Timo Baumgartl vs Ryan Porteous - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
32
Defence
190 cm
81 kg
30 years (1996-03-04)
Germany Germany
Player profile
5
Defence
27 years (1999-01-01)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Timo Baumgartl
Change league: All leagues DFB Pokal 2. Bundesliga US Open Major League Soccer Friendlies EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ryan Porteous
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Championship Carabao Cup Nations League Division A CONCACAF Champions League Major League Soccer European Championship Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Timo Baumgartl
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2023/2024   14 1 0 0 1437' 14 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 8 771 64% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 0% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Schalke 04 11 0 0 0 1121' 11 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 7 656 64% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Schalke 04 2 1 0 0 226' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 60 92% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 100% 0
2022/2023   20 0 0 1 824' 6 3 1 2 0 4 2 10 6 308 82% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Union Berlin 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Union Berlin 19 0 0 1 824' 6 3 1 2 0 4 2 10 6 308 82% 0
2021/2022   39 1 0 2 3099' 32 3 0 5 0 10 5 24 15 1188 79% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Union Berlin 32 1 0 2 2439' 25 3 0 5 0 10 5 21 12 1135 79% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hertha Berlin 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Union Berlin 5 480' 5 0 0 0 0 3 3 53 74% 0
Europa Conference League Union Berlin 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   36 0 0 0 1147' 9 1 4 0 0 6 0 12 3 501 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 27 0 0 0 768' 6 1 2 0 0 3 0 7 2 276 85% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 75 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 8 289' 2 0 2 2 0 3 0 150 85% 0
2019/2020   36 2 0 0 1959' 20 1 1 1 1 8 3 17 4 828 89% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 25 1 0 0 1158' 12 0 1 1 0 6 2 12 3 647 88% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 59 95% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 10 1 0 0 711' 7 1 0 0 0 2 1 3 0 122 89% 0
2018/2019   28 1 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 2 0 5 2 12 12 689 82% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 26 1 0 0 1620' 18 0 0 2 0 5 2 12 12 689 82% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation VfB Stuttgart 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   32 1 0 0 2820' 31 0 0 4 0 7 1 39 28 1211 83% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 29 0 0 0 2610' 29 0 0 4 0 7 1 39 28 1211 83% 1
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Germany U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 3 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   30 1 0 0 2610' 29 0 0 2 1 14 4 21 23 1024 85% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 29 1 0 0 2610' 29 0 0 2 1 14 4 21 23 1024 85% 0
2015/2016   29 0 0 0 1810' 17 1 2 3 0 7 1 22 20 709 77% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 24 0 0 0 1780' 17 1 2 3 0 7 1 22 20 709 77% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Augsburg 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga VfB Stuttgart II 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   39 2 0 0 1775' 18 1 1 1 0 3 1 16 8 589 84% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 23 0 0 0 1775' 18 1 1 1 0 3 1 16 8 589 84% 1
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga VfB Stuttgart II 16 2 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga VfB Stuttgart II 9 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ryan Porteous
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   48 3 0 0 4780' 48 0 7 13 1 26 5 0 67 2397 84% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Watford 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 39 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Preston 9 1 0 0 949' 9 0 2 2 0 8 2 0 15 397 81% 1
Championship Championship Championship Watford 18 2 0 0 1865' 18 0 4 7 0 9 2 0 34 952 84% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Watford 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 79 85% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Scotland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Los Angeles FC 12 0 0 0 1110' 12 0 0 4 0 7 1 0 11 792 91% 0
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 21 76% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Watford 3 316' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Scotland 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 116 34% 0
2023/2024   35 3 0 3 3248' 35 0 1 15 0 22 5 0 44 2016 72% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Watford 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Watford 33 3 0 3 3038' 33 0 1 14 0 22 5 0 44 1940 75% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Watford 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
2022/2023   41 5 0 1 3830' 39 4 0 11 0 29 12 28 76 2035 78% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 3 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 48 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Watford 17 2 0 1 1681' 17 2 0 4 0 5 2 15 35 841 78% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 21 3 0 0 2059' 21 2 0 7 0 24 10 13 39 1146 79% 0
2021/2022   33 2 0 0 3113' 32 3 0 7 2 20 8 30 63 1630 80% 4
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 29 2 0 0 2843' 29 3 0 7 2 20 8 30 63 1630 80% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   44 1 0 0 3507' 36 2 2 7 0 9 2 9 27 1153 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 38 1 0 0 3044' 32 1 2 5 0 9 2 9 27 1153 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hamilton Academical 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 4 0 0 0 463' 4 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   17 1 0 0 1380' 15 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 16 1 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   27 3 0 0 1948' 19 1 2 7 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hibernian 6 0 0 0 450' 3 0 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 20 3 0 0 1468' 16 1 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   32 1 0 0 446' 2 0 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 32 1 0 0 446' 2 0 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   26 3 0 0 2103' 23 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Edinburgh City 26 3 0 0 2103' 23 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2