Yoann Folly vs Declan John - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Midfield
175 cm
74 kg
40 years (1985-06-06)
France France
Player profile
24
Midfield
178 cm
75 kg
30 years (1995-06-30)
Wales Wales
Statistics of current season Yoann Folly
Change league: All leagues Premier League
Matches
Goals
Played min
Statistics of current season Declan John
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Yoann Folly
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2011/2012   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   18 1 0 0 1968' 18 5 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 18 1 0 0 1968' 18 5 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   23 0 0 0 896' 9 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 16 0 0 0 381' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Dag and Red 7 0 0 0 515' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   21 0 0 0 1049' 6 2 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 21 0 0 0 1049' 6 2 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   18 1 0 0 1225' 8 2 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 5 0 0 0 358' 1 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 13 0 0 0 867' 7 1 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   35 0 0 0 2780' 20 4 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 35 0 0 0 2780' 20 4 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   18 0 0 0 1577' 16 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 14 0 0 0 1397' 14 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   12 1 0 0 493' 1 2 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 2 56' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 4 154' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 5 0 0 0 193' 0 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2003/2004   9 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 9 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Declan John
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   39 1 0 9 5304' 39 0 21 2 0 15 3 0 6 843 78% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 28 1 0 5 3579' 28 0 14 1 0 15 3 0 5 786 78% 5
Scottish Communities League Cup St. Mirren 7 0 0 4 985' 7 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 14 64% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 4 740' 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 43 81% 0
2024/2025   16 2 0 1 2345' 17 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 15 2 0 1 2225' 16 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
2023/2024   29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 1011 76% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 987 78% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0% 0
2022/2023   32 1 0 2 2376' 17 7 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 3 0 0 0 421' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 29 1 0 2 1955' 14 5 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
2021/2022   42 5 0 7 4415' 40 10 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 2 1 0 0 335' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bolton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 39 4 0 7 4050' 38 8 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
2020/2021   21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bolton 21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
2019/2020   8 432' 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 4 72' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   27 0 0 0 1349' 9 4 4 0 0 2 1 2 7 231 85% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 22 0 0 0 1096' 7 4 3 0 0 2 1 2 6 228 85% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 2 163' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 67% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   28 3 0 3 2488' 27 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 26 3 0 3 2308' 25 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   25 0 0 0 1606' 10 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 24 0 0 0 1486' 9 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   11 0 0 1 692' 5 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 6 0 0 1 602' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   28 0 0 0 1489' 12 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 9 0 0 0 860' 8 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 11 449' 2 0 4 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   23 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Cardiff 22 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
2012/2013   6 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 4 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2