Wesley Said vs Abdallah Sima - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
22
Midfield
171 cm
65 kg
31 years (1995-04-19)
France France
Player profile
19
Midfield
Senegal Senegal
Images
Statistics of current season Wesley Said
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Abdallah Sima
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Ligue 1 World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Wesley Said
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 10 1 2 4426' 28 0 26 3 0 65 28 0 17 760 80% 14
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 26 10 1 2 4087' 26 0 24 2 0 55 25 0 13 671 84% 13
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 0 0 0 174' 1 0 1 1 0 10 3 0 2 60 82% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Lens 1 165' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 29 0% 0
2024/2025   13 4 0 0 2059' 13 0 13 4 0 24 11 0 5 271 79% 8
Europa Conference League Lens 2 1 0 0 316' 2 0 2 0 0 7 4 0 1 35 74% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 11 3 0 0 1743' 11 0 11 4 0 17 7 0 4 236 80% 7
2023/2024   12 7 0 1 1781' 11 1 11 4 0 49 20 0 15 277 75% 10
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 12 7 0 1 1781' 11 1 11 1 0 45 19 0 14 250 75% 8
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lens 0 0 0 ' 2 0 0 0 0 0 8 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Lens 0 0 0 ' 1 0 3 0 0 0 16 62% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 100% 1
2022/2023   21 6 0 0 1804' 6 6 13 2 0 20 9 15 1 174 82% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 21 5 0 0 1804' 6 6 13 2 0 20 9 15 1 174 82% 1
2021/2022   27 6 0 0 2229' 8 8 14 2 0 24 14 19 6 233 76% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 1 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 4 3 2 0 23 83% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 26 5 0 0 2061' 7 7 14 2 0 20 11 17 6 210 76% 3
2020/2021   1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Toulouse 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   24 2 0 1 2751' 15 11 9 2 0 25 11 11 8 321 83% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Toulouse 1 0 0 0 127' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Toulouse 23 2 0 1 2624' 14 10 9 2 0 25 11 11 8 321 83% 1
2018/2019   45 8 0 2 4807' 30 17 12 4 0 59 28 49 11 411 76% 7
League Cup League Cup League Cup Dijon 2 2 0 0 243' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Dijon 2 1 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Dijon 37 4 0 1 4093' 25 16 9 4 0 59 28 49 11 411 76% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Dijon 4 1 0 0 291' 1 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   32 9 0 3 3400' 22 11 9 4 0 44 21 36 18 430 78% 7
League Cup League Cup League Cup Dijon 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Dijon 30 9 0 3 3128' 20 10 9 4 0 44 21 36 18 430 78% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Dijon 1 0 0 0 182' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   33 6 0 0 2956' 13 9 16 1 0 31 14 17 20 354 79% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 2 1 0 0 237' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rennes 2 1 0 0 255' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 29 4 0 0 2464' 9 7 16 1 0 31 14 17 20 354 79% 1
2015/2016   11 3 0 0 1136' 4 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 100% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Dijon 1 0 0 0 77' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 1 81' 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Dijon 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Dijon 9 1 0 0 978' 4 4 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   36 7 0 0 3444' 20 14 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Laval 2 3 0 0 158' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Laval 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Laval 31 4 0 0 3286' 20 12 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   10 0 0 0 576' 2 2 4 0 0 2 1 4 2 37 81% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 10 0 0 0 576' 2 2 4 0 0 2 1 4 2 37 81% 0
2012/2013   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Abdallah Sima
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   11 6 0 3 1735' 11 0 10 3 0 44 16 0 17 333 78% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 3 4 0 1 522' 3 0 3 0 0 15 7 0 1 88 81% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 7 2 0 2 1060' 7 0 6 3 0 29 9 0 13 229 77% 3
World Cup Qualification Africa Senegal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Brighton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Senegal 1 153' 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 16 88% 0
2024/2025   22 11 0 2 3317' 22 0 20 4 0 60 24 0 34 474 70% 8
Champions League Champions League Champions League Brest 6 3 0 0 887' 6 0 5 1 0 16 4 0 7 116 61% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Brest 14 6 0 2 2103' 14 0 13 2 0 37 18 0 25 314 74% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brest 2 2 0 0 327' 2 0 2 1 0 7 2 0 2 44 66% 2
2023/2024   28 16 0 2 3678' 28 0 16 5 0 93 34 0 33 651 62% 12
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 2 1 0 0 308' 2 0 2 0 0 6 3 0 0 39 26% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 6 3 0 0 793' 6 0 3 2 0 16 8 0 7 137 67% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 17 11 0 2 2203' 17 0 9 1 0 71 23 0 26 475 63% 8
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 2 1 0 0 268' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 0 0 0 106' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   35 6 0 1 3569' 20 11 14 0 0 6 2 0 9 73 78% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Angers 1 1 0 0 191' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 34 5 0 1 3378' 19 10 14 0 0 6 2 0 9 73 78% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lorient 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   16 0 0 0 911' 3 3 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Slavia Prague 4 0 0 0 318' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Slavia Prague 2 0 0 0 222' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Stoke 2 130' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Slavia Prague 2 16' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 6 0 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   33 16 0 4 3706' 26 12 6 6 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Slavia Prague 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Slavia Prague 12 4 0 0 1210' 9 3 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Slavia Prague 21 11 0 4 2496' 17 9 4 5 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   4 0 0 0 468' 2 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Senegal 2 0 0 0 233' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Senegal 2 0 0 0 235' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2