Vaclav Cerny vs Edin Visca - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
18
Midfield
178 cm
68 kg
28 years (1997-10-17)
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Player profile
7
Midfield
172 cm
63 kg
36 years (1990-02-17)
Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina
Images
Statistics of current season Vaclav Cerny
Change league: All leagues 1. Bundesliga Cup DFB Pokal Super Lig Friendlies European Championship Friendlies U-21 EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Edin Visca
Change league: All leagues Super Lig Friendlies European Championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Vaclav Cerny
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 8 0 8 4699' 31 0 27 1 0 71 28 0 10 890 77% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 2 7 71% 0
Cup Cup Cup Besiktas 3 2 0 0 413' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 30 73% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 1 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 24 83% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Besiktas 25 5 0 8 3866' 25 0 22 1 0 64 26 0 5 767 83% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Besiktas 1 148' 1 0 1 4 1 0 0 53 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Wolfsburg 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Czech Republic 1 136' 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 9 44% 1
2024/2025   53 18 0 10 7805' 53 0 40 6 0 148 58 0 12 1510 77% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 31 12 0 4 4383' 31 0 21 3 0 95 39 0 6 1088 80% 4
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 4 0 0 2 646' 4 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 26 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Czech Republic 5 0 0 1 764' 5 0 5 1 0 12 4 0 1 105 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 0 0 1 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 12 6 0 2 1922' 12 0 11 1 0 41 15 0 4 291 70% 1
2023/2024   15 4 0 1 2112' 13 1 13 2 0 21 5 0 0 350 63% 5
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 1 0 0 1 150' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 26 8% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 14 4 0 0 1962' 12 1 12 2 0 20 5 0 0 324 68% 4
2022/2023   43 15 0 14 5454' 36 18 11 1 1 66 28 12 9 1054 74% 10
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 36 14 0 13 4924' 33 16 9 1 1 66 28 12 9 1054 74% 10
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Twente 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Czech Republic 6 0 0 1 440' 2 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   23 1 0 1 1612' 3 3 16 1 0 11 2 6 0 245 79% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 85' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 22 1 0 1 1527' 3 3 15 1 0 11 2 6 0 244 79% 1
2020/2021   19 6 0 6 2415' 16 13 1 2 0 22 14 13 9 376 72% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 17 6 0 6 2369' 16 13 0 2 0 22 14 13 9 376 72% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Czech Republic 2 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   31 2 0 2 1810' 8 5 10 1 0 11 1 8 2 146 84% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong FC Utrecht 3 2 0 1 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 23 0 0 0 1173' 3 3 10 1 0 11 1 8 2 146 84% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Utrecht 2 0 0 1 337' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   30 10 0 11 2654' 22 7 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 2 196' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong Ajax 22 10 0 11 2458' 22 7 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   11 3 0 2 658' 3 3 3 0 0 3 2 1 2 75 89% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 9 0 0 2 458' 2 2 2 0 0 3 2 1 2 75 89% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Czech Republic U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 1 38' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong Ajax 1 1 0 0 162' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   46 16 0 0 4080' 32 14 4 3 0 1 1 2 1 102 78% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ajax 1 88' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong Ajax 28 15 0 0 3182' 28 10 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Ajax 1 1 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 14 0 0 0 567' 2 3 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 102 78% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   28 10 0 1 2562' 16 6 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ajax 2 1 0 0 154' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 8 1 0 1 669' 2 2 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong Ajax 18 5 0 0 1739' 14 4 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Czech Republic U21 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   3 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong Ajax 3 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Edin Visca
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   3 0 0 0 346' 3 0 2 0 0 10 3 0 7 121 44% 2
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 2 0 0 0 256' 2 0 2 0 0 8 2 0 7 66 80% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Trabzonspor 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 55 0% 0
2024/2025   34 6 0 7 4734' 34 0 20 3 1 66 13 0 24 1014 79% 5
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 26 4 0 6 3560' 26 0 15 3 1 62 12 0 22 909 79% 5
Cup Cup Cup Trabzonspor 3 2 0 1 516' 3 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 13 77% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Trabzonspor 3 357' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Trabzonspor 2 301' 2 0 1 2 1 0 2 92 73% 0
2023/2024   41 7 1 14 6034' 41 0 30 1 0 65 17 0 18 1227 72% 7
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 35 5 1 10 5230' 35 0 27 1 0 63 16 0 18 1202 74% 7
Cup Cup Cup Trabzonspor 6 2 0 4 804' 6 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 25 0% 0
2022/2023   5 1 0 2 859' 5 0 5 0 0 9 3 0 2 250 81% 1
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 5 1 0 2 859' 5 0 5 0 0 9 3 0 2 250 81% 1
2021/2022   39 10 1 12 4489' 36 13 3 3 0 42 21 20 14 954 75% 2
Cup Cup Cup Trabzonspor 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 18 4 1 8 2245' 16 8 2 1 0 22 10 10 6 446 77% 1
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 18 5 0 4 1974' 17 5 1 2 0 20 11 10 8 508 73% 1
2020/2021   38 6 1 11 4181' 32 13 4 2 0 48 19 11 23 1100 75% 3
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 26 5 1 8 2932' 23 8 3 2 0 31 12 9 14 848 77% 2
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 1 0 0 0 196' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Istanbul Basaksehir 6 1 0 2 515' 5 1 0 0 0 15 6 2 7 214 66% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Bosnia-Herzegovina 5 0 0 1 538' 3 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 38 71% 0
2019/2020   47 18 8 14 5318' 46 12 1 6 1 135 63 17 25 1067 72% 7
Champions League Champions League Champions League Istanbul Basaksehir 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 2 0 0 0 151' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 33 13 5 13 3757' 33 9 0 4 1 110 49 14 19 845 75% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Istanbul Basaksehir 10 5 3 1 1230' 10 3 0 0 0 25 14 3 6 222 64% 3
2018/2019   43 14 3 15 4163' 42 3 1 2 0 135 48 16 27 795 71% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Bosnia-Herzegovina 5 0 0 1 655' 5 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 2 1 1 0 159' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Istanbul Basaksehir 2 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 34 13 2 14 3139' 34 1 0 2 0 135 48 16 27 795 71% 0
2017/2018   45 14 0 15 4736' 41 11 2 2 0 19 10 5 8 176 76% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Istanbul Basaksehir 4 2 0 0 593' 4 3 0 0 0 5 2 1 3 34 82% 0
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 34 9 0 15 3456' 32 6 1 2 0 4 2 2 1 35 71% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Istanbul Basaksehir 6 3 0 0 597' 4 2 1 0 0 10 6 2 4 107 76% 0
2016/2017   53 13 0 11 5360' 47 10 4 4 0 2 1 0 0 22 59% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Istanbul Basaksehir 4 2 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Bosnia-Herzegovina 9 3 0 0 991' 7 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 34 8 0 8 3517' 32 6 2 3 0 2 1 0 0 22 59% 0
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 6 0 0 3 582' 5 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   41 17 2 8 1169' 10 2 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 5 0 0 3 362' 2 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Istanbul Basaksehir 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 34 17 2 5 807' 8 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   47 10 0 2 2348' 15 10 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Bosnia-Herzegovina 12 2 0 0 1040' 7 4 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 1 91' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 34 8 0 2 1217' 8 6 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   1 8 3 0 46' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 1 0 0 0 46' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 8 3 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   34 3 0 1 2093' 4 8 17 3 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Bosnia-Herzegovina 5 203' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 29 3 0 1 1890' 4 8 14 3 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   38 5 0 2 3610' 17 18 13 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 36 5 0 2 3428' 16 17 13 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 2 0 0 0 182' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   9 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Zeljeznicar 9 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Zeljeznicar 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2