Vincent Janssen vs Steuckers - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
18
Forward
180 cm
79 kg
31 years (1994-06-15)
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
7
Midfield
Belgium Belgium
Images
Statistics of current season Vincent Janssen
Change league: All leagues Jupiler League Friendlies World cup CONCACAF Champions League World club championship Champions Cup Toulon Tournament
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Steuckers
Change league: All leagues Europa League Jupiler League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Vincent Janssen
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   34 10 4 7 3562' 34 0 6 8 0 88 29 0 49 703 75% 36
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Antwerp 34 10 4 7 3562' 34 0 6 8 0 88 29 0 49 703 75% 36
2024/2025   36 11 0 7 3556' 36 0 4 9 0 91 40 0 59 922 79% 23
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Antwerp 36 11 0 7 3556' 36 0 4 8 0 91 40 0 59 922 79% 23
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sporting Charleroi 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   42 13 1 5 5371' 42 0 22 11 0 94 36 0 58 1165 70% 26
Champions League Champions League Champions League Antwerp 7 2 0 0 999' 7 0 5 1 0 15 5 0 8 148 82% 7
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Antwerp 35 11 1 5 4372' 35 0 17 10 0 79 31 0 50 1017 68% 19
2022/2023   39 21 7 6 4351' 34 12 6 9 1 60 26 33 49 620 73% 21
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Antwerp 36 18 6 4 4000' 32 10 5 8 0 56 25 31 48 580 72% 20
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Antwerp 3 1 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 3 0 0 2 351' 2 2 1 1 0 4 1 2 1 40 80% 1
2021/2022   28 3 0 1 2882' 16 10 11 4 1 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Monterrey 28 3 0 1 2882' 16 10 11 4 1 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   25 7 1 0 2854' 16 12 9 8 2 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Monterrey 25 7 1 0 2854' 16 12 9 8 2 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   27 13 3 2 2238' 8 6 17 6 0 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Monterrey 27 6 1 2 2238' 8 6 17 6 0 - - - - - - -
Copa MX Copa MX Copa MX Monterrey 7 2 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   5 234' 0 0 3 3 1 2 0 7 71% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 5 234' 0 0 3 3 1 2 0 7 71% 1
2017/2018   23 5 1 2 1909' 10 5 9 5 0 4 0 2 4 21 81% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 17 4 1 2 1642' 9 5 7 4 0 4 0 1 4 21 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 3 90' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Fenerbahce 3 1 0 0 177' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   52 8 5 2 4520' 20 12 26 1 0 34 14 34 29 281 79% 11
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 2 2 0 255' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 5 2 1 0 270' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 31 2 1 2 2447' 7 4 20 0 0 30 14 31 25 220 80% 8
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 5 0 0 0 477' 2 2 3 0 0 4 0 3 4 61 77% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 1 89' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 8 2 1 0 982' 8 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 37 5 5 5184' 41 18 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 34 27 5 4 3925' 32 12 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup AZ Alkmaar 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Netherlands U21 6 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League AZ Alkmaar 10 3 0 1 989' 6 6 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   36 22 4 0 3526' 36 3 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Almere City FC 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Almere City FC 34 19 4 0 3316' 34 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Almere City FC 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   35 10 1 0 3705' 25 11 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Almere City FC 35 10 1 0 3705' 25 11 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Steuckers
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   20 0 0 11 2729' 20 0 13 2 0 35 8 0 8 998 80% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 5 0 0 5 811' 5 0 5 1 0 7 1 0 0 205 82% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 15 0 0 6 1918' 15 0 8 1 0 28 7 0 8 793 79% 1
2024/2025   38 8 5 8 5644' 38 0 27 1 0 56 26 0 18 1823 80% 5
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 38 8 5 8 5644' 38 0 27 1 0 56 26 0 18 1823 80% 5
2023/2024   36 7 0 8 5064' 36 0 22 1 0 61 18 0 28 1918 62% 3
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Belgium U21 4 1 0 1 656' 4 0 4 0 0 10 1 0 3 203 0% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League St.Truiden 32 6 0 7 4408' 32 0 18 1 0 51 17 0 25 1715 70% 2
2022/2023   5 1 0 0 540' 5 0 1 0 0 8 3 0 2 158 75% 0
Promotion/Relegation MVV Maastricht 2 180' 2 0 0 5 2 0 2 69 75% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League MVV Maastricht 3 1 0 0 360' 3 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 89 74% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2