Sylvain Armand vs Egan Riley - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
22
Defence
182 cm
82 kg
45 years (1980-08-01)
France France
Player profile
4
Defence
England England
Statistics of current season Sylvain Armand
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 League Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Egan Riley
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 Champions League FA Cup Supercup EURO U-21 Friendlies Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Sylvain Armand
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2016/2017   8 205' 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 42 81% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 6 25' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 42 81% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rennes 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 1 0 1 3145' 33 1 1 5 0 14 4 21 15 1625 81% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rennes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 37 1 0 1 3115' 33 1 1 5 0 14 4 21 15 1625 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   43 4 1 0 3335' 36 1 0 3 0 11 2 12 24 1829 83% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rennes 3 2 0 0 65' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 37 1 0 0 3240' 36 0 0 3 0 11 2 12 24 1829 83% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 3 1 1 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 0 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 1 1 6 2 9 13 1321 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 33 0 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 1 1 6 2 9 13 1321 85% 0
2012/2013   46 0 0 0 1935' 12 1 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 36 0 0 0 1619' 11 1 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 8 166' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   38 1 0 0 2538' 14 2 14 3 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 31 1 0 0 1998' 8 2 14 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSG 6 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   47 2 0 0 3349' 35 1 2 7 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 35 2 0 0 2959' 31 1 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSG 8 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   41 2 0 0 3506' 37 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 37 2 0 0 3056' 33 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Le Mans 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup PSG 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 3 330' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   46 0 0 0 3702' 39 2 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSG 9 0 0 0 419' 4 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 35 0 0 0 3283' 35 2 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   43 3 0 0 3333' 36 1 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 37 2 0 0 3213' 35 1 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 3 1 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   9 2 0 0 810' 9 0 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 9 2 0 0 810' 9 0 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   1 0 0 8 2 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 0 0 0 ' 8 2 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   6 1 0 0 540' 6 0 0 3 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 1 0 0 ' 2 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2003/2004   3 0 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 3 0 0 ' 4 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2002/2003   1 0 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 1 0 0 ' 4 1 - - - - - - -
2001/2002   3 0 0 7 2 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Nantes 1 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 1 0 0 ' 6 2 - - - - - - -
2000/2001   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup Nantes 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Egan Riley
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   12 1 0 1 1449' 12 0 5 2 1 3 1 0 7 729 93% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 8 0 0 0 932' 8 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 5 523 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 1 0 0 0 169' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 90 96% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 0 51 94% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 England U21 ' 0 0 0 1 2 100% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Marseille 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sevilla 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies U-21 Friendlies U-21 Friendlies U-21 England U21 1 0 0 1 168' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 63 89% 0
2024/2025   42 1 0 1 3968' 42 0 3 7 1 15 3 0 31 2919 86% 0
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 40 1 0 1 3684' 40 0 1 6 1 15 3 0 29 2851 86% 0
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 148' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 45 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 23 78% 0
2023/2024   13 0 0 0 1548' 13 0 6 3 1 4 1 0 7 793 79% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong PSV 13 0 0 0 1548' 13 0 6 3 1 4 1 0 7 793 79% 0
2022/2023   4 0 0 0 506' 4 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 141 65% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 4 0 0 0 506' 4 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 141 65% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2