Assane Diousse vs Ali Abdi - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Midfield
183 cm
77 kg
28 years (1997-09-20)
Senegal Senegal
Player profile
2
Midfield
32 years (1993-12-20)
Tunisia Tunisia
Images
Statistics of current season Assane Diousse
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ali Abdi
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 FA Cup Europa League Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa World cup Africa Cup of Nations CAF Champions League
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Assane Diousse
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   2 1 1 0 249' 2 0 1 3 0 6 3 0 4 201 91% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Auxerre 1 0 0 0 159' 1 0 1 3 0 4 1 0 3 151 92% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Auxerre 1 1 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 50 86% 0
2024/2025   8 0 0 0 1189' 8 0 6 1 0 4 3 0 12 406 90% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Auxerre 7 0 0 0 1024' 7 0 5 1 0 3 2 0 11 359 91% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Auxerre 1 165' 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 47 87% 0
2023/2024   17 0 0 0 2077' 17 0 7 1 0 11 1 0 24 1261 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Auxerre 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 65 95% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Auxerre 16 0 0 0 1957' 16 0 7 1 0 10 1 0 23 1196 86% 0
2022/2023   33 3 0 1 3861' 28 14 5 3 0 1 1 2 5 152 89% 1
Super League Super League Super League OFI Crete 33 3 0 1 3861' 28 14 5 3 0 1 1 2 5 152 89% 1
2021/2022   25 0 0 0 639' 1 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 40 95% 0
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Saint-Etienne 1 0 0 0 140' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 1 0 0 0 157' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 23 342' 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 33 94% 0
2020/2021   34 0 0 0 2183' 9 7 12 3 0 5 2 14 9 404 83% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 1 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Ankaragucu 33 0 0 0 2093' 9 7 11 3 0 5 2 14 9 404 83% 0
2019/2021   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Senegal 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   18 0 0 0 1160' 5 4 6 1 0 1 1 3 2 78 82% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Saint-Etienne 2 0 0 0 124' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Saint-Etienne 2 0 0 0 167' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 40 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 5 0 0 0 536' 2 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 9 0 0 0 333' 1 0 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 38 79% 0
2018/2019   38 0 0 0 2265' 13 6 11 5 0 9 2 18 11 518 83% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 19 0 0 0 637' 2 1 5 0 0 2 0 2 3 124 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 2 0 0 0 195' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Chievo 16 0 0 0 1283' 9 3 5 5 0 7 2 16 8 394 82% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Saint-Etienne 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   39 1 0 0 3061' 18 12 9 4 0 10 3 26 15 751 85% 2
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Senegal 1 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 37 1 0 0 2818' 17 11 8 4 0 10 3 26 15 751 85% 2
2016/2017   38 0 0 0 3320' 26 5 9 13 0 10 0 52 23 1788 86% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Empoli 36 0 0 0 3132' 26 5 7 13 0 10 0 52 23 1788 86% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Empoli 2 188' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   5 88' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Senegal 5 88' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   37 0 0 0 1547' 9 6 6 4 1 5 1 21 8 677 87% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Empoli 36 0 0 0 1547' 9 6 6 4 1 5 1 21 8 677 87% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Empoli 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   15 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Empoli 14 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Empoli 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ali Abdi
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 5 1 4 3359' 29 0 11 7 2 17 4 0 25 543 74% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 13 3 0 0 1478' 13 0 5 4 1 11 3 0 17 397 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 50% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 5 0 0 0 647' 5 0 3 0 0 5 1 0 7 110 76% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Tunisia 3 1 0 1 425' 3 0 2 3 1 1 0 0 1 30 70% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Tunisia 8 1 1 3 809' 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   21 5 0 2 2805' 21 0 13 2 0 32 12 0 15 694 79% 5
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 1 0 0 0 153' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 60 80% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 17 5 0 2 2316' 17 0 11 1 0 29 11 0 14 516 78% 5
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 0 0 0 156' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 59% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Caen 2 180' 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 79 91% 0
2023/2024   33 9 0 1 3038' 33 0 1 6 0 59 18 0 41 1430 70% 3
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Caen 33 9 0 1 3038' 33 0 1 6 0 59 18 0 41 1430 70% 3
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Auxerre 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   36 3 0 3 3122' 33 2 1 5 0 19 6 42 23 984 75% 2
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Tunisia 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Caen 32 3 0 3 2942' 31 2 1 5 0 19 6 42 23 984 75% 2
2021/2022   32 2 0 5 3219' 31 6 0 9 1 19 10 47 28 1050 73% 5
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Caen 32 2 0 5 3219' 31 6 0 9 1 19 10 47 28 1050 73% 5
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Valenciennes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   34 9 0 2 3310' 26 6 7 8 2 30 10 40 24 563 77% 2
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Paris FC 33 9 0 2 3220' 25 6 7 8 2 30 10 39 23 518 77% 2
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Paris FC 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 45 73% 0
2019/2022   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Tunisia 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   7 0 0 0 153' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Tunisia 2 0 0 0 153' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Tunisia 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   21 0 0 0 1472' 13 1 3 3 0 1 0 5 1 85 76% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Paris FC 19 0 0 0 1262' 11 1 3 3 0 1 0 5 1 85 76% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Paris FC 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   5 3 0 0 450' 5 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CAF Champions League Club Africain 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Club Africain 3 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Club Africain 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Club Africain 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2