Tait vs Liam Polworth - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
25
Midfield
England England
Player profile
31
Midfield
178 cm
70 kg
31 years (1994-10-12)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Tait
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League EURO U-21 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Liam Polworth
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Tait
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 1 0 4 4409' 33 0 19 8 0 11 2 0 26 919 78% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Livingston 4 1 0 1 507' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Livingston 1 225' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Livingston 28 0 0 3 3677' 28 0 16 8 0 11 2 0 24 919 78% 0
2024/2025   21 0 0 0 2284' 21 0 6 2 0 3 0 0 19 655 20% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Livingston 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Livingston 15 0 0 0 1675' 15 0 5 2 0 2 0 0 17 506 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Partick Thistle 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Highland/Lowland BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Livingston 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 95 88% 0
Europa Conference League Hearts 1 0 0 0 159' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 87% 0
2023/2024   2 0 0 1 310' 2 0 2 4 0 2 2 0 6 158 82% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 2 0 0 1 310' 2 0 2 3 0 2 2 0 6 158 82% 0
2022/2023   - - - - - - -
Statistics Liam Polworth
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   24 1 0 1 3294' 24 0 16 3 0 12 4 0 26 834 82% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 20 1 0 1 2759' 20 0 14 3 0 12 4 0 26 834 82% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 4 0 0 0 535' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   19 2 0 0 2770' 19 0 14 4 0 15 4 0 19 861 75% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 1 178' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 16 2 0 0 2280' 16 0 11 3 0 15 4 0 18 844 75% 0
Europa Conference League Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 155' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 59% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Kilmarnock 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   25 0 0 3 3670' 25 0 18 2 0 15 5 0 24 899 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 20 0 0 3 2970' 20 0 15 1 0 15 5 0 24 899 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 2 0 0 0 273' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 3 427' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   34 1 0 2 3194' 21 9 10 1 0 9 6 12 44 729 80% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 3 221' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 30 1 0 2 2838' 19 8 8 1 0 9 6 12 44 729 80% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 135' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   33 1 0 3 2916' 22 10 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 9 0 0 1 938' 7 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Kilmarnock 22 1 0 2 1798' 13 8 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scotland Promotion/Relegation 2 Dunfermline 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   35 1 0 5 2693' 21 7 3 1 1 7 2 6 24 439 78% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Motherwell 3 1 0 2 473' 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 32 0 0 3 2220' 18 5 3 1 1 7 2 6 24 439 78% 0
2019/2020   32 2 0 10 3466' 30 8 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 30 1 0 10 3256' 28 8 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   42 3 0 17 4480' 41 9 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Inverness 3 0 0 1 358' 3 1 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 4 1 0 3 480' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Inverness 35 2 0 13 3642' 34 7 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   38 5 0 13 3420' 38 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Inverness 3 2 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Inverness 35 3 0 13 3150' 35 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   35 3 0 4 3236' 27 6 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 33 3 0 4 3072' 26 5 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 1 0 0 0 164' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 6 0 3 4549' 35 13 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 2 166' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Inverness 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 3 0 0 0 306' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 37 6 0 3 4077' 33 12 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 435' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 30 405' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   42 1 0 0 1978' 7 2 15 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 3 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 2 199' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 37 1 0 0 1720' 7 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   36 259' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 36 259' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2