0 0 0 ' 2 0 1 0 0 0 33 76% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 32 1 0 0 2969' 32 0 1 9 0 56 15 0 57 1001 85% 0
Club Friendlies Lincoln 1 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   20 0 0 1 2643' 20 0 12 3 0 27 5 0 27 566 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lincoln 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 67% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 3 0 0 0 399' 3 0 2 0 0 7 0 0 7 94 64% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 16 0 0 1 2154' 16 0 10 3 0 20 5 0 19 466 78% 0
2023/2024   32 3 0 1 3351' 32 0 6 8 0 58 19 0 49 974 71% 3
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 30 3 0 1 3171' 30 0 6 8 0 50 17 0 45 881 71% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Lincoln 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 32 56% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 61 87% 0
2022/2023   41 6 0 0 4342' 39 8 2 9 0 42 21 51 57 683 80% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Accrington 5 2 0 0 571' 5 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Accrington 33 4 0 0 3393' 31 6 2 8 0 42 21 51 57 683 80% 3
Johnstones Paint Trophy Accrington 3 0 0 0 378' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   45 8 0 0 4172' 40 4 5 9 0 56 25 57 73 987 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 0 0 0 148' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Accrington 41 6 0 0 3781' 38 3 3 9 0 56 25 57 72 959 77% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Plymouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Peterborough 2 123' 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 28 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Accrington 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Accrington 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   53 1 0 0 3918' 20 6 22 6 1 12 5 20 8 450 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 2 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Peterborough 6 1 0 0 600' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 44 0 0 0 3093' 13 5 21 4 1 12 5 20 8 450 86% 0
2019/2020   36 2 0 2 3211' 28 8 2 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Southend 3 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southend 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 13 1 0 1 1338' 12 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Southend 18 0 0 1 1513' 12 5 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southend 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   18 4 0 0 1216' 13 0 1 7 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Rochdale 18 4 0 0 1216' 13 0 1 7 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2