Walter Benitez vs Mark Travers - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
44
Goalkeeper
191 cm
81 kg
33 years (1993-03-19)
Argentina Argentina
Player profile
12
Goalkeeper
Ireland Ireland
Images
Statistics of current season Walter Benitez
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League FA Cup Community Shield Carabao Cup Premier League World Cup Qualification S. Amer Friendlies Torneo Inicial Copa Argentina
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Statistics Walter Benitez
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 900' 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 183 73% 0
Europa Conference League Crystal Palace 3 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 63 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 3 330' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 65% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 67% 0
2024/2025   46 0 0 0 4246' 46 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 6 1613 83% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 27 89% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 34 3106' 34 0 1 0 0 0 2 1174 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 11 0 0 0 1020' 11 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 412 78% 0
2023/2024   46 0 0 0 4225' 46 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 8 1312 74% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 33 0 0 0 3055' 33 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 928 79% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 79% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 12 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 0 2 355 60% 0
2022/2023   44 0 0 0 3750' 41 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 655 70% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 8 630' 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 72% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 4 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 30 0 0 0 2700' 30 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 637 70% 0
2021/2022   42 0 0 0 3540' 39 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 5 838 71% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 838 71% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   46 0 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 4 967 79% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 6 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 164 82% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 3 779 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 88% 0
2019/2020   30 2610' 29 0 0 0 0 0 2 519 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 26 2340' 26 0 0 0 0 0 2 519 84% 0
2018/2019   41 0 0 0 3450' 38 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 707 78% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 38 0 0 0 3150' 35 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 707 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   53 0 0 0 3000' 33 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 641 70% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 38 0 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 584 70% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 8 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 70% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Nice 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   33 506' 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 69 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 3 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 50% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 28 236' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 53 89% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   16 618' 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Quilmes 16 618' 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Quilmes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Mark Travers
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 67% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Everton 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 70% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ireland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 62% 0
Premier League Summer Series Everton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 65% 0
2024/2025   22 0 0 0 1980' 22 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 575 60% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 5 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 111 64% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 17 0 0 0 1530' 17 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 464 59% 0
2023/2024   23 0 0 0 1920' 21 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 662 49% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 6 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 105 51% 0
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 13 1170' 13 0 0 0 0 0 2 440 47% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 3 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 72% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Stoke 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 31 0% 0
2022/2023   44 1306' 14 0 1 0 0 0 0 312 71% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 35 1036' 11 0 1 0 0 0 0 312 71% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   53 0 0 0 4230' 47 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 1077 68% 0
Championship Championship Championship Bournemouth 45 0 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 1056 68% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 5 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 48% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   58 930' 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 259 39% 0
Championship Championship Championship Bournemouth 42 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 8 720' 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 233 36% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 26 58% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   6 480' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 62% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 62% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 60% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   8 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2