Troy Parrot vs Andre Ayew - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
9
Forward
Ireland Ireland
Player profile
24
Forward
176 cm
72 kg
36 years (1989-12-17)
Ghana Ghana
Statistics of current season Troy Parrot
Change league: All leagues Eredivisie KNVB Cup Europa Conference League Friendlies European Championship Champions Cup Audi Cup 1 EURO U-17 qualification
Matches
Goals
Assists
Hattricks
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Andre Ayew
Change league: All leagues Eredivisie World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies AFC Champions League World cup Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Troy Parrot
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   44 31 3 10 5051' 44 0 14 9 0 152 74 0 46 909 73% 19
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 25 16 2 3 2805' 25 0 7 3 0 88 43 0 30 513 76% 8
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup AZ Alkmaar 5 5 0 4 480' 5 0 0 2 0 14 8 0 4 120 66% 3
Europa Conference League AZ Alkmaar 13 10 1 3 1676' 13 0 7 3 0 44 21 0 12 264 73% 5
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ireland 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 6 2 0 0 12 58% 3
2024/2025   46 20 6 6 6466' 46 0 30 1 0 109 52 0 61 838 73% 25
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 29 14 2 2 3977' 29 0 18 0 0 70 36 0 31 485 72% 13
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup AZ Alkmaar 4 2 2 1 634' 4 0 3 0 0 12 6 0 5 72 75% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Ireland 3 0 0 1 412' 3 0 2 0 0 5 1 0 4 59 85% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League AZ Alkmaar 10 4 2 2 1443' 10 0 7 1 0 22 9 0 21 222 70% 10
2023/2024   22 16 2 5 2663' 22 0 9 2 1 75 37 0 33 375 73% 9
Promotion/Relegation Excelsior 2 6 2 1 258' 2 0 1 0 0 13 10 0 3 52 81% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Excelsior 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 11 3 0 2 26 92% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Excelsior Maassluis 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Excelsior 18 10 0 4 2195' 18 0 8 2 1 51 24 0 28 297 70% 7
2022/2023   38 5 1 1 4735' 26 21 12 2 0 32 19 30 51 662 73% 13
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 32 3 1 0 3904' 21 16 12 2 0 28 17 25 44 553 74% 12
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 6 1 0 1 831' 5 5 0 0 0 4 2 5 7 109 68% 1
2021/2022   50 10 1 6 5338' 37 15 10 2 1 66 39 34 67 1179 78% 16
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 42 9 1 6 4798' 35 14 7 2 0 66 39 34 67 1179 78% 15
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 7 0 0 0 420' 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   37 2 0 0 4117' 23 19 10 0 0 22 10 30 32 448 74% 5
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 1 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Millwall 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Ipswich 18 2 0 0 2194' 13 9 5 0 0 11 6 14 22 235 73% 2
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 15 0 0 0 1377' 7 7 4 0 0 6 3 10 9 166 74% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 2 0 0 0 324' 2 2 0 0 0 5 1 6 1 47 83% 0
2019/2020   9 5 0 0 487' 1 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 7 71% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 3 0 0 0 126' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 71% 0
Premier Reserve League Tottenham U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 3 175' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Ireland U21 4 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 186' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   2 193' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Tottenham Academy 2 193' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Statistics Andre Ayew
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 1 0 0 1153' 9 0 5 1 0 24 7 0 22 205 70% 4
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NAC Breda 8 1 0 0 1017' 8 0 4 1 0 24 7 0 22 205 70% 4
World Cup Qualification Africa Ghana 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   16 4 0 1 2153' 16 0 10 2 0 23 9 0 30 244 78% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Le Havre 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 15 67% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Le Havre 15 4 0 1 2063' 15 0 10 2 0 22 9 0 30 229 79% 6
2023/2024   13 6 0 0 1803' 13 0 8 3 1 35 14 0 29 282 76% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Le Havre 12 5 0 0 1630' 12 0 7 2 1 33 13 0 26 258 75% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Le Havre 1 1 0 0 173' 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 24 92% 0
2022/2023   16 0 0 0 1189' 2 2 12 1 0 2 1 3 7 70 76% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 14 0 0 0 934' 1 1 11 1 0 2 1 3 7 70 76% 1
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ghana 2 0 0 0 255' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   49 17 5 4 4414' 45 4 2 6 0 57 31 29 64 850 72% 21
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 46 17 5 4 4324' 44 4 2 6 0 57 31 29 64 850 72% 21
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   10 5 1 0 1134' 9 3 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ghana 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Ghana 6 3 1 0 774' 5 3 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   47 18 5 7 4464' 45 4 2 4 0 114 46 36 101 1147 77% 16
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 2 0 0 62' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 46 16 5 7 4402' 45 4 1 4 0 114 46 36 101 1147 77% 16
2018/2019   40 5 0 1 3863' 28 9 10 5 0 47 15 33 43 701 78% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Fenerbahce 6 0 0 1 492' 3 1 2 1 0 6 0 0 3 130 83% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Fenerbahce 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 16 69% 0
Cup Cup Cup Fenerbahce 3 0 0 0 310' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 30 5 0 0 2971' 22 7 7 4 0 39 15 31 39 555 77% 0
2017/2018   43 6 0 4 4107' 28 11 11 5 0 25 12 27 39 471 80% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 0 0 0 279' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ghana 3 0 0 0 435' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 12 0 0 2 1231' 10 3 2 3 0 13 7 18 19 241 81% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 22 3 0 2 1802' 9 5 9 2 0 12 5 9 20 230 78% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 4 3 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   28 6 0 3 2872' 16 11 10 1 0 32 13 13 27 425 79% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 27 6 0 3 2794' 16 11 9 1 0 32 13 13 27 425 79% 5
2015/2017   4 0 0 0 248' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Ghana 4 0 0 0 248' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 13 0 2 4377' 34 15 1 5 0 64 26 31 75 1054 82% 9
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ghana 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 35 12 0 2 4290' 34 15 0 5 0 64 26 31 75 1054 82% 9
2014/2015   40 13 2 4 3095' 27 5 4 8 1 52 24 30 62 900 82% 9
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 33 10 0 4 2854' 27 3 3 8 1 52 24 30 62 900 82% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 1 0 0 93' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ghana 5 2 2 0 148' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   29 7 0 3 2897' 28 1 4 6 0 59 25 54 55 987 79% 7
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 25 5 0 3 2537' 24 1 4 6 0 59 25 54 55 987 79% 7
2012/2013   43 12 1 3 3983' 39 5 1 7 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 8 3 0 1 425' 4 0 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 35 9 1 2 3558' 35 5 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   3 0 0 0 411' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Ghana 3 0 0 0 411' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   37 13 1 0 4027' 32 12 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 26 8 0 0 2978' 23 10 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 1 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 9 4 1 0 989' 9 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   48 16 2 2 4303' 36 8 8 8 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 36 11 0 0 3669' 31 8 5 6 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 3 2 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 8 0 0 2 634' 5 0 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup Marseille 1 3 2 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   26 4 1 0 2444' 21 7 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Arles-Avignon 25 4 1 0 2324' 20 7 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup Marseille 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   30 3 0 0 2102' 8 7 13 3 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lorient 30 3 0 0 2102' 8 7 13 3 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   25 0 0 0 1337' 4 4 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 3 0 0 0 309' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 19 0 0 0 939' 3 3 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 3 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2