Wout Brama vs Eric Veerman - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Midfield
176 cm
65 kg
39 years (1986-08-21)
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
23
Midfield
32 years (1993-06-30)
Netherlands Netherlands
Statistics of current season Wout Brama
Change league: All leagues Eredivisie Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Eric Veerman
Change league: All leagues Eredivisie Champions League Super Cup KNVB Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Wout Brama
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   14 0 0 0 727' 1 0 9 1 0 3 0 1 1 164 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 14 0 0 0 727' 1 0 9 1 0 3 0 1 1 164 85% 0
2021/2022   14 0 0 0 1022' 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 7 5 337 83% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 14 0 0 0 1022' 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 7 5 337 83% 0
2020/2021   21 1 0 1 1898' 17 3 3 1 0 3 1 22 11 825 80% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 21 1 0 1 1898' 17 3 3 1 0 3 1 22 11 825 80% 0
2019/2020   16 0 0 0 780' 6 1 3 1 0 6 2 10 19 289 84% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 16 0 0 0 780' 6 1 3 1 0 6 2 10 19 289 84% 0
2018/2019   27 2 0 0 2526' 26 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Twente 25 2 0 0 2346' 24 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   24 2 1 0 2315' 23 3 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Central Coast Mariners 22 2 1 0 1975' 21 1 1 2 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Utrecht 2 0 0 0 340' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   34 1 0 2 3227' 33 3 0 6 0 0 0 8 3 1256 82% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 1 0 0 0 236' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PEC Zwolle 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 17 0 0 1 1615' 17 1 0 5 0 0 0 6 1 677 83% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PEC Zwolle 15 1 0 1 1286' 14 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 579 82% 0
2015/2016   28 2 0 5 2750' 25 5 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PEC Zwolle 28 2 0 5 2750' 25 5 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   27 1 0 1 2575' 20 4 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PEC Zwolle 23 0 0 1 2135' 17 3 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PEC Zwolle 4 1 0 0 440' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   8 1 0 0 560' 2 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong FC Twente 1 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 7 1 0 0 501' 2 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   39 1 0 1 3140' 30 4 2 7 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Twente 14 0 0 0 723' 5 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 25 1 0 1 2417' 25 2 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   46 2 0 0 4801' 46 9 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Twente 2 0 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 35 1 0 0 3659' 35 7 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Twente 9 1 0 0 886' 9 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   48 3 0 0 4376' 44 3 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Twente 6 0 0 0 678' 6 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Twente 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Netherlands 2 72' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Twente 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 3 1 0 0 330' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 31 2 0 0 2846' 30 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   42 1 0 0 4077' 41 5 0 8 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Twente 8 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Twente 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 31 1 0 0 3087' 30 5 0 7 1 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   41 0 0 0 1530' 12 4 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Twente 6 0 0 0 274' 2 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 33 0 0 0 1046' 8 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   19 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 19 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Eric Veerman
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   40 9 0 15 4243' 40 0 9 6 0 43 18 0 19 2748 84% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 28 8 0 14 3101' 28 0 8 4 0 34 14 0 14 1962 86% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 8 0 0 1 720' 8 0 0 2 0 7 2 0 2 552 85% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 44 86% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 2 180' 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 130 84% 0
Club Friendlies PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies PSV Eindhoven 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 60 0% 0
2024/2025   32 1 0 12 3868' 32 0 13 5 0 49 19 0 14 2276 83% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 22 1 0 8 2624' 22 0 10 3 0 31 15 0 8 1551 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 5 0 0 4 658' 5 0 2 2 0 12 2 0 4 351 84% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 66 82% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 4 466' 4 0 1 6 2 0 1 308 64% 1
2023/2024   40 7 0 19 4636' 40 0 14 3 0 76 26 0 22 2701 74% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 28 5 0 16 3337' 28 0 11 1 0 57 19 0 11 1965 78% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 72 79% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 11 2 0 3 1209' 11 0 3 1 0 18 7 0 11 664 64% 1
2022/2023   4 0 0 1 444' 4 0 1 1 0 36 21 12 11 1573 84% 2
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 4 0 0 1 444' 4 0 1 1 0 36 21 12 11 1573 84% 2
2013/2014   8 1 0 0 65' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League FC Volendam 8 1 0 0 65' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League FC Volendam 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2